Tickhill Velo Club

7th August 2021

10 miles

Course O10/1

Startsheet

77 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 15:20 Dinnington Road Club Male Espoir MEsp 15:40:01 1st 20:01
60 15:00 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:20:49 2nd 20:49
70 15:10 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:31:08 3rd 21:08
40 14:40 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:01:10 4th 21:10
55 14:55 Swift Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:16:23 5th 21:23
65 15:05 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:26:43 6th 21:43
20 14:20 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:41:53 7th 21:53
35 14:35 Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 14:57:05 8th 22:05
87 15:27 Moda Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:49:11 9th 22:11
25 14:25 Harrogate Nova CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:47:33 10th 22:33
50 14:50 Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:12:44 11th 22:44
75 15:15 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:37:56 12th 22:56
71 15:11 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:34:04 13th 23:04
45 14:45 Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 15:08:08 14th 23:08
15 14:15 Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 14:38:12 15th 23:12
31 14:31 trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:54:23 16th 23:23
41 14:41 Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:04:30 17th 23:30
84 15:24 Rockingham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:47:36 18th 23:36
21 14:21 Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:44:38 19th 23:38
61 15:01 Birdwell Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:24:56 20th 23:56
51 14:51 Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:15:04 21st 24:04
57 14:57 Parentini Test Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:21:12 22nd 24:12
86 15:26 Swift Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:50:18 23rd 24:18
46 14:46 Glasgow United CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:10:20 24th 24:20
82 15:22 Veloviewer Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:46:24 25th 24:24
77 15:17 Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 15:41:26 26th 24:26
62 15:02 Mansfield Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:26:27 27th 24:27
36 14:36 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:00:27 27th 24:27
42 14:42 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:06:36 29th 24:36
26 14:26 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:50:37 30th 24:37
83 15:23 Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:47:47 31st 24:47
22 14:22 Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:46:58 32nd 24:58
66 15:06 North Notts Olympic CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:31:01 33rd 25:01
32 14:32 D2D Sheffield RT Male Juvenile MJuv 14:57:01 33rd 25:01
47 14:47 Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:12:16 35th 25:16
85 15:25 Cliff Pratt Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:50:19 36th 25:19
37 14:37 TFN Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 15:02:21 37th 25:21
23 14:23 Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:48:40 38th 25:40
11 14:11 Tickhill Velo Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:36:41 39th 25:41
63 15:03 Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:28:42 40th 25:42
30 14:30 Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:55:45 41st 25:45
67 15:07 Real Fitness Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:32:53 42nd 25:53
52 14:52 Sherwood CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 15:17:58 43rd 25:58
56 14:56 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:22:06 44th 26:06
53 14:53 East Lancashire RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:19:07 45th 26:07
58 14:58 Sitwell Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:24:10 46th 26:10
68 15:08 Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:34:13 47th 26:13
33 14:33 Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:59:17 48th 26:17
13 14:13 Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:39:19 49th 26:19
76 15:16 Birdwell Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:42:32 50th 26:32
14 14:14 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:40:34 51st 26:34
12 14:12 Selby CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:39:02 52nd 27:02
17 14:17 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:44:04 53rd 27:04
54 14:54 Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:21:14 54th 27:14
74 15:14 Rutland Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:41:15 55th 27:15
73 15:13 Mansfield Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:40:16 56th 27:16
28 14:28 West Hull Ladies Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 14:55:25 57th 27:25
44 14:44 Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Espoir MEsp 15:11:33 58th 27:33
24 14:24 Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:51:35 59th 27:35
38 14:38 Fullarton Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:05:37 60th 27:37
48 14:48 Sitwell Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:15:37 60th 27:37
34 14:34 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:02:02 62nd 28:02
79 15:19 Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:47:45 63rd 28:45
64 15:04 Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:32:53 64th 28:53
78 15:18 Swift Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:48:16 65th 30:16
69 15:09 Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 15:39:40 66th 30:40
18 14:18 Beeston Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:49:12 67th 31:12
81 15:21 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 90+ MV90 15:52:13 68th 31:13
59 14:59 Holmfirth C C Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:31:05 69th 32:05
39 14:39 Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 15:11:09 70th 32:09
29 14:29 Sheffield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:02:43 71st 33:43
19 14:19 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:53:08 72nd 34:08
49 14:49 Worrall Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
43 14:43 Tickhill Velo Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
27 14:27 Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
72 15:12 Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
16 14:16 Swift Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

61 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Dinnington Road Club Male Espoir MEsp 20:01 18:59 53
2nd
2nd
4th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:49 20:39 503 26:14 05:35
3rd
1
3rd
3rd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:08 20:58 722 26:36 05:38
3rd
2
3rd
6th
Swift Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:23 20:58 722 26:19 05:21
5th
2
5th
2nd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:53 21:07 820 26:46 05:39
6th
3
6th
1st
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:10 21:17 942 27:12 05:55
7th
3
7th
12th
Harrogate Nova CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:33 21:36 1192 26:10 04:34
8th
2
8th
8th
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:43 21:41 1262 26:41 05:00
9th
5
9th
9th
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:04 21:58 1522 26:56 04:58
10th
2
10th
Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 22:05 22:04 1621
11th
2
11th
7th
Moda Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:11 22:10 1722 27:30 05:20
12th
1
12th
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 22:56 22:13 1773
13th
4
13th
10th
Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:30 22:51 2462 27:44 04:53
14th
3
14th
Barnsley Road Club Male Senior MSen 23:08 22:52 2481
15th
3
15th
Team PB Performance Male Espoir MEsp 23:12 22:54 2518
16th
16th
15th
Rockingham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:36 23:28 3207 27:18 03:50
17th
1
17th
19th
Team Cystic Fibrosis Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:04 23:48 3637 26:46 02:58
18th
3
18th
21st
trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:23 23:49 3658 26:41 02:52
19th
2
19th
20th
Swift Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:18 23:55 3787 26:51 02:56
20th
1
20th
21st
Parentini Test Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:12 24:04 3978 26:56 02:52
21st
13
21st
16th
Real Fitness Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:53 24:08 4062 27:37 03:29
22nd
22nd
14th
Glasgow United CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:20 24:12 4145 28:06 03:54
23rd
5
23rd
D2D Sheffield RT Male Juvenile MJuv 25:01 24:27 4474
24th
2
24th
25th
Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:47 24:35 4659 27:18 02:43
24th
1
24th
34th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:36 24:35 4659 26:32 01:57
26th
3
26th
29th
Veloviewer Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:24 24:40 4774 27:01 02:21
27th
7
27th
5th
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:27 24:41 4798 30:07 05:26
28th
28th
26th
Swift Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 24:56 5134 27:37 02:41
29th
29th
30th
Tickhill Velo Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:58 5176 27:12 02:14
30th
30th
24th
Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:03 5278 27:51 02:48
31st
4
31st
Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 24:26 25:06 5337
32nd
4
32nd
31st
Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:42 25:07 5356 27:18 02:11
33rd
33rd
18th
Cliff Pratt Racing Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:19 25:14 5488 28:13 02:59
34th
4
34th
28th
Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:58 25:27 5733 27:51 02:24
35th
1
35th
39th
Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:40 25:30 5788 26:27 00:57
36th
1
36th
40th
Tickhill Velo Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:41 25:34 5860 26:27 00:53
37th
5
37th
38th
Holmfirth C C Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:16 25:43 6017 27:12 01:29
38th
3
38th
42nd
Sitwell Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 26:10 25:47 6083 26:19 00:32
39th
5
39th
44th
Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 26:19 25:51 6146 26:10 00:19
40th
5
40th
23rd
Birdwell Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:32 25:58 6252 28:49 02:51
41st
1
41st
35th
Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:13 26:00 6282 27:51 01:51
42nd
1
42nd
43rd
Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:17 26:11 6438 26:32 00:21
43rd
5
1st
11th
Sherwood CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 25:58 26:40 6807 31:15 04:35
44th
5
43rd
48th
Mansfield Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 27:16 26:41 6819 26:06 -00:35
45th
1
44th
45th
Selby CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 27:02 26:46 6877 27:01 00:15
46th
7
45th
47th
Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 26:06 26:49 6912 26:23 -00:26
47th
7
46th
36th
East Lancashire RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:07 27:01 7044 28:39 01:38
48th
6
47th
33rd
VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 28:02 27:02 7055 29:08 02:06
49th
2
48th
17th
Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 27:04 27:04 7076 30:20 03:16
50th
2
49th
40th
Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:14 27:05 7087 27:58 00:53
51st
50th
Danum Harriers Triathlon Male Espoir MEsp 27:33 27:11 7149
52nd
51st
50th
Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 27:18 7219 26:14 -01:04
53rd
3
52nd
37th
Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 28:53 27:28 7316 28:58 01:30
54th
1
53rd
31st
Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:35 27:31 7345 29:42 02:11
55th
1
54th
46th
Fullarton Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27:37 27:42 7445 27:44 00:02
56th
5
2nd
27th
West Hull Ladies Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 27:25 28:16 7718 30:47 02:31
57th
3rd
Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 30:40 29:50 8175
58th
1
4th
49th
Holmfirth C C Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 32:05 30:45 8252 29:54 -00:51
59th
2
55th
51st
Sheffield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 33:43 31:15 8269 27:44 -03:31
60th
2
56th
13th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 90+ MV90 31:13 31:36 8281 35:46 04:10
61st
1
5th
Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 32:09 32:39 8316

Awards

Male
1st Dinnington Road Club 18:59
2nd Team Bottrill 20:39
3rd Swift Racing 20:58
3rd Team Bottrill 20:58
Female
1st Sherwood CC 26:40
2nd West Hull Ladies 28:16
3rd Holmfirth C C 29:50
Espoir Male
1st Dinnington Road Club 18:59
2nd Team PB Performance 22:54
3rd Danum Harriers Triathlon 27:11
Juvenile Male
1st D2D Sheffield RT 24:27
Juvenile Female
1st Holmfirth C C 29:50
2nd Holmfirth C C 32:39
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill 20:39
2nd Swift Racing 20:58
3rd Harrogate Nova CC 21:36
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 20:58
2nd Team Bottrill 21:07
3rd Mapperley CC 21:41
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Mapperley CC 21:17
2nd Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 21:58
3rd Swift Racing 23:55
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Moda Racing Team 22:10
2nd Selby CC 22:51
3rd Rockingham CC 23:28
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Holmfirth C C 30:45
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Glasgow United CC 24:12
2nd Kiveton Park Cycling Club 25:03
3rd Cliff Pratt Racing 25:14
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st West Hull Ladies 28:16
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Birdwell Wheelers 25:58
2nd East Lancashire RC 27:01
3rd VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:02
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Sherwood CC 26:40
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:41
2nd Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 27:31
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Rutland Cycling Club 27:04
Veteran Male (90 - 94)
1st South Pennine RC 31:36
Veteran (Standard)
1st Mapperley CC 05:55
2nd Team Bottrill 05:39
3rd Team Bottrill 05:38
B Category
1st Team Bottrill 21:07
2nd Harrogate Nova CC 21:36
3rd Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 21:58
C Category
1st Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:48
2nd Swift Racing 23:55
3rd Parentini Test Team 24:04
D Category
1st Real Fitness Race Team 24:08
2nd Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 25:07
3rd Cliff Pratt Racing 25:14
E Category
1st VTTA (Yorkshire) 27:02
2nd Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 27:28
3rd Holmfirth C C 29:50
Handicap
1st Sheffield Triathlon Club 2:28
2nd Real Fitness Race Team 1:45
3rd Chesterfield Spire Cycling Club 1:25
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Bottrill 20:39 1:02:44
20:58
21:07
2nd Swift Racing 20:58 1:09:49
23:55
24:56
3rd Hull Thursday RC 22:04 1:12:37
25:06
25:27
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Bottrill 20:39 21:07
20:58
21:07
2nd Swift Racing 20:58 24:56
23:55
24:56
3rd Hull Thursday RC 22:04 25:27
25:06
25:27