Hafren CC (max 50 riders )(SCCA7 of 17)

2nd June 2021

10 miles

Course D310/10

Startsheet

48 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
42 19:42 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 20:01:51 1st 19:51
47 19:47 Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior MSen 20:06:56 2nd 19:56
32 19:32 Oswestry Paragon CC Male Espoir MEsp 19:52:02 3rd 20:02
23 19:23 Oswestry Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 19:43:05 4th 20:05
33 19:33 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 19:53:32 5th 20:32
22 19:22 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 19:42:37 6th 20:37
27 19:27 Nova Raiders CC Male Senior MSen 19:47:44 7th 20:44
38 19:38 Revolutions Racing Male Junior MJun 19:58:57 8th 20:57
28 19:28 Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:49:01 9th 21:01
12 19:12 Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:33:30 10th 21:30
39 19:39 Team Brother UK Female Senior FSen 20:01:08 11th 22:08
17 19:17 Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior FSen 19:39:08 11th 22:08
7 19:07 Hafren CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:29:21 13th 22:21
8 19:08 Nova Raiders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:30:36 14th 22:36
43 19:43 Nova Raiders CC Male Senior MSen 20:05:50 15th 22:50
15 19:15 Market Drayton Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 19:39:04 16th 24:04
24 19:24 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:48:07 17th 24:07
45 19:45 Hafren CC Male Veteran MV 20:09:12 18th 24:12
49 19:49 Hafren CC Female Veteran FV 20:13:22 19th 24:22
46 19:46 Oswestry Paragon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 20:10:38 20th 24:38
34 19:34 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:58:42 21st 24:42
9 19:09 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:33:54 22nd 24:54
48 19:48 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran MV 20:12:55 23rd 24:55
16 19:16 Rhos-on-Sea CC Male Veteran MV 19:41:00 24th 25:00
44 19:44 Oswestry Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 20:09:08 25th 25:08
25 19:25 Birkenhead North End CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:50:18 26th 25:18
50 19:50 Paramount CRT Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:15:22 27th 25:22
30 19:30 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Female Veteran FV 19:55:28 28th 25:28
26 19:26 Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:51:43 29th 25:43
41 19:41 Nova Raiders CC Female Senior FSen 20:06:50 30th 25:50
20 19:20 Hafren CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:45:54 31st 25:54
36 19:36 Nova Raiders CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 20:01:56 32nd 25:56
31 19:31 Newport (Shropshire) CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:56:57 33rd 25:57
5 19:05 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:31:03 34th 26:03
6 19:06 Oswestry Paragon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 19:33:22 35th 27:22
29 19:29 Hafren CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
13 19:13 Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun - -
10 19:10 Caffi Gruff Male Senior MSen - -
11 19:11 Oswestry Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - -
18 19:18 Hafren CC Male Veteran MV - -
19 19:19 Oswestry Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - -
35 19:35 Hafren CC Male Senior MSen - -
4 19:04 Oswestry Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - -
21 19:21 Oswestry Paragon CC Female Veteran FV - -
40 19:40 Oswestry Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - -
3 19:03 Hafren CC Male Veteran MV - -
37 19:37 Clee Cycles Male Veteran MV - -
14 19:14 Clwb Beicio'R Bala Male Veteran MV - -

Results

37 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 19:51 19:37 209
2nd
2
2nd
Oswestry Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 20:05 19:47 270
3rd
5
3rd
Revolutions Racing Male Junior MJun 20:57 20:00 378
4th
1
4th
Oswestry Paragon CC Male Espoir MEsp 20:02 20:01 384
5th
3
5th
Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior MSen 19:56 20:15 490
6th
6th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 20:37 20:16 498
7th
7th
Team Backstedt Bike Performance Male Junior MJun - 20:20 534
8th
8th
Nova Raiders CC Male Senior MSen 20:44 20:38 723
9th
9th
Clee Cycles Male Veteran MV - 20:48 848
10th
3
10th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 20:32 20:59 1001
11th
1
11th
1st
Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:30 21:22 1377 26:41 05:19
12th
1
12th
2nd
Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:01 21:28 1487 26:46 05:18
13th
2
13th
2nd
Nova Raiders CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:36 21:49 1910 27:07 05:18
14th
2
14th
Nova Raiders CC Male Senior MSen 22:50 21:57 2096
15th
2
1st
Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior FSen 22:08 22:10 2446
16th
2
15th
6th
Hafren CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:21 22:32 3071 26:36 04:04
17th
16th
Clwb Beicio'R Bala Male Veteran MV - 22:34 3126
18th
17th
Oswestry Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - 23:00 3908
19th
18th
Hafren CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 23:03 4002
20th
6
19th
Oswestry Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 25:08 23:06 4097
21st
20th
Oswestry Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - 23:16 4410
22nd
21st
Hafren CC Male Senior MSen - 23:18 4472
23rd
1
22nd
Hafren CC Male Veteran MV 24:12 23:24 4655
24th
2
2nd
Market Drayton Cycling Club Female Senior FSen 24:04 23:39 5081
25th
2
23rd
10th
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:54 23:41 5133 27:07 03:26
26th
3
24th
8th
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:07 24:01 5580 27:44 03:43
27th
2
3rd
4th
Oswestry Paragon CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 24:38 24:03 5616 28:33 04:30
28th
4
25th
12th
Hafren CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:54 24:07 5685 26:46 02:39
29th
26th
Oswestry Paragon CC Male Veteran MV - 24:46 6246
30th
1
27th
11th
Paramount CRT Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:22 24:58 6391 28:22 03:24
31st
3
4th
5th
Nova Raiders CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 25:56 25:00 6414 29:29 04:29
32nd
4
28th
13th
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:03 25:04 6460 27:37 02:33
33rd
6
29th
9th
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:42 25:09 6514 28:39 03:30
34th
4
30th
7th
Birkenhead North End CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:18 25:12 6545 29:09 03:57
35th
31st
16th
Newport (Shropshire) CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:57 25:58 6905 27:18 01:20
36th
4
32nd
15th
Mid Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:43 26:34 7031 28:39 02:05
37th
5th
14th
Oswestry Paragon CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 27:22 27:14 7168 29:35 02:21

Awards

Male
1st Team Bottrill 19:37
2nd Oswestry Paragon CC 19:47
3rd Revolutions Racing 20:00
Female
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 22:10
2nd Market Drayton Cycling Club 23:39
3rd Oswestry Paragon CC 24:03
Espoir Male
1st Oswestry Paragon CC 20:01
Junior Male
1st Revolutions Racing 20:00
2nd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:20
Juvenile Male
1st Hafren CC 23:03
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Oswestry Paragon CC 24:03
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:22
2nd Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:28
3rd Hafren CC 22:32
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Nova Raiders CC 21:49
2nd Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:41
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Nova Raiders CC 25:00
2nd Oswestry Paragon CC 27:14
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 24:01
2nd North Shropshire Wheelers 25:04
3rd Newport (Shropshire) CC 25:58
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Paramount CRT 24:58
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st North Shropshire Wheelers 25:09
2nd Birkenhead North End CC 25:12
3rd Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:34
Veteran (Standard)
1st Bridgnorth Cycling Club 05:19
2nd Bridgnorth Cycling Club 05:18
2nd Nova Raiders CC 05:18
B Category
1st Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:22
2nd Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:28
3rd Nova Raiders CC 21:49
C Category
1st Nova Raiders CC 21:57
2nd Hafren CC 23:24
3rd Market Drayton Cycling Club 23:39
D Category
1st Oswestry Paragon CC 23:06
2nd Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:41
3rd Oswestry Paragon CC 24:03
E Category
1st Oswestry Paragon CC 27:14
Handicap
1st Oswestry Paragon CC 2:02
2nd Hafren CC 1:47
3rd Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:13
Team (Aggregate)
1st Oswestry Paragon CC 19:47 1:02:48
20:01
23:00
2nd Nova Raiders CC 20:38 1:04:24
21:49
21:57
3rd Hafren CC 22:32 1:08:53
23:03
23:18
Team (Bidlake)
1st Nova Raiders CC 20:38 21:57
21:49
21:57
2nd Oswestry Paragon CC 19:47 23:00
20:01
23:00
3rd Hafren CC 22:32 23:18
23:03
23:18