Fibrax Wrexham RC (WCTTCA 11 of 11)

3rd October 2021

Hill Climb - 2.31 miles

Course DHC/1

Startsheet

55 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
55 09:55 High North Performance Male Senior MSen 10:04:02 1st 9:02
54 09:54 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Senior MSen 10:03:39 2nd 9:39
44 09:44 AeroCoach Male Senior MSen 09:53:51 3rd 9:51
51 09:51 Ilkley CC Male Senior MSen 10:00:51 4th 9:51
45 09:45 Halesowen A&CC Male Juvenile MJuv 09:54:54 5th 9:54
42 09:42 Liverpool Century RC Male Senior MSen 09:52:15 6th 10:15
40 09:40 OVB Male Senior MSen 09:50:23 7th 10:23
36 09:36 Mango Go! Male Senior MSen 09:47:05 8th 11:05
47 09:47 Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior FSen 09:58:14 9th 11:14
7 09:07 Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Senior MSen 09:18:17 10th 11:17
48 09:48 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen 09:59:33 11th 11:33
30 09:30 Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 09:41:43 12th 11:43
28 09:28 Rugby Velo Male Veteran MV 09:39:50 13th 11:50
33 09:33 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:45:03 14th 12:03
34 09:34 Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:46:20 15th 12:20
35 09:35 North Wirral Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:47:35 16th 12:35
27 09:27 Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:41:53 17th 14:53
3 09:03 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Senior MSen - -
20 09:20 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
14 09:14 Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
26 09:26 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
41 09:41 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
6 09:06 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Junior MJun - -
15 09:15 Oswestry Paragon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
53 09:53 Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
10 09:10 Liverpool Century RC Male Senior MSen - -
43 09:43 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
29 09:29 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
38 09:38 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
18 09:18 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
11 09:11 Chester RC Male Senior MSen - -
19 09:19 Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen - -
37 09:37 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
21 09:21 Rhyl CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
16 09:16 Oswestry Paragon CC Male Junior MJun - -
22 09:22 Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
2 09:02 Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 - -
39 09:39 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
1 09:01 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
32 09:32 Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 - -
25 09:25 Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
24 09:24 Dolan Ellesse Male Juvenile MJuv - -
52 09:52 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - -
46 09:46 Anglesey Cycling Group Female Senior FSen - -
12 09:12 MULE .C.C. Female Senior FSen - -
8 09:08 Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
5 09:05 Oswestry Paragon CC Female Junior FJun - -
31 09:31 Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
49 09:49 Velotik Racing Team Male Senior MSen - -
9 09:09 Liverpool Century RC Male Veteran MV - -
13 09:13 Rhyl CC Male Junior MJun - -
4 09:04 Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - -
17 09:17 Marsh Tracks Race Team Male Espoir MEsp - -
50 09:50 Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior MSen - -
23 09:23 Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -

Results

46 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
High North Performance Male Senior MSen 9:02 9:09.0 14
2nd
1
2nd
Halesowen A&CC Male Juvenile MJuv 9:54 9:54.0 41
3rd
1
3rd
AeroCoach Male Senior MSen 9:51 10:12.0 85
4th
4th
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - 10:18.0 103
5th
1
5th
OVB Male Senior MSen 10:23 10:42.0 208
6th
1
6th
Liverpool Century RC Male Senior MSen 10:15 10:47.0 228
7th
7th
Rhyl CC Male Junior MJun - 10:51.0 245
8th
8th
Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 10:54.0 258
9th
9th
Velotik Racing Team Male Senior MSen - 10:58.0 276
10th
10th
Marsh Tracks Race Team Male Espoir MEsp - 11:01.0 289
11th
11th
Holohan Coaching Race Team Male Senior MSen - 11:04.0 303
12th
3
12th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen 11:33 11:18.0 363
13th
1
13th
Mango Go! Male Senior MSen 11:05 11:31.0 417
14th
14th
Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - 11:38.0 447
15th
15th
Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 11:51.0 503
16th
16th
Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Senior MSen 11:17 11:59.0 539
17th
2
1st
Fibrax Wrexham RC Female Senior FSen 11:14 12:02.0 553
18th
17th
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Senior MSen - 12:15.0 611
19th
18th
Oswestry Paragon CC Male Junior MJun - 12:18.0 625
20th
19th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 12:23.0 648
21st
20th
Port Sunlight Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 12:26.0 662
22nd
21st
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 12:30.0 680
23rd
22nd
Kendal Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 11:43 12:31.0 685
24th
23rd
Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 12:38.0 716
25th
24th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:03 12:45.0 747
26th
25th
Chester RC Male Senior MSen - 12:48.0 761
27th
26th
Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 12:50.0 770
28th
27th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Senior MSen - 13:03.0 826
29th
28th
Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior MSen - 13:11.0 859
30th
29th
Oswestry Paragon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 13:19.0 892
31st
1
30th
North Wirral Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 12:35 13:35.0 955
32nd
31st
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 13:37.0 963
33rd
32nd
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 14:04.0 1058
34th
1
33rd
Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12:20 14:07.0 1069
35th
2nd
Anglesey Cycling Group Female Senior FSen - 14:17.0 1103
36th
34th
Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 14:29.0 1140
37th
35th
Liverpool Century RC Male Senior MSen - 14:52.0 1223
38th
36th
Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 15:01.0 1262
39th
37th
Dolan Ellesse Male Juvenile MJuv - 15:21.0 1334
40th
38th
Anglesey Cycling Group Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:53 16:00.0 1436
41st
3rd
Port Sunlight Wheelers Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 16:18.0 1477
42nd
4th
Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 - 16:25.0 1491
43rd
39th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 18:16.0 1602
44th
5th
Oswestry Paragon CC Female Junior FJun - 19:29.0 1645
45th
6th
Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 - 19:34.0 1647
46th
40th
Fibrax Wrexham RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 20:34.0 1668

Awards

Male
1st High North Performance 9:09.0
2nd Halesowen A&CC 9:54.0
3rd AeroCoach 10:12.0
Female
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 12:02.0
2nd Anglesey Cycling Group 14:17.0
3rd Port Sunlight Wheelers 16:18.0
Espoir Male
1st Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 11:38.0
Junior Male
1st Rhyl CC 10:51.0
2nd Marsh Tracks Race Team 11:01.0
3rd Oswestry Paragon CC 12:18.0
Junior Female
1st Oswestry Paragon CC 19:29.0
Juvenile Male
1st Halesowen A&CC 9:54.0
2nd Dolan Ellesse 15:21.0
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Anglesey Cycling Group 11:51.0
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 12:30.0
2nd Fibrax Wrexham RC 14:04.0
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 12:23.0
2nd Port Sunlight Wheelers 12:26.0
3rd Fibrax Wrexham RC 12:45.0
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Oswestry Paragon CC 13:19.0
2nd Fibrax Wrexham RC 18:16.0
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st North Wirral Velo 13:35.0
2nd Fibrax Wrexham RC 13:37.0
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Ruthin Cycling Club / Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun 16:25.0
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 20:34.0
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Anglesey Cycling Group 16:00.0
B Category
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 11:18.0
2nd Mango Go! 11:31.0
3rd Tactic Sport UK Race Team 11:59.0
C Category
1st Kendal Cycle Club 12:31.0
2nd Fibrax Wrexham RC 12:45.0
3rd Anglesey Cycling Group 14:07.0
D Category
1st North Wirral Velo 13:35.0
Handicap
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 0:15.0
2nd Halesowen A&CC 0:00.0
3rd High North Performance -00:07.0
Team (Aggregate)
1st Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 10:54.0 35:10.0
11:38.0
12:38.0
2nd Fibrax Wrexham RC 11:18.0 35:43.0
12:02.0
12:23.0
3rd Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 12:15.0 37:35.0
12:30.0
12:50.0
Team (Bidlake)
1st Fibrax Wrexham RC 11:18.0 12:23.0
12:02.0
12:23.0
2nd Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 10:54.0 12:38.0
11:38.0
12:38.0
3rd Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 12:15.0 12:50.0
12:30.0
12:50.0