East Anglian VTTA

10th April 2021

10 miles

Course E2/10

Startsheet

120 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
120 16:00 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 16:19:21 1st 19:21
9 14:09 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 14:28:27 2nd 19:27
80 15:20 Chelmer CC Veteran Male 15:39:34 3rd 19:34
50 14:50 Loose Cannons Conditioning Veteran Male 15:09:40 4th 19:40
60 15:00 Chelmer CC Veteran Male 15:19:46 5th 19:46
15 14:15 Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male 14:34:52 6th 19:52
5 14:05 Bourne Wheelers Junior Male 14:24:57 7th 19:57
20 14:20 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 14:39:59 8th 19:59
30 14:30 CC London Veteran Male 14:50:01 9th 20:01
110 15:50 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 16:10:01 9th 20:01
115 15:55 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 16:15:03 11th 20:03
70 15:10 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 15:30:12 12th 20:12
65 15:05 Epic Orange Race Team Veteran Male 15:25:16 13th 20:16
101 15:41 Peterborough CC Veteran Male 16:01:17 14th 20:17
10 14:10 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Veteran Male 14:30:19 15th 20:19
100 15:40 Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 16:00:21 16th 20:21
4 14:04 Bourne Wheelers Junior Male 14:24:22 17th 20:22
111 15:51 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 16:11:22 17th 20:22
116 15:56 Loose Cannons Conditioning Veteran Male 16:16:27 19th 20:27
114 15:54 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 16:14:30 20th 20:30
91 15:31 Bishop's Stortford CC Veteran Male 15:51:30 20th 20:30
105 15:45 Spalding CC Veteran Male 16:05:35 22nd 20:35
61 15:01 Brixton Cycles Club Veteran Male 15:21:36 23rd 20:36
11 14:11 Stowmarket & District CC Veteran Male 14:31:43 24th 20:43
36 14:36 GS Mossa Veteran Male 14:56:44 25th 20:44
96 15:36 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Veteran Male 15:56:45 26th 20:45
104 15:44 Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 16:04:48 27th 20:48
76 15:16 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 15:36:48 27th 20:48
45 14:45 Verulam CC Veteran Male 15:05:48 27th 20:48
26 14:26 George Fox Cycling Solutions Veteran Male 14:46:49 30th 20:49
90 15:30 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 15:50:50 31st 20:50
72 15:12 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 15:32:52 32nd 20:52
55 14:55 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 15:15:54 33rd 20:54
35 14:35 Shorter Rochford RT Veteran Male 14:55:54 33rd 20:54
42 14:42 Spalding CC Veteran Male 15:02:55 35th 20:55
85 15:25 Bishop's Stortford CC Veteran Male 15:45:57 36th 20:57
25 14:25 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 14:45:57 36th 20:57
8 14:08 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Juvenile Male 14:29:00 38th 21:00
66 15:06 Eagle Road Club Veteran Male 15:27:01 39th 21:01
95 15:35 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 15:56:01 39th 21:01
112 15:52 Arctic Aircon RT Veteran Male 16:13:20 41st 21:20
52 14:52 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 15:13:23 42nd 21:23
82 15:22 Shorter Rochford RT Veteran Male 15:43:24 43rd 21:24
67 15:07 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 15:28:26 44th 21:26
83 15:23 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 15:44:26 44th 21:26
51 14:51 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 15:12:29 46th 21:29
71 15:11 API-Metrow Veteran Male 15:32:34 47th 21:34
32 14:32 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 14:53:37 48th 21:37
75 15:15 Easterley Road Club Veteran Male 15:36:38 49th 21:38
16 14:16 Crest CC Veteran Male 14:37:41 50th 21:41
48 14:48 Folkestone Velo Club Veteran Male 15:09:41 50th 21:41
37 14:37 Plomesgate CC Veteran Male 14:58:41 50th 21:41
87 15:27 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 15:48:45 53rd 21:45
47 14:47 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 15:08:45 53rd 21:45
13 14:13 Full Moo Cycling Veteran Male 14:34:48 55th 21:48
62 15:02 Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:23:50 56th 21:50
56 14:56 Basildon CC Veteran Male 15:17:51 57th 21:51
118 15:58 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 16:19:56 58th 21:56
22 14:22 Essex Roads CC Veteran Female 14:43:56 58th 21:56
77 15:17 East Grinstead CC Veteran Male 15:39:03 60th 22:03
97 15:37 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 15:59:13 61st 22:13
86 15:26 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 15:48:14 62nd 22:14
106 15:46 CC Ashwell Veteran Male 16:08:15 63rd 22:15
38 14:38 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Male 15:00:18 64th 22:18
33 14:33 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 14:55:21 65th 22:21
58 14:58 Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club Veteran Male 15:20:23 66th 22:23
23 14:23 Shaftesbury CC Veteran Male 14:45:24 67th 22:24
27 14:27 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 14:49:25 68th 22:25
103 15:43 Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Female 16:05:26 69th 22:26
113 15:53 Kettering CC Veteran Male 16:15:29 70th 22:29
107 15:47 OVB Veteran Male 16:09:30 71st 22:30
7 14:07 Bourne Wheelers Juvenile Male 14:29:39 72nd 22:39
53 14:53 Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Male 15:15:42 73rd 22:42
63 15:03 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Veteran Male 15:25:42 73rd 22:42
57 14:57 Kettering CC Veteran Male 15:19:42 73rd 22:42
102 15:42 St Neots CC Veteran Male 16:04:50 76th 22:50
93 15:33 Verulam CC Veteran Male 15:55:54 77th 22:54
17 14:17 Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male 14:40:01 78th 23:01
24 14:24 API-Metrow Veteran Male 14:47:08 79th 23:08
88 15:28 Spartan Veteran Male 15:51:10 80th 23:10
78 15:18 Wisbech Whs Veteran Male 15:41:14 81st 23:14
43 14:43 CC Breckland Veteran Male 15:06:15 82nd 23:15
68 15:08 Easterley Road Club Veteran Female 15:31:22 83rd 23:22
117 15:57 CC Sudbury Veteran Male 16:20:22 83rd 23:22
18 14:18 CC Sudbury Veteran Female 14:41:28 85th 23:28
109 15:49 Maldon & District CC Veteran Female 16:12:33 86th 23:33
64 15:04 Wolsey RC Veteran Male 15:27:33 86th 23:33
44 14:44 Chronos RT Veteran Male 15:07:34 88th 23:34
94 15:34 Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Male 15:57:40 89th 23:40
98 15:38 Wolsey RC Veteran Male 16:01:46 90th 23:46
2 14:02 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Espoir Female 14:25:51 91st 23:51
3 14:03 Eagle Road Club Junior Male 14:26:52 92nd 23:52
84 15:24 CC Ashwell Veteran Male 15:47:53 93rd 23:53
1 14:01 Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Espoir Female 14:24:55 94th 23:55
54 14:54 Verulam CC Veteran Male 15:18:00 95th 24:00
14 14:14 Wisbech Whs Veteran Male 14:38:03 96th 24:03
34 14:34 Cambridge CC Veteran Male 14:58:08 97th 24:08
79 15:19 Team Velovelocity Veteran Female 15:43:36 98th 24:36
119 15:59 Redbridge CC Veteran Female 16:23:42 99th 24:42
74 15:14 VC Baracchi Veteran Male 15:38:51 100th 24:51
99 15:39 Army Cycling Veteran Male 16:03:55 101st 24:55
69 15:09 Chelmer CC Veteran Male 15:34:22 102nd 25:22
6 14:06 Suffolk Youth Race Team Juvenile Female 14:31:25 103rd 25:25
28 14:28 Bourne Wheelers Veteran Male 14:53:48 104th 25:48
49 14:49 Ciclos Uno Veteran Male 15:15:08 105th 26:08
39 14:39 Loose Cannons Conditioning Veteran Male 15:05:19 106th 26:19
59 14:59 Bossard Whs Veteran Male 15:25:59 107th 26:59
28 14:29 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 14:56:36 108th 27:36
92 15:32 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Veteran Male - -
40 14:40 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Veteran Female - -
46 14:46 Fenland Clarion CC Veteran Male - -
73 15:13 Elmsall Road Club Veteran Male - -
31 14:31 Anglia Velo Veteran Male - -
19 14:19 Chelmer CC Veteran Male - -
81 15:21 Shorter Rochford RT Veteran Male - -
89 15:29 Team Bottrill Veteran Male - -
12 14:12 London Baroudeurs Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
41 14:41 Eagle Road Club Veteran Male - -
21 14:21 Team Bottrill Veteran Male - -
108 15:48 SVTTA Veteran Male - -

Results

0 riders

Insufficient reliable data to produce valid points scores for this event

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result

Awards