East Anglian VTTA

17th April 2021

25 miles

Course E33/25

Startsheet

68 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
98 15:38 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 16:31:12 1st 53:12
84 15:24 Maldon & District CC Male Senior MSen 16:17:15 2nd 53:15
100 15:40 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen 16:33:46 3rd 53:46
99 15:39 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:33:05 4th 54:05
57 14:57 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 15:51:08 5th 54:08
94 15:34 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV 16:29:04 6th 55:04
86 15:26 Eagle Road Club Male Senior MSen 16:21:52 7th 55:52
63 15:03 OVB Male Senior MSen 15:59:43 8th 56:43
88 15:28 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 16:24:48 9th 56:48
97 15:37 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:34:10 10th 57:10
95 15:35 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 16:32:22 11th 57:22
93 15:33 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:30:43 12th 57:43
83 15:23 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:20:59 13th 57:59
96 15:36 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:34:15 14th 58:15
90 15:30 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:28:35 15th 58:35
75 15:15 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran MV 16:14:06 16th 59:06
82 15:22 Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:21:11 17th 59:11
92 15:32 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran MV 16:31:42 18th 59:42
91 15:31 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:30:43 19th 59:43
76 15:16 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:15:45 20th 59:45
80 15:20 CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 16:19:46 21st 59:46
81 15:21 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:20:58 22nd 59:58
89 15:29 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV 16:29:31 23rd 1:00:31
79 15:19 API-Metrow Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:19:55 24th 1:00:55
74 15:14 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:14:58 25th 1:00:58
77 15:17 Basildon CC Male Veteran MV 16:18:16 26th 1:01:16
59 14:59 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 16:00:37 27th 1:01:37
68 15:08 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:10:00 28th 1:02:00
67 15:07 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:09:21 29th 1:02:21
66 15:06 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran MV 16:08:24 30th 1:02:24
78 15:18 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:20:44 31st 1:02:44
55 14:55 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:57:58 32nd 1:02:58
71 15:11 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:14:00 33rd 1:03:00
52 14:52 VC de Londres Female Junior FJun 15:55:14 34th 1:03:14
73 15:13 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:16:16 35th 1:03:16
51 14:51 North Bucks RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:54:56 36th 1:03:56
70 15:10 CC Sudbury Male Veteran MV 16:14:12 37th 1:04:12
72 15:12 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:16:27 38th 1:04:27
36 14:36 Walden Velo Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:40:48 39th 1:04:48
60 15:00 AeroCoach Female Veteran FV 16:04:57 40th 1:04:57
69 15:09 CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 16:14:50 41st 1:05:50
58 14:58 CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 16:04:46 42nd 1:06:46
42 14:42 Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:49:01 43rd 1:07:01
61 15:01 CC Ashwell Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:08:08 44th 1:07:08
41 14:41 Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:48:34 45th 1:07:34
50 14:50 Basildon CC Male Veteran MV 15:57:41 46th 1:07:41
44 14:44 Army Cycling Female Senior FSen 15:51:43 47th 1:07:43
37 14:37 Maldon & District CC Female Senior FSen 15:45:00 48th 1:08:00
56 14:56 Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:04:19 49th 1:08:19
45 14:45 St Ives CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:53:19 49th 1:08:19
48 14:48 Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:56:38 51st 1:08:38
38 14:38 Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 15:46:46 52nd 1:08:46
43 14:43 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:52:16 53rd 1:09:16
46 14:46 Woking Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 15:55:24 54th 1:09:24
47 14:47 Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran MV 15:56:31 55th 1:09:31
49 14:49 Army Cycling Male Veteran MV 16:00:20 56th 1:11:20
39 14:39 Bourne Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:50:59 57th 1:11:59
35 14:35 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:49:43 58th 1:14:43
54 14:54 Cambridge CC Male Veteran MV - -
33 14:33 Ipswich BC Female Veteran FV - -
53 14:53 Apache Brave Racing Male Veteran MV - -
85 15:25 Endurance X Nature RC Male Veteran MV - -
87 15:27 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Veteran MV - -
65 15:05 London Dynamo Male Veteran MV - -
40 14:40 Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
64 15:04 North Road CC Male Veteran MV - -
62 15:02 London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
34 14:34 Crest CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -

Results

53 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
4
1st
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 54:08 52:54 163
2nd
1
2nd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 53:12 53:16 206
3rd
3rd
UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen 53:46 53:17 208
4th
4th
3rd
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 54:05 54:21 308 1:06:00 11:39
5th
3
5th
Maldon & District CC Male Senior MSen 53:15 55:15 496
6th
2
6th
OVB Male Senior MSen 56:43 55:50 653
7th
7th
Eagle Road Club Male Senior MSen 55:52 55:56 682
8th
2
8th
7th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 57:10 56:29 855 1:06:32 10:03
9th
2
9th
2nd
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:43 56:53 993 1:09:56 13:03
10th
4
10th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV 55:04 57:01 1040
11th
1
11th
6th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57:59 57:10 1093 1:07:19 10:09
12th
12th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Espoir MEsp - 57:23 1172
13th
3
13th
Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen 56:48 57:40 1275
14th
14th
1st
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 58:15 57:48 1325 1:13:03 15:15
15th
3
15th
4th
TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 59:43 57:53 1358 1:09:23 11:30
16th
16th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran MV 59:06 57:54 1365
17th
3
17th
CC Sudbury Male Senior MSen 59:46 58:18 1538
18th
1
18th
11th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:45 59:11 1959 1:08:23 09:12
19th
3
19th
19th
API-Metrow Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:00:55 59:52 2266 1:06:22 06:30
20th
3
20th
14th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:58 1:00:00 2320 1:07:19 07:19
21st
3
21st
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 1:01:37 1:00:03 2341
22nd
6
22nd
16th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:58 1:00:19 2447 1:07:31 07:12
23rd
2
23rd
18th
Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:00 1:00:47 2630 1:07:31 06:44
24th
8
24th
12th
North Bucks RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:56 1:01:13 2801 1:09:39 08:26
25th
10
25th
22nd
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:35 1:01:28 2898 1:07:19 05:51
26th
26th
13th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:02:21 1:01:32 2924 1:09:56 08:24
27th
10
27th
23rd
Essex Roads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:11 1:01:38 2962 1:07:19 05:41
28th
2
1st
VC de Londres Female Junior FJun 1:03:14 1:01:45 3005
29th
4
28th
CC Sudbury Male Veteran MV 1:04:12 1:02:11 3165
30th
29th
10th
London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 1:02:58 3458 1:12:15 09:17
31st
10
30th
9th
Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:07:34 1:03:06 3509 1:12:38 09:32
32nd
2
31st
24th
Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:00 1:03:48 3770 1:09:23 05:35
33rd
11
32nd
27th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 59:58 1:03:55 3813 1:07:31 03:36
34th
6
33rd
25th
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:02:44 1:04:29 4021 1:09:23 04:54
35th
34th
5th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:04:27 1:04:58 4236 1:15:55 10:57
36th
35th
15th
Walden Velo Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:04:48 1:05:01 4259 1:12:15 07:14
37th
36th
7th
CC Breckland Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:05:50 1:05:20 4407 1:15:23 10:03
38th
2
37th
21st
CC Ashwell Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:07:08 1:05:32 4498 1:11:53 06:21
39th
2nd
20th
Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:07:01 1:05:45 4593 1:12:12 06:27
40th
2
3rd
Army Cycling Female Senior FSen 1:07:43 1:05:54 4656
41st
9
38th
29th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:16 1:06:03 4716 1:08:23 02:20
42nd
1
4th
Maldon & District CC Female Senior FSen 1:08:00 1:06:46 5004
43rd
4
39th
Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV 1:08:46 1:07:06 5136
44th
1
40th
30th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:08:19 1:07:42 5367 1:09:39 01:57
45th
4
41st
Woking Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 1:09:24 1:07:59 5473
46th
2
42nd
31st
Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:09:16 1:08:03 5497 1:07:56 -00:07
47th
9
5th
17th
CC Sudbury Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:06:46 1:08:12 5552 1:15:09 06:57
48th
2
43rd
28th
Cambridge CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:08:38 1:08:43 5737 1:11:11 02:28
49th
5
6th
26th
St Ives CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:08:19 1:09:45 6097 1:14:23 04:38
50th
44th
33rd
Bourne Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:11:59 1:12:19 6914 1:08:52 -03:27
51st
45th
34th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:14:43 1:13:54 7361 1:10:14 -03:40
52nd
7th
32nd
Crest CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - 1:17:31 7519 1:16:00 -01:31
53rd
8th
Ipswich BC Female Veteran FV - 1:19:01 7540

Awards

Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 52:54
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 53:16
3rd UpShift Nutrition Race Team 53:17
Female
1st VC de Londres 1:01:45
2nd Maldon & District CC 1:05:45
3rd Army Cycling 1:05:54
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 52:54
2nd Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 57:23
Junior Female
1st VC de Londres 1:01:45
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Chelmer CC 54:21
2nd Team Bottrill 56:29
3rd API-Metrow 59:52
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Maldon & District CC 1:05:45
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:10
2nd Shaftesbury CC 1:00:00
3rd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:00:19
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 59:11
2nd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:06:03
3rd Welland Valley CC 1:08:03
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st CC Sudbury 1:08:12
2nd St Ives CC 1:09:45
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Cambridge CC 56:53
2nd TMG Horizon Cycling Team 57:53
3rd North Bucks RC 1:01:13
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Crest CC 1:17:31
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st CC Ashwell 1:05:32
2nd Cambridge CC 1:08:43
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Cambridge CC 57:48
2nd London Phoenix CC 1:02:58
3rd Ford CC 1:03:06
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Cambridge CC 1:04:58
2nd CC Breckland 1:05:20
Veteran (Standard)
1st Cambridge CC 15:15
2nd Cambridge CC 13:03
3rd Chelmer CC 11:39
B Category
1st Team Bottrill 56:29
2nd Cambridge CC 56:53
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:10
C Category
1st VTTA (East Anglia Group) 1:00:19
2nd Welland Valley CC 1:00:47
3rd North Bucks RC 1:01:13
D Category
1st Ford CC 1:03:06
2nd CC Ashwell 1:05:32
3rd Maldon & District CC 1:05:45
E Category
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 1:13:54
Handicap
1st Ford CC 4:28
2nd North Bucks RC 2:43
3rd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 2:39
Team (Aggregate)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:01 2:53:22
57:10
59:11
2nd Cambridge CC 56:53 2:59:39
57:48
1:04:58
3rd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:54 3:04:16
1:00:19
1:06:03
Team (Bidlake)
1st Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 57:01 59:11
57:10
59:11
2nd Cambridge CC 56:53 1:04:58
57:48
1:04:58
3rd VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:54 1:06:03
1:00:19
1:06:03