Maldon & District CC (SPOCO SE)

9th May 2021

25 miles

Course E21/25A

Startsheet

67 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
65 09:05 Team Skipper Senior Male 09:57:24 1st 52:24
50 08:50 Onimpex Bioracer RT Senior Male 09:43:06 2nd 53:06
40 08:40 Richardsons-Trek RT Senior Male 09:33:07 3rd 53:07
30 08:30 Richardsons-Trek RT Espoir Male 09:23:42 4th 53:42
20 08:20 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 09:15:02 5th 55:02
55 08:55 Athlon CC Senior Male 09:50:29 6th 55:29
66 09:06 Chelmer CC Veteran Male 10:01:47 7th 55:47
41 08:41 Team LDN Senior Male 09:37:04 8th 56:04
46 08:46 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Espoir Male 09:42:38 9th 56:38
60 09:00 Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 09:56:54 10th 56:54
36 08:36 Woolwich CC Veteran Male 09:33:00 11th 57:00
57 08:57 Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Male 09:54:07 12th 57:07
52 08:52 East London Velo Veteran Male 09:49:10 13th 57:10
10 08:10 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 09:07:13 14th 57:13
15 08:15 Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 09:12:17 15th 57:17
35 08:35 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 09:32:19 16th 57:19
5 08:05 Shaftesbury CC Senior Male 09:03:08 17th 58:08
31 08:31 Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 09:29:08 17th 58:08
25 08:25 Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 09:23:23 19th 58:23
42 08:42 Woolwich CC Senior Male 09:41:08 20th 59:08
27 08:27 Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Senior Male 09:26:19 21st 59:19
21 08:21 Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 09:20:29 22nd 59:29
17 08:17 Maldon & District CC Veteran Male 09:16:51 23rd 59:51
6 08:06 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male 09:05:55 24th 59:55
44 08:44 Southend Wheelers Veteran Male 09:44:28 25th 1:00:28
32 08:32 Maldon & District CC Veteran Male 09:32:28 25th 1:00:28
67 09:07 Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male 10:08:15 27th 1:01:15
11 08:11 Basildon CC Veteran Male 09:12:27 28th 1:01:27
62 09:02 Maldon & District CC Senior Male 10:04:41 29th 1:02:41
23 08:23 Maldon & District CC Veteran Male 09:26:13 30th 1:03:13
16 08:16 Ford CC Veteran Male 09:19:59 31st 1:03:59
33 08:33 London Clarion Veteran Male 09:37:30 32nd 1:04:30
47 08:47 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 09:51:31 33rd 1:04:31
12 08:12 Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 09:16:39 34th 1:04:39
29 08:29 Eagle Road Club Junior Male 09:34:23 35th 1:05:23
7 08:07 Maldon & District CC Veteran Female 09:12:40 36th 1:05:40
26 08:26 Chelmer CC Veteran Male 09:31:44 37th 1:05:44
58 08:58 Maldon & District CC Veteran Female 10:03:49 38th 1:05:49
43 08:43 Ford CC Veteran Male 09:48:55 39th 1:05:55
37 08:37 Basildon CC Veteran Male 09:43:12 40th 1:06:12
34 08:34 Maldon & District CC Veteran Male 09:40:29 41st 1:06:29
49 08:49 Southend Wheelers Veteran Female 09:55:29 41st 1:06:29
24 08:24 Cycling Club Hackney Veteran Male 09:31:25 43rd 1:07:25
39 08:39 Ford CC Veteran Male 09:46:34 44th 1:07:34
64 09:04 Cambridge CC Veteran Female 10:11:36 45th 1:07:36
9 08:09 West Suffolk Wheelers Veteran Male 09:18:17 46th 1:09:17
59 08:59 Ford CC Veteran Male 10:08:50 47th 1:09:50
4 08:04 Becontree Wheelers CC Veteran Male 09:21:21 48th 1:17:21
2 08:02 CC Sudbury Veteran Female 09:29:42 49th 1:27:42
18 08:18 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male - -
22 08:22 Athlon CC Veteran Male - -
1 08:01 Maldon & District CC Veteran Male - -
14 08:14 Southend Wheelers Veteran Male - -
28 08:28 Essex Roads CC Senior Male - -
56 08:56 East London Triathletes Senior Male - -
38 08:38 Becontree Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
54 08:54 East London Triathletes Senior Male - -
19 08:19 Southend Wheelers Veteran Male - -
51 08:51 Velo Schils Interbike RT Veteran Male - -
45 08:45 6AM Cycling Senior Male - -
13 08:13 Army Cycling Espoir Male - -
53 08:53 Southend Wheelers Senior Male - -
63 09:03 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male - -
3 08:03 Southend Wheelers Veteran Female - -
48 08:48 North Essex Velo Senior Male - -
61 09:01 Southend Wheelers Senior Male - -
8 08:08 Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male - -

Results

61 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Richardsons-Trek RT Senior Male 53:07 51:52 70
2nd
2nd
Richardsons-Trek RT Espoir Male 53:42 53:32 157
3rd
5
3rd
1st
Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 56:54 53:45 181 1:06:11 12:26
4th
4th
Athlon CC Senior Male 55:29 53:54 198
5th
5th
6AM Cycling Senior Male - 55:01 373
6th
11
6th
Shaftesbury CC Senior Male 58:08 55:02 375
7th
3
7th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 55:02 55:29 440
8th
1
8th
Team LDN Senior Male 56:04 55:47 491
9th
1
9th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Espoir Male 56:38 56:07 555
10th
1
10th
Dulwich Paragon CC Senior Male 57:07 56:37 664
11th
4
11th
3rd
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 57:19 56:57 746 1:07:43 10:46
11th
5
11th
9th
Chelmer CC Veteran Male 55:47 56:57 746 1:06:00 09:03
13th
3
13th
5th
Hart Performance Coaching Veteran Male 58:08 57:05 780 1:07:07 10:02
14th
14th
Southend Wheelers Senior Male - 57:08 793
15th
4
15th
7th
Woolwich CC Veteran Male 57:00 57:32 903 1:06:55 09:23
16th
3
16th
11th
Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Veteran Male 58:23 57:51 997 1:06:22 08:31
17th
2
17th
13th
Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 57:17 57:56 1023 1:06:22 08:26
18th
4
18th
12th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 57:13 58:03 1060 1:06:33 08:30
19th
19th
15th
Velo Schils Interbike RT Veteran Male - 58:17 1138 1:06:11 07:54
20th
3
20th
2nd
Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 59:29 58:27 1197 1:09:23 10:56
21st
7
21st
10th
East London Velo Veteran Male 57:10 58:30 1216 1:07:19 08:49
22nd
22nd
Army Cycling Espoir Male - 58:52 1362
23rd
1
23rd
Woolwich CC Senior Male 59:08 59:17 1546
24th
2
24th
6th
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Veteran Male 59:55 59:43 1748 1:09:23 09:40
25th
5
25th
23rd
Basildon CC Veteran Male 1:01:27 59:47 1780 1:07:07 07:20
26th
3
26th
Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Senior Male 59:19 59:54 1834
27th
2
27th
22nd
Team Salesengine.co.uk Veteran Male 1:01:15 59:56 1850 1:07:19 07:23
28th
1
28th
Southend Wheelers Veteran Male 1:00:28 1:00:07 1941
29th
7
29th
24th
Essex Roads CC Veteran Male 1:04:39 1:00:15 2011 1:07:19 07:04
30th
5
30th
21st
Maldon & District CC Veteran Male 59:51 1:00:18 2038 1:07:43 07:25
31st
1
31st
25th
Maldon & District CC Veteran Male 1:03:13 1:01:39 2844 1:07:31 05:52
32nd
32nd
20th
Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male - 1:01:40 2854 1:09:07 07:27
33rd
1
33rd
Maldon & District CC Senior Male 1:02:41 1:01:58 3031
34th
5
34th
27th
Maldon & District CC Veteran Male 1:00:28 1:02:20 3232 1:06:22 04:02
35th
35th
East London Triathletes Senior Male - 1:02:23 3258
36th
36th
Southend Wheelers Senior Male - 1:02:32 3337
37th
37th
14th
Southend Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:03:15 3714 1:11:31 08:16
38th
1
38th
4th
Ford CC Veteran Male 1:03:59 1:03:20 3758 1:13:55 10:35
39th
39th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 1:04:31 1:03:58 4086
40th
2
1st
18th
Maldon & District CC Veteran Female 1:05:40 1:04:27 4327 1:12:12 07:45
41st
4
40th
17th
Ford CC Veteran Male 1:05:55 1:04:53 4532 1:12:39 07:46
42nd
41st
North Essex Velo Senior Male - 1:05:07 4638
43rd
2
2nd
8th
Maldon & District CC Veteran Female 1:05:49 1:05:14 4689 1:14:23 09:09
44th
42nd
19th
Chelmer CC Veteran Male 1:05:44 1:05:25 4768 1:13:03 07:38
45th
6
43rd
34th
London Clarion Veteran Male 1:04:30 1:05:32 4819 1:06:00 00:28
46th
4
44th
Eagle Road Club Junior Male 1:05:23 1:06:23 5175
47th
45th
28th
Athlon CC Veteran Male - 1:06:42 5303 1:10:32 03:50
48th
46th
31st
Colchester Rovers CC Veteran Male - 1:06:52 5369 1:09:23 02:31
49th
3
3rd
16th
Cambridge CC Veteran Female 1:07:36 1:07:32 5622 1:15:25 07:53
50th
1
47th
29th
Basildon CC Veteran Male 1:06:12 1:07:33 5628 1:10:51 03:18
51st
48th
East London Triathletes Senior Male - 1:07:54 5755
52nd
49th
32nd
Becontree Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:08:26 5942 1:10:51 02:25
53rd
50th
30th
Ford CC Veteran Male 1:07:34 1:08:59 6128 1:11:53 02:54
54th
2
51st
33rd
Cycling Club Hackney Veteran Male 1:07:25 1:09:13 6205 1:09:56 00:43
55th
4th
26th
Southend Wheelers Veteran Female - 1:09:17 6227 1:14:53 05:36
56th
52nd
Southend Wheelers Veteran Male - 1:09:49 6397
57th
53rd
35th
Ford CC Veteran Male 1:09:50 1:10:30 6606 1:09:56 -00:34
58th
54th
36th
Maldon & District CC Veteran Male - 1:11:22 6857 1:07:31 -03:51
59th
55th
Essex Roads CC Senior Male - 1:11:27 6880
60th
56th
37th
Becontree Wheelers CC Veteran Male 1:17:21 1:16:15 7957 1:11:11 -05:04
61st
5th
38th
CC Sudbury Veteran Female 1:27:42 1:31:54 8158 1:19:14 -12:40

Awards

Male
1st Richardsons-Trek RT 51:52
2nd Richardsons-Trek RT 53:32
3rd Hart Performance Coaching 53:45
Female
1st Maldon & District CC 1:04:27
2nd Maldon & District CC 1:05:14
3rd Cambridge CC 1:07:32
Espoir Male
1st Richardsons-Trek RT 53:32
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 55:29
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 56:07
Junior Male
1st Eagle Road Club 1:06:23
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Hart Performance Coaching 53:45
2nd Chelmer CC 56:57
2nd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:57
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Maldon & District CC 1:04:27
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Essex Roads CC 58:27
2nd Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 59:43
3rd Colchester Rovers CC 1:01:40
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Maldon & District CC 1:05:14
2nd Cambridge CC 1:07:32
3rd Southend Wheelers 1:09:17
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Southend Wheelers 1:03:15
2nd Ford CC 1:03:20
3rd Ford CC 1:04:53
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st CC Sudbury 1:31:54
Veteran (Standard)
1st Hart Performance Coaching 12:26
2nd Essex Roads CC 10:56
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 10:46
B Category
1st Shaftesbury CC 55:02
2nd Hart Performance Coaching 57:05
3rd Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 57:51
C Category
1st Essex Roads CC 1:00:15
2nd Maldon & District CC 1:01:39
3rd Maldon & District CC 1:01:58
D Category
1st Cambridge CC 1:07:32
2nd Basildon CC 1:07:33
3rd Ford CC 1:08:59
E Category
1st Becontree Wheelers CC 1:16:15
2nd CC Sudbury 1:31:54
Handicap
1st Essex Roads CC 4:24
2nd Hart Performance Coaching 3:09
3rd Shaftesbury CC 3:06
Team (Aggregate)
1st Essex Roads CC 57:56 2:56:38
58:27
1:00:15
2nd Southend Wheelers 57:08 2:59:47
1:00:07
1:02:32
3rd Maldon & District CC 1:00:18 3:03:55
1:01:39
1:01:58
Team (Bidlake)
1st Essex Roads CC 57:56 1:00:15
58:27
1:00:15
2nd Maldon & District CC 1:00:18 1:01:58
1:01:39
1:01:58
3rd Southend Wheelers 57:08 1:02:32
1:00:07
1:02:32