Maldon & Dist CC (SPOCO SE)

6th June 2021

50 miles

Course E21/50

Startsheet

22 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
20 07:20 Onimpex Bioracer RT Male Senior MSen 09:07:14 1st 1:47:14
15 07:15 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Male Veteran MV 09:11:16 2nd 1:56:16
22 07:22 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:19:17 3rd 1:57:17
9 07:09 East London Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:06:23 4th 1:57:23
19 07:19 Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:20:59 5th 2:01:59
13 07:13 Maldon & District CC Male Veteran MV 09:16:55 6th 2:03:55
5 07:05 Essex Roads CC Female Veteran FV 09:10:25 7th 2:05:25
10 07:10 Harlow CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:17:18 8th 2:07:18
14 07:14 Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:24:47 9th 2:10:47
8 07:08 Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 09:19:20 10th 2:11:20
4 07:04 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:15:33 11th 2:11:33
3 07:03 Ford CC Male Veteran MV 09:16:58 12th 2:13:58
18 07:18 Chelmer CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:32:08 13th 2:14:08
21 07:21 Basildon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:36:51 14th 2:15:51
2 07:02 Becontree Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 09:21:14 15th 2:19:14
7 07:07 Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:26:26 16th 2:19:26
16 07:16 Southend Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:37:26 17th 2:21:26
12 07:12 St Neots CC Female Senior FSen 09:33:47 18th 2:21:47
6 07:06 Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:28:51 19th 2:22:51
17 07:17 Essex Roads CC Male Senior MSen 09:44:24 20th 2:27:24
11 07:11 Becontree Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 09:51:57 21st 2:40:57
1 07:01 Maldon & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

15 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Onimpex Bioracer RT Male Senior MSen 1:47:14 1:50:30 209
2nd
2nd
4th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:57:17 1:59:22 1047 2:15:43 16:21
3rd
3rd
3rd
East London Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:57:23 2:00:37 1279 2:17:20 16:43
4th
4th
1st
Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:01:59 2:01:08 1379 2:21:45 20:37
5th
5th
8th
Harlow CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:07:18 2:06:01 2544 2:17:46 11:45
6th
6th
2nd
Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:10:47 2:10:58 3743 2:31:30 20:32
7th
2
7th
5th
Chelmer CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:14:08 2:14:17 4438 2:30:32 16:15
8th
1
1st
6th
Loose Cannon's Conditioning Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 2:11:20 2:14:43 4534 2:30:49 16:06
9th
1
8th
11th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:11:33 2:15:15 4654 2:19:38 04:23
10th
4
9th
Essex Roads CC Male Senior MSen 2:27:24 2:16:35 4953
11th
1
2nd
7th
Southend Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 2:21:26 2:19:04 5476 2:32:54 13:50
12th
2
10th
9th
Basildon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:15:51 2:19:47 5599 2:25:36 05:49
13th
2
11th
10th
Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:19:26 2:22:34 6032 2:27:54 05:20
14th
1
12th
12th
Southend Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:22:51 2:28:38 6618 2:18:40 -09:58
15th
13th
13th
Maldon & District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:40:19 7335 2:21:12 -19:07

Awards

Male
1st Onimpex Bioracer RT 1:50:30
2nd Team Bottrill 1:59:22
3rd East London Velo 2:00:37
Female
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 2:14:43
2nd Southend Wheelers 2:19:04
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill 1:59:22
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st East London Velo 2:00:37
2nd Harlow CC 2:06:01
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Loose Cannon's Conditioning 2:14:43
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Bottrill 2:15:15
2nd Southend Wheelers 2:28:38
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Southend Wheelers 2:19:04
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2:01:08
2nd Maldon & District CC 2:40:19
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Basildon CC 2:19:47
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Ford CC 2:10:58
2nd Chelmer CC 2:14:17
3rd Ford CC 2:22:34
Veteran (Standard)
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 20:37
2nd Ford CC 20:32
3rd East London Velo 16:43
B Category
1st Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 2:01:08
2nd Harlow CC 2:06:01
C Category
1st Ford CC 2:10:58
2nd Chelmer CC 2:14:17
3rd Loose Cannon's Conditioning 2:14:43
D Category
1st Essex Roads CC 2:16:35
2nd Southend Wheelers 2:19:04
3rd Basildon CC 2:19:47
Handicap
1st Essex Roads CC 10:49
2nd Southend Wheelers 2:22
3rd Harlow CC 1:17