Southend Whs (SPOCO SE)

4th July 2021

50 miles

Course E21/50

Startsheet

18 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
9 07:09 East London Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:07:46 1st 1:58:46
11 07:11 Oxford City RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:09:57 2nd 1:58:57
20 07:20 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:19:13 3rd 1:59:13
3 07:03 Athlon CC Male Senior MSen 09:05:38 4th 2:02:38
12 07:12 Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:17:52 5th 2:05:52
19 07:19 Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:29:59 6th 2:10:59
16 07:16 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:27:08 7th 2:11:08
5 07:05 Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:17:43 8th 2:12:43
7 07:07 Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:21:01 9th 2:14:01
4 07:04 Athlon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:19:30 10th 2:15:30
6 07:06 Basildon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:22:28 11th 2:16:28
17 07:17 Cycling Club Hackney Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:36:08 12th 2:19:08
13 07:13 Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:32:41 13th 2:19:41
10 07:10 Becontree Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:30:19 14th 2:20:19
14 07:14 Southend Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:34:25 15th 2:20:25
15 07:15 Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:43:34 16th 2:28:34
8 07:08 Becontree Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:44:53 17th 2:36:53
18 07:18 Birchfield Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -

Results

14 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
2nd
Oxford City RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:58:57 1:57:43 1170 2:16:06 18:23
2nd
1
2nd
Athlon CC Male Senior MSen 2:02:38 1:58:57 1318
3rd
2
3rd
3rd
East London Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:58:46 1:59:50 1544 2:17:20 17:30
4th
4th
6th
Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:05:52 2:05:15 2924 2:16:55 11:40
5th
1
5th
7th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:11:08 2:05:58 3088 2:15:19 09:21
6th
1
6th
1st
Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:10:59 2:11:45 4209 2:31:30 19:45
7th
1st
5th
Maldon & District CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:14:01 2:13:53 4620 2:27:12 13:19
8th
7th
8th
Athlon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:15:30 2:17:29 5470 2:24:13 06:44
9th
3
2nd
4th
Southend Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 2:20:25 2:19:13 5836 2:32:54 13:41
10th
3rd
Birchfield Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 2:19:18 5850
11th
1
8th
11th
Cycling Club Hackney Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:19:08 2:21:14 6159 2:22:56 01:42
12th
1
9th
9th
Ford CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:19:41 2:21:36 6209 2:27:54 06:18
13th
1
10th
10th
Cardiff 100 Miles RCC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:28:34 2:25:35 6688 2:31:30 05:55
14th
2
11th
12th
Becontree Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:20:19 2:26:01 6740 2:24:54 -01:07

Awards

Male
1st Oxford City RC 1:57:43
2nd Athlon CC 1:58:57
3rd East London Velo 1:59:50
Female
1st Maldon & District CC 2:13:53
2nd Southend Wheelers 2:19:13
3rd Birchfield Cycling Club 2:19:18
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Oxford City RC 1:57:43
2nd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:05:58
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Maldon & District CC 2:13:53
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st East London Velo 1:59:50
2nd Basildon CC 2:05:15
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Southend Wheelers 2:19:13
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Cycling Club Hackney 2:21:14
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Athlon CC 2:17:29
2nd Becontree Wheelers CC 2:26:01
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Ford CC 2:11:45
2nd Ford CC 2:21:36
3rd Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:25:35
Veteran (Standard)
1st Ford CC 19:45
2nd Oxford City RC 18:23
3rd East London Velo 17:30
B Category
1st Oxford City RC 1:57:43
2nd Athlon CC 1:58:57
3rd Basildon CC 2:05:15
C Category
1st VTTA (London & Home Counties) 2:05:58
2nd Ford CC 2:11:45
3rd Maldon & District CC 2:13:53
D Category
1st Southend Wheelers 2:19:13
2nd Cycling Club Hackney 2:21:14
3rd Ford CC 2:21:36
Handicap
1st VTTA (London & Home Counties) 5:10
2nd Athlon CC 3:41
3rd Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 2:59