Dorking CC (East Surrey Hardriders)(80 riders)

25th April 2021

24.9 miles

Course GS/491R

Startsheet

58 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
114 09:54 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male 1st -
119 09:59 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Veteran Male 2nd -
98 09:38 Saint Piran Senior Male 3rd -
116 09:56 Paceline RT Senior Male 4th -
111 09:51 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 5th -
112 09:52 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 6th -
113 09:53 VeloRefined Rule 5 Veteran Male 7th -
120 10:00 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 8th -
110 09:50 Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Senior Male 9th -
107 09:47 Paceline RT Senior Male 10th -
105 09:45 Army Cycling Senior Male 11th -
118 09:58 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 12th -
90 09:30 GS Mossa Senior Male 13th -
106 09:46 ...a3crg Veteran Male 14th -
97 09:37 VC de Londres Senior Male 15th -
115 09:55 Addiscombe CC Senior Male 16th -
117 09:57 Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male 17th -
108 09:48 Epsom CC Veteran Male 18th -
84 09:24 G!ro Race Team Senior Male 19th -
95 09:35 Project 51 Senior Male 20th -
91 09:31 Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male 21st -
104 09:44 TWB - On Time Race Team Veteran Male 22nd -
109 09:49 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Veteran Male 23rd -
81 09:21 Optima Racing Team Senior Male 24th -
94 09:34 34 Nomads CC Veteran Male 25th -
99 09:39 Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male 26th -
102 09:42 Surrey Hills Cycleworks Senior Male 27th -
83 09:23 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 28th -
93 09:33 Optima Racing Team Veteran Male 29th -
88 09:28 VC de Londres Junior Female 30th -
89 09:29 Viceroys Triathlon Club Senior Female 31st -
96 09:36 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 32nd -
79 09:19 South London Harriers Veteran Male 33rd -
66 09:06 Giant Camden Team Liv Senior Female 34th -
80 09:20 South London Harriers Veteran Male 35th -
92 09:32 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 36th -
65 09:05 Optima Racing Team Senior Female 37th -
78 09:18 Onyx RT Veteran Female 38th -
100 09:40 Surrey Hills Cycleworks Veteran Male - -
75 09:15 Viceroys Triathlon Club Senior Male - -
67 09:07 South London Harriers Senior Male - -
101 09:41 Viceroys Triathlon Club Senior Male - -
70 09:10 South London Harriers Senior Male - -
77 09:17 Veloclub Anglais d'Annecy Senior Male - -
86 09:26 Oxted Cycle Club Veteran Male - -
85 09:25 Wightlink Wight Mountain Race Team Senior Male - -
69 09:09 Dorking Cycling Club Senior Male - -
63 09:03 Dorking Cycling Club Senior Female - -
76 09:16 Veloclub Anglais d'Annecy Senior Male - -
74 09:14 Dorking Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
64 09:04 Paceline RT Veteran Male - -
103 09:43 Dorking Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
71 09:11 Ful-on Tri Senior Female - -
72 09:12 Optima Racing Team Senior Female - -
87 09:27 Epsom CC Veteran Male - -
68 09:08 Clapham Chasers Senior Female - -
82 09:22 Kibosh Senior Male - -
73 09:13 Clapham Chasers Senior Male - -

Results

49 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Senior Male - 51:12 55
2nd
4
2nd
Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Senior Male - 53:39 181
3rd
1
3rd
Paceline RT Senior Male - 54:06 237
4th
1
4th
2nd
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male - 54:53 371 1:07:02 12:09
5th
1
5th
3rd
Twickenham CC Veteran Male - 54:54 374 1:06:39 11:45
6th
1
6th
Paceline RT Senior Male - 55:03 395
7th
5
7th
G!ro Race Team Senior Male - 55:13 420
8th
3
8th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male - 55:59 544
9th
7
9th
1st
TWB - On Time Race Team Veteran Male - 56:16 593 1:08:50 12:34
10th
1
10th
Addiscombe CC Senior Male - 56:54 713
11th
3
11th
GS Mossa Senior Male - 56:58 727
12th
12th
Kibosh Senior Male - 58:47 1149
13th
13th
Viceroys Triathlon Club Senior Male - 59:05 1222
14th
2
14th
6th
Kingston Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 59:09 1239 1:05:55 06:46
15th
2
15th
5th
Epsom CC Veteran Male - 59:18 1276 1:06:50 07:32
16th
16th
Clapham Chasers Senior Male - 59:40 1367
17th
9
1st
VC de Londres Junior Female - 59:56 1443
18th
17th
7th
Dorking Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:00:22 1581 1:06:39 06:17
19th
1
18th
Kingston Wheelers CC Senior Male - 1:00:56 1783
20th
8
2nd
Viceroys Triathlon Club Senior Female - 1:01:05 1843
21st
2
19th
4th
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Veteran Male - 1:01:26 1999 1:09:22 07:56
22nd
1
20th
Optima Racing Team Senior Male - 1:01:40 2110
23rd
1
21st
Surrey Hills Cycleworks Senior Male - 1:02:30 2498
24th
3rd
Clapham Chasers Senior Female - 1:02:59 2705
25th
22nd
Surrey Hills Cycleworks Veteran Male - 1:03:29 2929
26th
1
23rd
8th
Norwood Paragon CC Veteran Male - 1:03:34 2966 1:08:07 04:33
27th
24th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - 1:03:53 3107
28th
25th
Optima Racing Team Veteran Male - 1:04:27 3343
29th
2
26th
Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male - 1:04:49 3485
30th
11
27th
Project 51 Senior Male - 1:05:49 3868
31st
28th
Veloclub Anglais d'Annecy Senior Male - 1:06:02 3949
32nd
29th
Dorking Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:06:36 4161
33rd
7
30th
10th
34 Nomads CC Veteran Male - 1:06:45 4216 1:06:39 -00:06
34th
1
4th
Giant Camden Team Liv Senior Female - 1:07:39 4543
35th
31st
11th
Epsom CC Veteran Male - 1:07:49 4602 1:07:40 -00:09
36th
1
32nd
South London Harriers Veteran Male - 1:07:59 4661
37th
33rd
Veloclub Anglais d'Annecy Senior Male - 1:08:05 4696
38th
34th
Dorking Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:08:19 4778
39th
35th
South London Harriers Senior Male - 1:08:55 4983
40th
1
36th
12th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male - 1:09:10 5067 1:07:02 -02:08
41st
1
37th
13th
South London Harriers Veteran Male - 1:10:21 5454 1:07:14 -03:07
42nd
5th
Optima Racing Team Senior Female - 1:11:27 5796
43rd
38th
Viceroys Triathlon Club Senior Male - 1:11:34 5831
44th
39th
South London Harriers Senior Male - 1:11:43 5876
45th
40th
Paceline RT Veteran Male - 1:12:24 6078
46th
6th
9th
Onyx RT Veteran Female - 1:13:29 6387 1:13:50 00:21
47th
7th
Ful-on Tri Senior Female - 1:15:07 6788
48th
8th
Optima Racing Team Senior Female - 1:16:17 7056
49th
9th
Dorking Cycling Club Senior Female - 1:22:22 7996

Awards

Male
1st Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 51:12
2nd Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 53:39
3rd Paceline RT 54:06
Female
1st VC de Londres 59:56
2nd Viceroys Triathlon Club 1:01:05
3rd Clapham Chasers 1:02:59
Junior Female
1st VC de Londres 59:56
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Norwood Paragon CC 54:53
2nd Twickenham CC 54:54
3rd Kingston Wheelers CC 59:09
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Onyx RT 1:13:29
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st TWB - On Time Race Team 56:16
2nd VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:01:26
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 1:03:34
Veteran (Standard)
1st TWB - On Time Race Team 12:34
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 12:09
3rd Twickenham CC 11:45
B Category
1st G!ro Race Team 55:13
2nd TWB - On Time Race Team 56:16
3rd Epsom CC 59:18
C Category
1st VC de Londres 59:56
2nd Viceroys Triathlon Club 1:01:05
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:53
D Category
1st Optima Racing Team 1:11:27
2nd Onyx RT 1:13:29
Team (Aggregate)
1st Paceline RT 54:06 3:01:33
55:03
1:12:24
2nd Viceroys Triathlon Club 59:05 3:11:44
1:01:05
1:11:34
3rd Dorking Cycling Club 1:00:22 3:15:17
1:06:36
1:08:19
Team (Bidlake)
1st Dorking Cycling Club 1:00:22 1:08:19
1:06:36
1:08:19
2nd South London Harriers 1:07:59 1:10:21
1:08:55
1:10:21
3rd Optima Racing Team 1:01:40 1:11:27
1:04:27
1:11:27