Brighton Mitre CC (hilly)

3rd April 2021

10 miles

Course G10/44

Startsheet

50 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 10:50 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 11:12:37 1st 22:37
30 10:30 Team TMC Senior Male 10:52:42 2nd 22:42
20 10:20 Festival Road Club Veteran Male 10:43:00 3rd 23:00
46 10:46 trainSharp Veteran Male 11:09:05 4th 23:05
41 10:41 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 11:04:05 4th 23:05
40 10:40 ...a3crg Veteran Male 11:03:10 6th 23:10
35 10:35 ...a3crg Veteran Male 10:58:17 7th 23:17
36 10:36 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 10:59:21 8th 23:21
47 10:47 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 11:10:42 9th 23:42
25 10:25 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Female 10:49:11 10th 24:11
48 10:48 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Veteran Male 11:12:23 11th 24:23
49 10:49 Bianchi Dama Senior Female 11:13:27 12th 24:27
33 10:33 G!ro Race Team Senior Male 10:57:27 12th 24:27
10 10:10 Project 51 Senior Male 10:34:38 14th 24:38
42 10:42 ...a3crg Veteran Female 11:06:43 15th 24:43
6 10:06 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 10:30:58 16th 24:58
34 10:34 Lindfield Coffee Works Veteran Male 10:59:24 17th 25:24
38 10:38 Liv AWOL Junior Female 11:03:30 18th 25:30
26 10:26 GS Stella Veteran Male 10:51:31 19th 25:31
27 10:27 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Male 10:52:31 19th 25:31
5 10:05 GS Stella Veteran Male 10:30:34 21st 25:34
37 10:37 Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 11:02:47 22nd 25:47
18 10:18 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 10:44:11 23rd 26:11
3 10:03 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 10:29:15 24th 26:15
44 10:44 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Female 11:10:15 24th 26:15
21 10:21 VC de Londres Espoir Male 10:47:37 26th 26:37
15 10:15 ...a3crg Veteran Female 10:41:42 27th 26:42
32 10:32 ...a3crg Veteran Female 10:58:46 28th 26:46
8 10:08 Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 10:35:01 29th 27:01
16 10:16 Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 10:43:23 30th 27:23
28 10:28 Clapham Chasers Veteran Male 10:55:25 31st 27:25
29 10:29 ...a3crg Veteran Female 10:56:50 32nd 27:50
12 10:12 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Female 10:40:24 33rd 28:24
23 10:23 ...a3crg Veteran Male 10:51:39 34th 28:39
24 10:24 Morden CRC Veteran Male 10:54:15 35th 30:15
4 10:04 Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 10:35:10 36th 31:10
1 10:01 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 10:32:34 37th 31:34
2 10:02 Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 10:33:45 38th 31:45
17 10:17 HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Female - -
14 10:14 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male - -
11 10:11 Paceline RT Senior Male - -
7 10:07 Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - -
31 10:31 London Dynamo Veteran Male - -
45 10:45 VC de Londres Junior Male - -
22 10:22 Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male - -
9 10:09 Paceline RT Senior Male - -
39 10:39 Bigfoot CC Junior Female - -
43 10:43 Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male - -
12 10:13 Kingston Wheelers CC Espoir Male - -
19 10:19 Chiswick Cycling Club Senior Male - -

Results

45 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
4
1st
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male 23:05 22:13 187
2nd
10
2nd
G!ro Race Team Senior Male 24:27 22:27 258
3rd
2
3rd
3rd
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male 22:37 22:46 380 26:36 03:50
4th
4th
VC de Londres Junior Male - 22:47 387
5th
2
5th
Team TMC Senior Male 22:42 22:56 460
6th
2
6th
1st
Festival Road Club Veteran Male 23:00 23:06 577 27:03 03:57
7th
7
7th
Project 51 Senior Male 24:38 23:52 961
8th
1
8th
4th
...a3crg Veteran Male 23:10 24:03 1059 27:22 03:19
9th
1
9th
5th
...a3crg Veteran Male 23:17 24:21 1233 27:39 03:18
10th
10th
Paceline RT Senior Male - 24:25 1273
11th
6
11th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 24:58 24:34 1365
12th
2
12th
6th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 23:21 24:36 1386 27:12 02:36
13th
1
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Senior Female 24:11 24:48 1515
14th
8
13th
9th
trainSharp Veteran Male 23:05 24:55 1592 26:40 01:45
15th
14th
Chiswick Cycling Club Senior Male - 25:10 1761
16th
5
15th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Senior Male 25:31 25:16 1828
17th
2
2nd
2nd
...a3crg Veteran Female 24:43 25:25 1943 29:16 03:51
18th
16th
Paceline RT Senior Male - 25:35 2120
19th
7
17th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 26:11 25:36 2139
20th
7
18th
Brighton Mitre CC Senior Male 26:15 25:40 2213
21st
19th
Kingston Wheelers CC Espoir Male - 25:42 2249
22nd
8
20th
8th
Team Bottrill Veteran Male 23:42 25:44 2283 27:52 02:08
23rd
4
21st
10th
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male - 25:45 2299 27:22 01:37
24th
22nd
12th
London Dynamo Veteran Male - 25:49 2364 27:17 01:28
25th
8
23rd
11th
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Veteran Male 24:23 25:52 2413 27:22 01:30
26th
3
3rd
Liv AWOL Junior Female 25:30 25:55 2462
27th
1
24th
16th
GS Stella Veteran Male 25:34 26:03 2592 26:45 00:42
28th
1
25th
17th
Worthing Excelsior CC Veteran Male 25:47 26:24 2937 27:03 00:39
29th
2
26th
VC de Londres Espoir Male 26:37 26:38 3166
30th
4
27th
Velo Club St Raphael Veteran Male 27:01 26:46 3297
31st
6
28th
14th
GS Stella Veteran Male 25:31 26:52 3395 27:45 00:53
32nd
29th
Crawley Wheelers Veteran Male - 27:09 3674
33rd
1
4th
15th
...a3crg Veteran Female 26:46 27:23 3906 28:14 00:51
34th
3
5th
13th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Female 26:15 27:32 4055 28:47 01:15
35th
2
6th
7th
...a3crg Veteran Female 26:42 27:38 4154 30:02 02:24
36th
30th
19th
Kingston Phoenix RC Veteran Male 27:23 27:39 4170 27:03 -00:36
37th
7th
Bigfoot CC Junior Female - 27:40 4186
38th
31st
21st
Clapham Chasers Veteran Male 27:25 28:08 4620 27:03 -01:05
39th
8th
18th
...a3crg Veteran Female 27:50 28:28 4907 28:31 00:03
40th
32nd
20th
...a3crg Veteran Male 28:39 29:11 5469 28:13 -00:58
41st
9th
HuntBikeWheels.com Senior Female - 29:40 5820
42nd
33rd
22nd
Morden CRC Veteran Male 30:15 32:02 7105 28:58 -03:04
43rd
1
34th
23rd
Brighton Mitre CC Veteran Male 31:34 35:17 7769 29:20 -05:57
44th
1
35th
24th
Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 31:10 35:22 7775 28:39 -06:43
45th
36th
25th
Central Sussex CC Veteran Male 31:45 38:10 7803 31:22 -06:48

Awards

Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 22:13
2nd G!ro Race Team 22:27
3rd Crawley Wheelers 22:46
Female
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 24:48
2nd ...a3crg 25:25
3rd Liv AWOL 25:55
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 22:13
2nd Kingston Wheelers CC 25:42
3rd VC de Londres 26:38
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 22:47
Junior Female
1st Liv AWOL 25:55
2nd Bigfoot CC 27:40
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Crawley Wheelers 22:46
2nd trainSharp 24:55
3rd GS Stella 26:03
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st ...a3crg 27:23
2nd DRAG2ZERO 27:32
3rd ...a3crg 28:28
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Festival Road Club 23:06
2nd ...a3crg 24:03
3rd Twickenham CC 24:36
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 25:25
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st ...a3crg 24:21
2nd Team Bottrill 25:44
3rd GS Stella 26:52
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st ...a3crg 27:38
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Morden CRC 32:02
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 35:17
Veteran Male (80 - 89)
1st Central Sussex CC 38:10
Veteran (Standard)
1st Festival Road Club 03:57
2nd ...a3crg 03:51
3rd Crawley Wheelers 03:50
B Category
1st G!ro Race Team 22:27
2nd Project 51 23:52
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 24:34
C Category
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:16
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 25:36
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 25:40
D Category
1st ...a3crg 28:28
2nd ...a3crg 29:11
3rd Morden CRC 32:02
E Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 35:17
2nd Central Sussex CC 35:22
3rd Central Sussex CC 38:10
Handicap
1st G!ro Race Team 2:00
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 0:52
3rd Project 51 0:46
Team (Aggregate)
1st ...a3crg 24:03 1:13:49
24:21
25:25
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 24:34 1:15:50
25:36
25:40
3rd ...a3crg 27:23 1:23:29
27:38
28:28
Team (Bidlake)
1st ...a3crg 24:03 25:25
24:21
25:25
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 24:34 25:40
25:36
25:40
3rd ...a3crg 27:23 28:28
27:38
28:28