Brighton Mitre CC (hilly)

5th April 2021

25 miles

Course GS/999

Startsheet

56 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
53 08:23 Saint Piran Male Senior MSen 09:19:53 1st 56:53
50 08:20 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Veteran MV 09:18:10 2nd 58:10
40 08:10 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:10:09 3rd 1:00:09
15 07:45 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 08:45:20 4th 1:00:20
45 08:15 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 09:15:36 5th 1:00:36
41 08:11 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 09:11:41 6th 1:00:41
55 08:25 trainSharp Male Veteran MV 09:26:17 7th 1:01:17
36 08:06 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 09:07:18 8th 1:01:18
51 08:21 ...a3crg Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:22:29 9th 1:01:29
20 07:50 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:52:04 10th 1:02:04
10 07:40 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:42:18 11th 1:02:18
30 08:00 Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 09:02:51 12th 1:02:51
11 07:41 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 08:44:38 13th 1:03:38
25 07:55 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 09:00:35 14th 1:05:35
43 08:13 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 09:18:40 15th 1:05:40
47 08:17 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 09:22:53 16th 1:05:53
46 08:16 Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:21:59 17th 1:05:59
7 07:37 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV 08:43:29 18th 1:06:29
3 07:33 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 08:42:07 19th 1:09:07
52 08:22 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 09:31:14 20th 1:09:14
49 08:19 DRAG2ZERO Female Veteran FV 09:28:14 20th 1:09:14
5 07:35 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:44:21 22nd 1:09:21
48 08:18 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:27:28 23rd 1:09:28
33 08:03 VC de Londres Male Espoir MEsp 09:12:55 24th 1:09:55
31 08:01 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:11:11 25th 1:10:11
32 08:02 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:12:36 26th 1:10:36
6 07:36 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran MV 08:46:42 27th 1:10:42
28 07:58 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:10:13 28th 1:12:13
54 08:24 Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen 09:37:14 29th 1:13:14
27 07:57 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:10:39 30th 1:13:39
56 08:26 ...a3crg Male Veteran MV 09:39:47 31st 1:13:47
38 08:08 Penge Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 09:22:14 32nd 1:14:14
21 07:51 Morden CRC Male Veteran MV 09:08:18 33rd 1:17:18
1 07:31 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:51:25 34th 1:20:25
19 07:49 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - -
17 07:47 Brighton Mitre CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
14 07:44 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - -
9 07:39 Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen - -
37 08:07 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
29 07:59 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - -
44 08:14 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV - -
24 07:54 HuntBikeWheels.com Female Senior FSen - -
23 07:53 Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran MV - -
35 08:05 VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - -
26 07:56 Brighton Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - -
22 07:52 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
2 07:32 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen - -
16 07:46 Team TMC Male Veteran MV - -
42 08:12 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen - -
39 08:09 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
34 08:04 Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - -
18 07:48 Phoenix Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
13 07:43 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen - -
4 07:34 Les Filles Racing Team Female Senior FSen - -
8 07:38 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Espoir MEsp - -
12 07:42 Team TMC Male Veteran MV - -

Results

45 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Saint Piran Male Senior MSen 56:53 57:08 94
2nd
1
2nd
VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - 58:07 158
3rd
3
3rd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 1:00:41 58:12 165
4th
4th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Espoir MEsp 1:01:18 58:14 168
5th
5th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 1:00:20 59:54 378
6th
2
6th
2nd
...a3crg Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:01:29 1:01:48 662 1:06:22 04:34
7th
7th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen - 1:01:51 671
8th
5
8th
1st
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:09 1:02:04 712 1:07:19 05:15
9th
5
9th
Project 51 Male Senior MSen 1:05:35 1:02:07 722
10th
2
10th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 1:03:38 1:03:02 921
11th
4
11th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV 1:06:29 1:04:35 1331
12th
4
12th
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 1:00:36 1:04:37 1341
13th
5
13th
3rd
Wigmore CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:05:59 1:04:59 1447 1:09:23 04:24
14th
3
14th
5th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:02:18 1:05:19 1551 1:07:43 02:24
15th
5
15th
4th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:02:04 1:05:22 1567 1:09:07 03:45
16th
1
16th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 1:05:40 1:05:26 1589
17th
4
17th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen - 1:05:52 1732
18th
2
18th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 1:05:53 1:05:57 1759
19th
1
19th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 1:09:07 1:06:39 2008
20th
2
20th
VC de Londres Male Espoir MEsp 1:09:55 1:07:25 2303
21st
21st
Brighton Mitre CC Male Espoir MEsp - 1:07:29 2329
22nd
22nd
Team TMC Male Veteran MV - 1:08:16 2620
23rd
2
23rd
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 1:09:14 1:08:50 2805
24th
1
24th
7th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:09:28 1:10:17 3266 1:08:10 -02:07
25th
25th
8th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:09:21 1:11:33 3673 1:09:07 -02:26
26th
26th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV - 1:12:10 3871
27th
1
27th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran MV 1:10:42 1:14:07 4477
28th
28th
9th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:14:20 4544 1:08:37 -05:43
29th
1
29th
12th
Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:10:36 1:15:30 4891 1:06:11 -09:19
30th
1st
Brighton Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - 1:15:33 4906
31st
30th
13th
Phoenix Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:16:54 5294 1:07:19 -09:35
32nd
2
31st
6th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:10:11 1:17:02 5333 1:15:23 -01:39
33rd
1
2nd
Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen 1:13:14 1:17:32 5474
34th
32nd
Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran MV - 1:18:48 5811
35th
1
33rd
11th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:13:39 1:19:37 6021 1:10:32 -09:05
36th
34th
14th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:19:42 6043 1:07:31 -12:11
37th
2
35th
10th
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:12:13 1:20:31 6245 1:13:29 -07:02
38th
3rd
Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - 1:22:24 6662
39th
4th
Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - 1:26:18 7372
40th
5th
Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - 1:26:38 7432
41st
1
36th
15th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:20:25 1:33:16 8220 1:15:23 -17:53
42nd
1
37th
Penge Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 1:14:14 1:33:52 8221
43rd
6th
Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen - 1:34:08 8222
44th
38th
16th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:40:49 8223 1:07:07 -33:42
45th
7th
Brighton Mitre CC Female Veteran FV - 1:44:17 8224

Awards

Male
1st Saint Piran 57:08
2nd VC de Londres 58:07
3rd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 58:12
Female
1st Brighton Triathlon Club 1:15:33
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:32
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:22:24
Espoir Male
1st TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 58:14
2nd VC de Londres 1:07:25
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:29
Junior Male
1st VC de Londres 58:07
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st ...a3crg 1:01:48
2nd Sussex Revolution Velo Club 1:15:30
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Crawley Wheelers 1:02:04
2nd Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:19
3rd Phoenix Cycling Club 1:16:54
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:10:17
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:14:20
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Wigmore CC 1:04:59
2nd Twickenham CC 1:05:22
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:11:33
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Norwood Paragon CC 1:19:37
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:20:31
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:02
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:33:16
Veteran (Standard)
1st Crawley Wheelers 05:15
2nd ...a3crg 04:34
3rd Wigmore CC 04:24
B Category
1st Project 51 1:02:07
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:03:02
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:35
C Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:06:39
2nd VC de Londres 1:07:25
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:08:50
D Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:17:32
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 1:19:37
3rd San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 1:20:31
E Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:33:16
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:44:17
Handicap
1st Project 51 3:28
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 3:04
3rd VC de Londres 2:30
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 59:54 3:11:17
1:05:26
1:05:57
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:35 3:17:06
1:05:52
1:06:39
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:29 3:26:36
1:08:50
1:10:17
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 59:54 1:05:57
1:05:26
1:05:57
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:04:35 1:06:39
1:05:52
1:06:39
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:29 1:10:17
1:08:50
1:10:17