Redmon CC

8th May 2021

10 miles

Course G10/42

Startsheet

48 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
85 15:25 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 15:43:38 1st 18:38
80 15:20 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 15:40:04 2nd 20:04
75 15:15 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 15:35:37 3rd 20:37
76 15:16 Redmon CC Male Senior MSen 15:36:47 4th 20:47
40 14:40 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran MV 15:00:53 5th 20:53
71 15:11 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 15:31:53 5th 20:53
50 14:50 HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 15:11:08 7th 21:08
65 15:05 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:26:30 8th 21:30
56 14:56 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 15:17:52 9th 21:52
45 14:45 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:06:58 10th 21:58
60 15:00 East Grinstead CC Male Senior MSen 15:22:04 11th 22:04
57 14:57 Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:19:24 12th 22:24
66 15:06 Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:28:27 13th 22:27
44 14:44 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:06:30 14th 22:30
51 14:51 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 15:13:35 15th 22:35
81 15:21 trainSharp Male Espoir MEsp 15:43:39 16th 22:39
70 15:10 DRAG2ZERO Female Senior FSen 15:32:53 17th 22:53
82 15:22 Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 15:44:57 18th 22:57
46 14:46 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:09:20 19th 23:20
67 15:07 Balcombe Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 15:30:31 20th 23:31
52 14:52 Imperial Racing Team Male Senior MSen 15:15:40 21st 23:40
42 14:42 Tooting BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:05:51 22nd 23:51
72 15:12 Shaftesbury CC Male Veteran MV 15:35:54 23rd 23:54
77 15:17 CS Grupetto Male Veteran MV 15:41:06 24th 24:06
64 15:04 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:28:09 25th 24:09
41 14:41 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran MV 15:05:11 26th 24:11
78 15:18 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:42:22 27th 24:22
62 15:02 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:26:28 28th 24:28
47 14:47 Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 15:12:15 29th 25:15
48 14:48 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:13:32 30th 25:32
83 15:23 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV 15:49:20 31st 26:20
39 14:39 Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:05:38 32nd 26:38
59 14:59 Horsham Cycling Male Veteran MV 15:25:47 33rd 26:47
74 15:14 South London Harriers Male Veteran MV 15:41:05 34th 27:05
73 15:13 Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:40:07 35th 27:07
69 15:09 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran MV 15:36:54 36th 27:54
68 15:08 Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:35:58 37th 27:58
84 15:24 Central Sussex CC Male Veteran MV 15:52:21 38th 28:21
43 14:43 Redmon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
55 14:55 Onyx RT Male Senior MSen - -
38 14:38 Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
54 14:54 Viceroys Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - -
58 14:58 Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
53 14:53 Pearson Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
63 15:03 Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Senior MSen - -
61 15:01 London Dynamo Male Senior MSen - -
79 15:19 Total Tri Training Male Senior MSen - -
49 14:49 London Dynamo Male Veteran MV - -

Results

33 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 18:38 19:29 39
2nd
2nd
Onyx RT Male Senior MSen - 20:31 130
3rd
3rd
Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 20:04 20:59 238
4th
4th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 20:37 21:20 411
4th
2
4th
HuntBikeWheels.com Male Senior MSen 21:08 21:20 411
6th
1
6th
Redmon CC Male Senior MSen 20:47 21:43 660
7th
7th
1st
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:30 22:01 881 26:46 04:45
8th
2
8th
East Grinstead CC Male Senior MSen 22:04 22:22 1127
9th
4
9th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 22:35 22:30 1222
10th
4
10th
trainSharp Male Espoir MEsp 22:39 22:44 1396
11th
4
1st
DRAG2ZERO Female Senior FSen 22:53 22:51 1486
12th
1
11th
4th
Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:24 23:01 1619 26:06 03:05
13th
4
12th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 21:52 23:08 1718
14th
6
13th
3rd
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:58 23:24 1961 26:36 03:12
15th
3
14th
2nd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:30 23:27 2008 26:46 03:19
16th
15th
Total Tri Training Male Senior MSen - 23:36 2149
17th
16th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 22:57 23:54 2425
18th
17th
Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Senior MSen - 24:07 2615
18th
17th
Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 24:07 2615
20th
4
19th
5th
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:28 24:30 2949 27:12 02:42
21st
20th
6th
Tooting BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:51 24:46 3176 27:07 02:21
22nd
21st
8th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:09 24:53 3273 26:56 02:03
23rd
3
22nd
7th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:20 25:03 3414 27:12 02:09
24th
23rd
London Dynamo Male Veteran MV - 25:07 3472
25th
1
24th
11th
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:22 26:10 4457 27:07 00:57
26th
1
25th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV 26:20 26:12 4489
27th
26th
10th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 26:53 5134 27:58 01:05
28th
27th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 27:00 5239
29th
2nd
Viceroys Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - 27:14 5440
30th
1
28th
13th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:32 27:44 5829 27:51 00:07
31st
1
29th
11th
Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:07 28:22 6252 29:19 00:57
32nd
1
3rd
9th
Kent Velo Girls/Boys Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 26:38 29:17 6774 30:23 01:06
33rd
30th
14th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:58 30:52 7395 29:19 -01:33

Awards

Male
1st The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 19:29
2nd Onyx RT 20:31
3rd Thanet RC 20:59
Female
1st DRAG2ZERO 22:51
2nd Viceroys Triathlon Club 27:14
3rd Kent Velo Girls/Boys 29:17
Espoir Male
1st trainSharp 22:44
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Pearson Cycling Club 23:01
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team TMC 22:01
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:24
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 23:27
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 24:30
2nd Tooting BC 24:46
3rd Velo Club St Raphael 24:53
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Kent Velo Girls/Boys 29:17
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Redmon CC 26:53
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 27:44
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Morden CRC 28:22
2nd Redmon CC 30:52
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team TMC 04:45
2nd VeloRefined Rule 5 03:19
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 03:12
B Category
1st East Grinstead CC 22:22
2nd Team TMC 22:30
3rd trainSharp 22:44
C Category
1st Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 24:30
2nd Tooting BC 24:46
3rd Velo Club St Raphael 24:53
D Category
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 26:12
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 27:44
3rd Morden CRC 28:22
E Category
1st Redmon CC 30:52
Handicap
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 0:08
2nd Team TMC 0:05
3rd DRAG2ZERO 0:02
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 21:20 1:05:51
22:01
22:30
2nd Redmon CC 21:43 1:19:28
26:53
30:52
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 21:20 22:30
22:01
22:30
2nd Redmon CC 21:43 30:52
26:53
30:52