Southern Counties CU

15th May 2021

10 miles

Course G10/42

Startsheet

38 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
40 07:30 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran MV 07:50:28 1st 20:28
39 07:29 Cambridge CC Male Senior MSen 07:49:35 2nd 20:35
38 07:28 Trash Mile Male Senior MSen 07:50:27 3rd 22:27
20 07:10 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:32:28 4th 22:28
37 07:27 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:49:30 5th 22:30
10 07:00 Casp Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:22:32 6th 22:32
30 07:20 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 07:42:34 7th 22:34
35 07:25 Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 07:47:42 8th 22:42
31 07:21 Brighton Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:43:47 9th 22:47
25 07:15 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:38:03 10th 23:03
15 07:05 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:28:08 11th 23:08
16 07:06 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:29:40 12th 23:40
26 07:16 Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:39:50 13th 23:50
6 06:56 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:20:03 14th 24:03
22 07:12 Sussex Nomads CC Male Veteran MV 07:36:05 15th 24:05
27 07:17 Utag RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:41:11 16th 24:11
21 07:11 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 07:35:14 17th 24:14
32 07:22 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:46:22 18th 24:22
12 07:02 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:26:37 19th 24:37
33 07:23 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:47:39 20th 24:39
11 07:01 Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 07:25:40 21st 24:40
17 07:07 Parlay CC Male Senior MSen 07:32:14 22nd 25:14
23 07:13 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV 07:38:38 23rd 25:38
3 06:53 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:18:42 24th 25:42
7 06:57 Elite Cycling Male Senior MSen 07:22:48 25th 25:48
9 06:59 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 07:24:56 26th 25:56
12 07:03 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:29:27 27th 26:27
28 07:18 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:44:31 28th 26:31
8 06:58 Horsham Cycling Male Veteran MV 07:24:47 29th 26:47
18 07:08 Morden CRC Male Veteran MV 07:35:09 30th 27:09
34 07:24 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran MV 07:51:54 31st 27:54
5 06:55 Elite Cycling Male Veteran MV 07:22:58 32nd 27:58
14 07:04 Central Sussex CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 07:32:21 33rd 28:21
24 07:14 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 07:43:01 34th 29:01
4 06:54 Central Sussex CC Male Veteran MV 07:23:18 35th 29:18
36 07:26 VC de Londres Male Junior MJun - -
29 07:19 Morden CRC Male Veteran MV - -
19 07:09 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Senior MSen - -

Results

25 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Cambridge CC Male Senior MSen 20:35 20:59 432
2nd
2
2nd
Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 22:34 21:52 1044
3rd
3rd
1st
Casp Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:32 22:20 1570 26:51 04:31
4th
3
4th
4th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:03 22:34 1758 26:23 03:49
5th
5th
3rd
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:30 22:49 1959 26:46 03:57
6th
2
6th
5th
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:08 22:54 2026 26:36 03:42
7th
5
7th
2nd
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:28 23:07 2202 27:12 04:05
8th
8th
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Senior MSen - 23:14 2299
9th
2
9th
8th
Brighton Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:47 23:17 2341 26:06 02:49
9th
13
9th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran MV 27:58 23:17 2341
11th
11th
7th
Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:50 24:05 3069 27:31 03:26
12th
12th
11th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:03 24:26 3394 26:56 02:30
13th
3
13th
9th
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:40 24:46 3696 27:24 02:38
14th
1
14th
13th
Utag RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:11 24:59 3884 26:41 01:42
15th
2
15th
10th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:39 25:03 3941 27:37 02:34
16th
1
16th
14th
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:22 25:26 4353 27:07 01:41
17th
3
17th
6th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:14 25:35 4544 29:09 03:34
18th
2
18th
12th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:37 25:46 4785 27:44 01:58
19th
2
19th
17th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:31 26:26 5572 26:46 00:20
20th
1
20th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 25:56 26:39 5770
21st
3
21st
15th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:42 26:42 5815 27:51 01:09
22nd
2
22nd
19th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:27 28:19 7000 26:51 -01:28
23rd
1
23rd
16th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:01 29:21 7519 29:42 00:21
24th
1
24th
18th
Central Sussex CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 28:21 30:35 7559 29:09 -01:26
25th
25th
Morden CRC Male Veteran MV - 31:32 7651

Awards

Male
1st Cambridge CC 20:59
2nd Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 21:52
3rd Casp Cycling Club 22:20
Junior Male
1st Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 21:52
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Elite Cycling 22:34
2nd Brighton Triathlon Club 23:17
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 22:49
2nd Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 22:54
3rd Utag RT 24:59
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Casp Cycling Club 22:20
2nd Elite Cycling 23:07
3rd Velo Club St Raphael 24:26
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Pearson Cycling Club 24:05
2nd Crawley Wheelers 24:46
3rd Bigfoot CC 25:03
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Norwood Paragon CC 26:42
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hounslow & District Whs 25:35
2nd Central Sussex CC 30:35
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 29:21
Veteran (Standard)
1st Casp Cycling Club 04:31
2nd Elite Cycling 04:05
3rd VeloRefined Rule 5 03:57
B Category
1st Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 21:52
2nd Casp Cycling Club 22:20
3rd Elite Cycling 22:34
C Category
1st Pearson Cycling Club 24:05
2nd Velo Club St Raphael 24:26
3rd Crawley Wheelers 24:46
D Category
1st 34 Nomads CC 26:26
2nd Dulwich Paragon CC 26:39
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 26:42
E Category
1st Elite Cycling 23:17
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 29:21
3rd Central Sussex CC 30:35
Handicap
1st Elite Cycling 4:41
2nd Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 0:42
3rd Elite Cycling 0:29
Team (Aggregate)
1st Elite Cycling 22:34 1:08:58
23:07
23:17
Team (Bidlake)
1st Elite Cycling 22:34 23:17
23:07
23:17