Bec CC

29th May 2021

10 miles

Course G10/42

Startsheet

62 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
70 15:10 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:29:36 1st 19:36
55 14:55 London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:15:48 2nd 20:48
45 14:45 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 15:05:58 3rd 20:58
40 14:40 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 15:01:05 4th 21:05
36 14:36 G!ro Race Team Male Senior MSen 14:57:13 5th 21:13
15 14:15 Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 14:36:37 6th 21:37
26 14:26 Ful-on Tri Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:47:43 7th 21:43
31 14:31 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 14:52:57 8th 21:57
56 14:56 Clapham Chasers Male Senior MSen 15:17:58 9th 21:58
50 14:50 East Grinstead CC Male Senior MSen 15:11:59 10th 21:59
10 14:10 trainSharp Male Espoir MEsp 14:32:29 11th 22:29
62 15:02 Casp Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:24:29 11th 22:29
20 14:20 trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:42:34 13th 22:34
65 15:05 Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:27:35 14th 22:35
60 15:00 Paceline RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:22:36 15th 22:36
30 14:30 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:52:36 15th 22:36
66 15:06 Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 15:28:47 17th 22:47
37 14:37 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Senior MSen 15:00:05 18th 23:05
35 14:35 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:58:07 19th 23:07
25 14:25 Arctic Aircon RT Male Veteran MV 14:48:07 19th 23:07
21 14:21 Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:44:16 21st 23:16
52 14:52 trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:15:20 22nd 23:20
16 14:16 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:39:23 23rd 23:23
44 14:44 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 15:07:27 24th 23:27
34 14:34 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 14:57:40 25th 23:40
27 14:27 Penge Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:50:46 26th 23:46
47 14:47 Tooting BC Male Veteran MV 15:10:50 27th 23:50
48 14:48 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:11:54 28th 23:54
59 14:59 Waldy Wheelers Male Senior MSen 15:23:07 29th 24:07
63 15:03 trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:27:10 30th 24:10
46 14:46 Finsbury Park CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:10:12 31st 24:12
11 14:11 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:35:18 32nd 24:18
38 14:38 Woolwich CC Male Junior MJun 15:02:18 32nd 24:18
51 14:51 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:15:19 34th 24:19
61 15:01 London Dynamo Male Senior MSen 15:25:27 35th 24:27
43 14:43 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:07:34 36th 24:34
42 14:42 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:07:01 37th 25:01
24 14:24 Viceroys Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 14:49:32 38th 25:32
22 14:22 Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:47:46 39th 25:46
28 14:28 Charlotteville Cycling Club Female Veteran FV 14:53:47 40th 25:47
33 14:33 Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:59:19 41st 26:19
32 14:32 Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:58:33 42nd 26:33
49 14:49 Horsham Cycling Male Veteran MV 15:15:53 43rd 26:53
68 15:08 Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:35:00 44th 27:00
13 14:13 ...a3crg Female Senior FSen 14:40:23 45th 27:23
69 15:09 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:37:00 46th 28:00
39 14:39 Windrush Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - -
41 14:41 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen - -
17 14:17 1904RT Female Senior FSen - -
12 14:12 Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
14 14:14 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
67 15:07 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
64 15:04 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - -
58 14:58 VO2 Maximum RT Male Senior MSen - -
57 14:57 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - -
54 14:54 Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
29 14:29 Windrush Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - -
23 14:23 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - -
18 14:18 Oxted Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - -
9 14:09 Bec CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
19 14:19 Bec CC Female Veteran FV - -
53 14:53 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -

Results

54 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:36 19:53 164 26:32 06:39
2nd
1
2nd
trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 20:58 20:39 496
3rd
1
3rd
2nd
London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:48 20:40 508 26:10 05:30
4th
3
4th
Project 51 Male Senior MSen 21:57 20:48 584
5th
1
5th
G!ro Race Team Male Senior MSen 21:13 20:59 711
6th
1
6th
Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 21:37 21:04 771
7th
1
7th
6th
Ful-on Tri Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:43 21:18 947 26:19 05:01
8th
8th
Clapham Chasers Male Senior MSen 21:58 21:25 1040
9th
3
9th
4th
Paceline RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:36 21:38 1219 26:56 05:18
10th
1
10th
East Grinstead CC Male Senior MSen 21:59 21:50 1392
10th
10th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen - 21:50 1392
12th
1
12th
7th
Casp Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:29 21:55 1467 26:51 04:56
13th
1
13th
3rd
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:36 22:06 1638 27:31 05:25
14th
14th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - 22:14 1767
15th
2
15th
Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 22:35 22:22 1900
16th
1
16th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 22:47 22:23 1917
17th
1
17th
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Senior MSen 23:05 22:35 2122
18th
2
18th
8th
trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:34 22:42 2248 27:18 04:36
19th
19th
10th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:07 22:43 2267 27:01 04:18
20th
4
20th
South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 23:40 22:47 2343
21st
1
21st
12th
Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:16 22:55 2500 26:36 03:41
22nd
22nd
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 23:03 2659
23rd
23rd
11th
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:23 23:19 2961 27:07 03:48
24th
10
24th
London Dynamo Male Senior MSen 24:27 23:23 3029
25th
1
25th
13th
Penge Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:46 23:26 3077 26:56 03:30
26th
4
26th
14th
trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:20 23:33 3189 26:51 03:18
27th
2
27th
15th
trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:10 23:36 3237 26:51 03:15
28th
4
28th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 23:27 23:40 3308
29th
4
29th
9th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:19 23:45 3402 28:14 04:29
30th
30th
17th
Bec CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:46 3421 26:36 02:50
30th
30th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 23:46 3421
32nd
2
32nd
Woolwich CC Male Junior MJun 24:18 23:56 3616
33rd
1
33rd
16th
Finsbury Park CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:12 24:02 3734 26:56 02:54
34th
1
34th
5th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:18 24:06 3812 29:09 05:03
35th
1st
Windrush Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - 24:10 3889
36th
6
35th
18th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:54 24:12 3927 26:56 02:44
37th
36th
Windrush Triathlon Club Male Senior MSen - 24:20 4078
38th
1
37th
22nd
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:34 24:51 4645 27:12 02:21
39th
7
38th
Waldy Wheelers Male Senior MSen 24:07 24:54 4697
40th
39th
19th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:01 25:00 4802 27:37 02:37
41st
2nd
Viceroys Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 25:32 25:14 5038
42nd
1
40th
24th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 26:19 25:30 5291 27:12 01:42
43rd
41st
20th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 26:14 5919 28:49 02:35
44th
3rd
1904RT Female Senior FSen - 26:25 6062
45th
4th
Oxted Cycle Club Female Senior FSen - 26:36 6201
46th
1
42nd
21st
Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:46 26:39 6239 29:09 02:30
47th
43rd
26th
Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 26:33 26:50 6373 26:19 -00:31
48th
44th
25th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 27:02 6513 27:24 00:22
49th
45th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - 27:10 6604
50th
46th
23rd
Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:00 27:13 6638 29:19 02:06
51st
47th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - 28:09 7185
52nd
5th
...a3crg Female Senior FSen 27:23 28:26 7343
53rd
48th
27th
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 28:00 28:28 7362 27:07 -01:21
54th
6th
Bec CC Female Veteran FV - 33:58 7537

Awards

Male
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:53
2nd trainSharp Development Team 20:39
3rd London Dynamo 20:40
Female
1st Windrush Triathlon Club 24:10
2nd Viceroys Triathlon Club 25:14
3rd 1904RT 26:25
Junior Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 20:39
2nd Woolwich CC 23:56
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st London Dynamo 20:40
2nd Ful-on Tri 21:18
3rd Paceline RT 26:50
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:53
2nd Imperial Racing Team 22:55
3rd Bec CC 23:46
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Paceline RT 21:38
2nd Casp Cycling Club 21:55
3rd Twickenham CC 22:43
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 22:06
2nd trainSharp 22:42
3rd Bigfoot CC 25:00
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 23:45
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hounslow & District Whs 24:06
2nd Oxted Cycle Club 26:14
3rd Hampshire Road Club 26:39
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Morden CRC 27:13
Veteran (Standard)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 06:39
2nd London Dynamo 05:30
3rd VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 05:25
B Category
1st Project 51 20:48
2nd Clapham Chasers 21:25
3rd Paceline RT 21:38
C Category
1st South London Harriers 22:47
2nd London Dynamo 23:23
3rd Penge Cycle Club 23:26
D Category
1st Viceroys Triathlon Club 25:14
2nd Epsom CC 25:30
3rd Hampshire Road Club 26:39
E Category
1st Crawley Wheelers 28:28
Handicap
1st Project 51 1:09
2nd London Dynamo 1:04
3rd Paceline RT 0:58
Team (Aggregate)
1st trainSharp 22:42 1:09:51
23:33
23:36
2nd Oxted Cycle Club 22:14 1:10:51
22:23
26:14
3rd Oxted Cycle Club 26:36 1:20:48
27:02
27:10
Team (Bidlake)
1st trainSharp 22:42 23:36
23:33
23:36
2nd Oxted Cycle Club 22:14 26:14
22:23
26:14
3rd Oxted Cycle Club 26:36 27:10
27:02
27:10