Brighton Mitre CC (max 120 riders 6 events)

31st May 2021

10 miles

Course G10/97

Startsheet

82 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 08:10 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:29:25 1st 19:25
65 07:35 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:55:08 2nd 20:08
85 07:55 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 08:15:23 3rd 20:23
90 08:00 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Senior MSen 08:20:34 4th 20:34
35 07:05 Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 07:25:50 5th 20:50
70 07:40 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:00:56 6th 20:56
95 08:05 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 08:26:01 7th 21:01
60 07:30 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 07:51:36 8th 21:36
81 07:51 Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:12:46 9th 21:46
40 07:10 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:31:48 10th 21:48
55 07:25 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 07:46:49 11th 21:49
71 07:41 trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 08:03:01 12th 22:01
30 07:00 trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:22:04 13th 22:04
52 07:22 Team TMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:44:07 14th 22:07
45 07:15 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:37:09 15th 22:09
80 07:50 trainSharp Male Espoir MEsp 08:12:11 16th 22:11
51 07:21 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 07:43:14 17th 22:14
50 07:20 trainSharp Male Veteran MV 07:42:15 18th 22:15
66 07:36 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:58:17 19th 22:17
67 07:37 Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:59:20 20th 22:20
36 07:06 Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 07:28:23 21st 22:23
86 07:56 trainSharp Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:18:30 22nd 22:30
75 07:45 Team TMC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:07:31 23rd 22:31
61 07:31 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:53:34 24th 22:34
68 07:38 trainSharp Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:00:35 25th 22:35
98 08:08 Brighton Mitre CC Male Espoir MEsp 08:30:44 26th 22:44
72 07:42 trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:04:57 27th 22:57
96 08:06 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:28:58 28th 22:58
27 06:57 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:20:01 29th 23:01
46 07:16 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:39:05 30th 23:05
21 06:51 East Grinstead CC Male Veteran MV 07:14:05 30th 23:05
37 07:07 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 07:30:05 30th 23:05
47 07:17 GS Stella Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:40:13 33rd 23:13
83 07:53 trainSharp Male Veteran MV 08:16:18 34th 23:18
77 07:47 Lindfield Coffee Works Male Senior MSen 08:10:19 35th 23:19
87 07:57 Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:20:24 36th 23:24
73 07:43 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:06:28 37th 23:28
74 07:44 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:07:28 37th 23:28
62 07:32 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:55:31 39th 23:31
32 07:02 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:25:34 40th 23:34
97 08:07 Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 08:30:44 41st 23:44
58 07:28 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 07:51:56 42nd 23:56
22 06:52 Brighton Mitre CC Male Espoir MEsp 07:15:57 43rd 23:57
41 07:11 Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:35:05 44th 24:05
59 07:29 GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:53:08 45th 24:08
82 07:52 Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 08:16:09 46th 24:09
42 07:12 Gravesend CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:36:10 47th 24:10
92 08:02 Southdown Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:26:11 48th 24:11
53 07:23 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV 07:47:11 48th 24:11
69 07:39 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:03:11 48th 24:11
48 07:18 Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen 07:42:14 51st 24:14
88 07:58 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:22:21 52nd 24:21
25 06:55 trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:19:22 53rd 24:22
57 07:27 GS Stella Male Veteran MV 07:51:29 54th 24:29
99 08:09 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran FV 08:33:31 55th 24:31
38 07:08 Brighton Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 07:32:31 55th 24:31
44 07:14 Team TMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:38:38 57th 24:38
28 06:58 San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 07:22:39 58th 24:39
54 07:24 Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:48:41 59th 24:41
76 07:46 Bognor Regis CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:10:47 60th 24:47
26 06:56 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:20:55 61st 24:55
64 07:34 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran MV 07:58:56 62nd 24:56
91 08:01 Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:25:58 63rd 24:58
63 07:33 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:57:58 63rd 24:58
94 08:04 ...a3crg Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:28:59 65th 24:59
89 07:59 Team TMC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:24:03 66th 25:03
23 06:53 Central Sussex CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:18:12 67th 25:12
20 06:50 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:15:50 68th 25:50
39 07:09 Horsham Cycling Male Veteran MV 07:34:58 69th 25:58
24 06:54 Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 07:20:04 70th 26:04
78 07:48 ...a3crg Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:14:29 71st 26:29
49 07:19 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran MV 07:46:05 72nd 27:05
29 06:59 Central Sussex CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 07:26:48 73rd 27:48
34 07:04 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 07:32:07 74th 28:07
33 07:03 Central Sussex CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 07:31:36 75th 28:36
31 07:01 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV - -
56 07:26 trainSharp Male Junior MJun - -
79 07:49 Total Tri Training Male Senior MSen - -
93 08:03 Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran MV - -
84 07:54 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
43 07:13 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
Res 00:00 Crawley Wheelers Female Veteran FV - -

Results

71 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:25 19:37 100 26:32 06:55
2nd
5
2nd
trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 21:01 20:13 266
3rd
3rd
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 20:23 20:16 285
4th
4th
Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Senior MSen 20:34 20:18 299
5th
5th
Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 20:50 20:28 387
6th
4
6th
4th
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:08 20:47 561 26:36 05:49
7th
1
7th
2nd
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20:56 20:54 631 27:31 06:37
8th
2
8th
6th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:48 21:13 839 26:23 05:10
9th
9th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 21:49 21:33 1085
10th
4
10th
7th
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:09 21:41 1191 26:46 05:05
11th
1
11th
trainSharp Development Team Male Junior MJun 22:01 21:50 1315
12th
4
12th
5th
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:17 21:55 1387 27:31 05:36
13th
5
13th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen 22:14 22:03 1504
14th
3
14th
trainSharp Male Junior MJun - 22:07 1565
15th
6
1st
3rd
trainSharp Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 22:30 22:11 1627 28:38 06:27
16th
1
15th
trainSharp Male Espoir MEsp 22:11 22:13 1658
17th
6
16th
19th
trainSharp Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:35 22:17 1722 26:14 03:57
18th
10
17th
16th
Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:46 22:23 1819 26:41 04:18
19th
18th
18th
Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:20 22:26 1868 26:36 04:10
20th
19th
Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 22:23 22:27 1884
21st
8
20th
11th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:05 22:28 1901 27:07 04:39
22nd
2
21st
8th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:34 22:33 1984 27:37 05:04
23rd
1
22nd
9th
Team TMC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:31 22:34 2000 27:18 04:44
24th
7
23rd
21st
Team TMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:07 22:39 2085 26:23 03:44
25th
1
24th
23rd
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:58 22:48 2243 26:27 03:39
25th
24th
Lindfield Coffee Works Male Veteran MV - 22:48 2243
27th
1
26th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Espoir MEsp 22:44 22:50 2280
28th
14
27th
9th
trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:04 22:53 2337 27:37 04:44
29th
19
28th
13th
trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:22 22:56 2397 27:24 04:28
30th
2
29th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 23:05 22:58 2437
31st
2
30th
22nd
trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:57 23:09 2675 26:51 03:42
31st
2
30th
15th
Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:24 23:09 2675 27:31 04:22
33rd
2
32nd
20th
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:01 23:22 2971 27:07 03:45
34th
33rd
27th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:28 23:40 3371 26:56 03:16
35th
3
34th
17th
GS Stella Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:13 23:42 3412 27:58 04:16
36th
1
35th
29th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:28 23:46 3496 26:56 03:10
37th
1
36th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 23:44 23:47 3518
38th
2
37th
34th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:34 23:57 3741 26:32 02:35
39th
38th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV - 24:04 3903
40th
3
39th
Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 24:09 24:07 3972
41st
3
40th
33rd
Gravesend CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:10 24:13 4109 27:01 02:48
42nd
4
41st
29th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:31 24:14 4131 27:24 03:10
43rd
5
42nd
35th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:21 24:18 4220 26:51 02:33
44th
1
43rd
32nd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:11 24:34 4544 27:24 02:50
45th
2
2nd
Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen 24:14 24:46 4758
46th
4
44th
GS Stella Male Veteran MV 24:29 24:48 4793
47th
4
3rd
Brighton Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen 24:31 24:52 4862
48th
6
45th
39th
GS Stella Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:08 25:04 5065 27:01 01:57
49th
8
46th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran MV 24:56 25:07 5114
50th
9
47th
26th
...a3crg Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:59 25:11 5179 28:30 03:19
51st
10
48th
12th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 23:56 25:12 5195 29:42 04:30
52nd
8
49th
14th
Team TMC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:03 25:19 5305 29:42 04:23
53rd
13
50th
43rd
Sussex Revolution Velo Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:05 25:20 5320 26:10 00:50
53rd
1
50th
41st
Team TMC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:38 25:20 5320 26:23 01:03
55th
9
52nd
31st
Southdown Velo Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:11 25:22 5351 28:22 03:00
56th
6
53rd
37th
Central Sussex CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:12 25:31 5486 27:37 02:06
57th
4
54th
42nd
Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:41 25:36 5560 26:36 01:00
58th
3
55th
24th
Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:58 25:40 5619 29:09 03:29
58th
55th
Total Tri Training Male Senior MSen - 25:40 5619
60th
5
57th
28th
San Fairy Ann CC Ltd Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:39 25:44 5678 28:58 03:14
61st
2
58th
38th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:58 25:46 5707 27:51 02:05
62nd
59th
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:49 5751
63rd
6
60th
36th
Bognor Regis CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:47 26:08 6019 28:39 02:31
64th
6
61st
47th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:55 26:13 6087 26:41 00:28
65th
62nd
49th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 27:20 6906 26:14 -01:06
66th
1
63rd
40th
Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:04 27:29 7004 29:19 01:50
67th
1
64th
45th
...a3crg Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:29 27:31 7025 28:06 00:35
68th
2
65th
48th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:50 28:02 7338 28:22 00:20
69th
2
66th
25th
Central Sussex CC Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 28:36 28:13 7441 31:39 03:26
70th
1
67th
44th
Central Sussex CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:48 28:28 7576 29:09 00:41
71st
1
4th
46th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:07 28:51 7770 29:24 00:33

Awards

Male
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:37
2nd trainSharp Development Team 20:13
3rd Team TMC 20:16
Female
1st trainSharp 22:11
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 24:46
3rd Brighton Triathlon Club 24:52
Espoir Male
1st trainSharp 22:13
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 22:50
Junior Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 20:13
2nd trainSharp Development Team 21:50
3rd trainSharp 22:07
Juvenile Male
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 25:49
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 21:13
2nd trainSharp 22:17
3rd Team TMC 22:39
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st trainSharp 22:11
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:37
2nd Crawley Wheelers 20:47
3rd Team TMC 21:41
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Worthing Excelsior CC 22:28
2nd trainSharp 23:09
3rd Brighton Excelsior CC 23:22
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:51
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 20:54
2nd VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 21:55
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 22:33
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st GS Stella 23:42
2nd Southdown Velo 25:22
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 25:46
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st ...a3crg 25:11
2nd Hampshire Road Club 25:40
3rd San Fairy Ann CC Ltd 25:44
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 25:12
2nd Team TMC 25:19
3rd Morden CRC 27:29
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Central Sussex CC 28:13
Veteran (Standard)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 06:55
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 06:37
3rd trainSharp 06:27
B Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 21:13
2nd Team TMC 21:33
3rd Team TMC 21:41
C Category
1st trainSharp 22:56
2nd Pearson Cycling Club 23:09
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 23:40
D Category
1st 34 Nomads CC 25:07
2nd ...a3crg 25:11
3rd Team TMC 25:19
E Category
1st Central Sussex CC 28:13
2nd Central Sussex CC 28:28
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:51
Handicap
1st trainSharp 1:26
2nd trainSharp Development Team 0:48
3rd Worthing Excelsior CC 0:37
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 20:16 1:03:30
21:33
21:41
2nd trainSharp 22:07 1:06:31
22:11
22:13
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 21:13 1:06:36
22:33
22:50
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 20:16 21:41
21:33
21:41
2nd trainSharp 22:07 22:13
22:11
22:13
3rd Team TMC 22:03 22:39
22:34
22:39