East Sussex CA (inc. VTTA sry/ssx Championship)

13th June 2021

50 miles

Course G50/90

Startsheet

54 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
54 06:54 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:39:42 1st 1:45:42
53 06:53 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 08:42:10 2nd 1:49:10
50 06:50 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 08:40:52 3rd 1:50:52
49 06:49 Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 08:42:06 4th 1:53:06
52 06:52 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 08:45:51 5th 1:53:51
51 06:51 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:45:46 6th 1:54:46
20 06:20 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 08:15:28 7th 1:55:28
32 06:32 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 08:28:12 8th 1:56:12
41 06:41 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:37:53 9th 1:56:53
30 06:30 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 08:27:26 10th 1:57:26
21 06:21 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:18:45 11th 1:57:45
36 06:36 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 08:34:01 12th 1:58:01
46 06:46 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:44:11 13th 1:58:11
44 06:44 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:43:13 14th 1:59:13
39 06:39 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:38:22 15th 1:59:22
43 06:43 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:43:10 16th 2:00:10
31 06:31 Team TMC Male Veteran MV 08:32:08 17th 2:01:08
48 06:48 trainSharp Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 08:49:23 18th 2:01:23
38 06:38 Elite Cycling Male Veteran MV 08:39:57 19th 2:01:57
28 06:28 trainSharp Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:30:02 20th 2:02:02
34 06:34 Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:36:11 21st 2:02:11
27 06:27 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:29:56 22nd 2:02:56
33 06:33 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:36:19 23rd 2:03:19
7 06:07 Thanet RC Male Veteran MV 08:11:21 24th 2:04:21
42 06:42 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:47:25 25th 2:05:25
24 06:24 Horsham Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:29:29 26th 2:05:29
45 06:45 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:50:47 27th 2:05:47
47 06:47 Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 08:53:23 28th 2:06:23
25 06:25 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:31:29 29th 2:06:29
19 06:19 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:25:39 30th 2:06:39
29 06:29 Veloclub Anglais d'Annecy Male Senior MSen 08:37:19 31st 2:08:19
37 06:37 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:45:32 32nd 2:08:32
22 06:22 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV 08:31:03 33rd 2:09:03
35 06:35 Catford CC Ltd Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:44:07 34th 2:09:07
40 06:40 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran MV 08:50:15 35th 2:10:15
13 06:13 South London Harriers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:23:45 36th 2:10:45
17 06:17 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 08:28:18 37th 2:11:18
15 06:15 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:27:08 38th 2:12:08
8 06:08 Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior FSen 08:20:17 39th 2:12:17
9 06:09 South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 08:22:22 40th 2:13:22
10 06:10 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:24:06 41st 2:14:06
23 06:23 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:37:08 42nd 2:14:08
18 06:18 Brighton Excelsior CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:33:13 43rd 2:15:13
2 06:02 Morden CRC Male Veteran MV 08:22:02 44th 2:20:02
14 06:14 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:34:38 45th 2:20:38
12 06:12 Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:38:59 46th 2:26:59
6 06:06 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:36:38 47th 2:30:38
1 06:01 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:36:06 48th 2:35:06
4 06:04 VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:48:02 49th 2:44:02
16 06:16 Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Senior MSen - -
5 06:05 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
11 06:11 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
26 06:26 Mid Sussex Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - -
3 06:03 Worthing Excelsior CC Female Veteran FV - -

Results

42 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:45:42 1:42:33 82 2:16:55 34:22
2nd
2nd
Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen 1:53:06 1:49:31 426
3rd
9
3rd
3rd
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:59:22 1:52:43 808 2:18:40 25:57
4th
4th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 1:54:46 1:53:32 922
5th
5th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 1:55:28 1:53:35 930
6th
3
6th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Senior MSen 1:58:01 1:53:38 938
7th
1
7th
7th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:57:45 1:53:59 995 2:16:06 22:07
8th
5
8th
6th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:00:10 1:55:22 1236 2:18:13 22:51
9th
1
9th
4th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:58:11 1:55:30 1259 2:19:38 24:08
10th
3
10th
5th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:56:53 1:55:34 1271 2:19:38 24:04
11th
8
11th
Project 51 Male Senior MSen 1:56:12 1:55:56 1340
12th
4
12th
trainSharp Male Senior MSen 1:57:26 1:56:43 1498
13th
1
1st
2nd
trainSharp Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:01:23 1:57:19 1620 2:27:38 30:19
14th
1
13th
12th
trainSharp Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:02:02 2:00:12 2294 2:15:19 15:07
15th
1
14th
8th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:02:56 2:01:05 2513 2:22:56 21:51
16th
5
15th
11th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:05:47 2:02:07 2753 2:19:38 17:31
17th
7
16th
14th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:06:39 2:02:12 2772 2:16:55 14:43
18th
8
17th
17th
Catford CC Ltd Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:09:07 2:03:01 2957 2:15:19 12:18
19th
3
2nd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Female Senior FSen 2:06:23 2:03:31 3075
20th
9
18th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 1:59:13 2:03:42 3119
21st
6
19th
South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 2:11:18 2:03:48 3143
22nd
3
20th
13th
Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:05:25 2:04:54 3403 2:19:38 14:44
23rd
6
21st
15th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:12:08 2:04:57 3415 2:19:38 14:41
24th
4
22nd
9th
Horsham Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:05:29 2:05:59 3639 2:24:54 18:55
25th
6
23rd
South London Harriers Male Senior MSen 2:13:22 2:06:20 3709
26th
3
24th
18th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:06:29 2:08:26 4099 2:19:09 10:43
27th
2
25th
10th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:08:32 2:08:48 4164 2:26:20 17:32
28th
10
26th
Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 2:03:19 2:11:09 4562
29th
1
27th
20th
South London Harriers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:10:45 2:11:24 4604 2:17:46 06:22
30th
28th
19th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 2:12:01 4707 2:21:12 09:11
31st
3rd
Lewes Wanderers CC Female Senior FSen 2:12:17 2:12:58 4868
32nd
14
29th
26th
Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:02:11 2:14:36 5147 2:14:34 -00:02
33rd
30th
Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Senior MSen - 2:16:59 5548
34th
1
31st
24th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:14:06 2:17:53 5696 2:20:08 02:15
35th
1
4th
16th
Brighton Excelsior CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 2:15:13 2:19:13 5911 2:32:54 13:41
36th
2
32nd
22nd
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:14:08 2:20:49 6159 2:24:13 03:24
37th
33rd
25th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:20:38 2:26:02 6866 2:27:06 01:04
38th
34th
21st
Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:26:59 2:28:40 7154 2:33:33 04:53
39th
35th
28th
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 2:30:42 7347 2:14:56 -15:46
40th
5th
27th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 2:30:38 2:34:47 7658 2:31:50 -02:57
41st
1
36th
23rd
VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 2:44:02 2:36:54 7778 2:39:41 02:47
42nd
1
37th
29th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:35:06 2:49:29 7928 2:27:54 -21:35

Awards

Male
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:42:33
2nd Crawley Wheelers 1:49:31
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:52:43
Female
1st trainSharp 1:57:19
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:03:31
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 2:12:58
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:53:59
2nd trainSharp 2:00:12
3rd Catford CC Ltd 2:03:01
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st trainSharp 1:57:19
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 1:42:33
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:55:22
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:02:12
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:52:43
2nd Addiscombe CC 1:55:30
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:55:34
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Brighton Excelsior CC 2:19:13
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:34:47
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 2:01:05
2nd Worthing Excelsior CC 2:12:01
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Horsham Cycling 2:05:59
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 2:08:48
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 2:20:49
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:49:29
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Redmon CC 2:28:40
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:36:54
Veteran (Standard)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 34:22
2nd trainSharp 30:19
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:57
B Category
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:52:43
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 1:53:38
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:55:22
C Category
1st Worthing Excelsior CC 2:02:07
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:02:12
3rd Catford CC Ltd 2:03:01
D Category
1st Hastings & St. Leonards CC 2:04:57
2nd South London Harriers 2:06:20
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 2:12:58
E Category
1st Redmon CC 2:28:40
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 2:34:47
3rd VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:36:54
Handicap
1st South London Harriers 7:30
2nd Hastings & St. Leonards CC 7:11
3rd VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 7:08
Team (Aggregate)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:52:43 5:43:39
1:55:22
1:55:34
2nd Addiscombe CC 1:53:32 5:52:44
1:55:30
2:03:42
3rd trainSharp 1:56:43 5:54:14
1:57:19
2:00:12
Team (Bidlake)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:52:43 1:55:34
1:55:22
1:55:34
2nd trainSharp 1:56:43 2:00:12
1:57:19
2:00:12
3rd Addiscombe CC 1:53:32 2:03:42
1:55:30
2:03:42