Lewes Wanderers CC (inc. VTTA sry/ssx Championship)

20th June 2021

30 miles

Course G30/88

Startsheet

25 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
27 07:57 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:01:17 1st 1:04:17
26 07:56 Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:03:16 2nd 1:07:16
14 07:44 Project 51 Male Senior MSen 08:51:33 3rd 1:07:33
17 07:47 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:55:01 4th 1:08:01
23 07:53 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:01:36 5th 1:08:36
21 07:51 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Female Senior FSen 08:59:57 6th 1:08:57
18 07:48 Addiscombe CC Male Senior MSen 08:57:51 7th 1:09:51
25 07:55 Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:05:22 8th 1:10:22
24 07:54 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:04:27 9th 1:10:27
13 07:43 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:55:04 10th 1:12:04
22 07:52 GS Stella Male Veteran MV 09:05:16 11th 1:13:16
12 07:42 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:55:22 12th 1:13:22
10 07:40 trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:54:34 13th 1:14:34
15 07:45 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:00:17 14th 1:15:17
16 07:46 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:01:37 15th 1:15:37
7 07:37 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:53:43 16th 1:16:43
20 07:50 Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:07:40 17th 1:17:40
3 07:33 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran MV 08:51:46 18th 1:18:46
8 07:38 Woking Cycle Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:56:51 19th 1:18:51
6 07:36 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:55:03 20th 1:19:03
19 07:49 Brighton Excelsior CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:08:29 21st 1:19:29
9 07:39 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran MV 09:01:43 22nd 1:22:43
4 07:34 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:01:02 23rd 1:27:02
5 07:35 Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Senior MSen - -
11 07:41 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

20 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:04:17 1:04:50 368 1:21:06 16:16
2nd
2nd
3rd
Blazing Saddles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:07:16 1:06:54 691 1:20:51 13:57
3rd
3rd
Project 51 Male Senior MSen 1:07:33 1:08:20 1026
4th
2
4th
5th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:10:22 1:08:33 1090 1:21:36 13:03
5th
5th
4th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:08:36 1:09:00 1225 1:22:24 13:24
6th
1
6th
2nd
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:10:27 1:09:31 1383 1:23:57 14:26
7th
2
7th
11th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:13:22 1:12:27 2325 1:21:51 09:24
8th
8th
7th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:12:04 1:13:09 2537 1:24:17 11:08
9th
3
9th
6th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:15:37 1:13:15 2566 1:26:13 12:58
10th
10th
10th
trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:14:34 1:14:25 2922 1:23:57 09:32
11th
7
11th
14th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:08:01 1:15:19 3243 1:21:06 05:47
12th
1
12th
9th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:15:17 1:18:55 4620 1:29:08 10:13
13th
2
13th
Neighbourhood Brighton CC Male Senior MSen - 1:19:44 4875
14th
1st
8th
Eastbourne Rovers CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:17:40 1:19:49 4899 1:30:14 10:25
15th
1
14th
12th
Woking Cycle Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:18:51 1:21:14 5276 1:28:05 06:51
16th
15th
16th
Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 1:22:09 5526 1:23:37 01:28
17th
3
16th
18th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:16:43 1:22:21 5580 1:22:24 00:03
18th
17th
15th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:19:03 1:22:41 5669 1:25:01 02:20
19th
2nd
13th
Brighton Excelsior CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:19:29 1:24:07 6035 1:30:14 06:07
20th
18th
17th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:27:02 1:31:28 7550 1:31:34 00:06

Awards

Male
1st Crawley Wheelers 1:04:50
2nd Blazing Saddles 1:06:54
3rd Project 51 1:08:20
Female
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:19:49
2nd Brighton Excelsior CC 1:24:07
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Crawley Wheelers 1:04:50
2nd Blazing Saddles 1:06:54
3rd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:33
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:00
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 1:12:27
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 1:22:21
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:19:49
2nd Brighton Excelsior CC 1:24:07
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:09:31
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 1:13:09
3rd trainSharp 1:14:25
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 1:13:15
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 1:22:41
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hounslow & District Whs 1:18:55
2nd Woking Cycle Club 1:21:14
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:31:28
Veteran (Standard)
1st Crawley Wheelers 16:16
2nd VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 14:26
3rd Blazing Saddles 13:57
B Category
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:33
2nd VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 1:09:31
3rd Lewes Wanderers CC 1:12:27
C Category
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 1:13:15
2nd trainSharp 1:14:25
3rd Hounslow & District Whs 1:18:55
D Category
1st Neighbourhood Brighton CC 1:19:44
2nd Woking Cycle Club 1:21:14
3rd Norwood Paragon CC 1:22:41
E Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:31:28
Handicap
1st Lewes Wanderers CC 2:22
2nd Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:49
3rd VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 0:56
Team (Aggregate)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:33 3:37:22
1:09:00
1:19:49
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 1:12:27 3:47:51
1:13:15
1:22:09
Team (Bidlake)
1st Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:08:33 1:19:49
1:09:00
1:19:49
2nd Lewes Wanderers CC 1:12:27 1:22:09
1:13:15
1:22:09