Crawley Whs (max 90 riders)

3rd July 2021

10 miles

Course G10/42

Startsheet

45 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 14:50 Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:09:48 1st 19:48
44 14:44 Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:05:01 2nd 21:01
38 14:38 VC de Londres Male Senior MSen 14:59:21 3rd 21:21
36 14:36 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:57:34 4th 21:34
48 14:48 East Grinstead CC Male Senior MSen 15:09:58 5th 21:58
32 14:32 Paceline RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:54:06 6th 22:06
34 14:34 Southdown Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:56:25 7th 22:25
42 14:42 Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:04:40 8th 22:40
20 14:20 Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 14:42:44 9th 22:44
40 14:40 trainSharp Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:02:53 10th 22:53
18 14:18 Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:40:58 11th 22:58
16 14:16 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:38:59 12th 22:59
10 14:10 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:33:05 13th 23:05
31 14:31 Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:54:09 14th 23:09
14 14:14 Balcombe Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:37:15 15th 23:15
25 14:25 GS Stella Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:48:26 16th 23:26
12 14:12 trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:35:29 17th 23:29
23 14:23 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:46:34 18th 23:34
33 14:33 Brighton Mitre CC Male Senior MSen 14:56:38 19th 23:38
39 14:39 Horsham Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:02:46 20th 23:46
41 14:41 Tooting BC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:04:48 21st 23:48
35 14:35 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:59:02 22nd 24:02
43 14:43 Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 15:07:05 23rd 24:05
21 14:21 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:45:12 24th 24:12
45 14:45 Utag RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:09:12 24th 24:12
49 14:49 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:13:21 26th 24:21
37 14:37 CC Moncontour Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:01:31 27th 24:31
47 14:47 Clapham Chasers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:11:40 28th 24:40
28 14:28 Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen 14:52:51 29th 24:51
19 14:19 Clapham Chasers Male Senior MSen 14:44:05 30th 25:05
22 14:22 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:47:56 31st 25:56
15 14:15 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 14:41:04 32nd 26:04
26 14:26 Oxted Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 14:52:21 33rd 26:21
30 14:30 Icknield RC Male Senior MSen 14:56:30 34th 26:30
29 14:29 Crawley Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:55:44 35th 26:44
24 14:24 Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:51:33 36th 27:33
13 14:13 Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:40:34 37th 27:34
17 14:17 East Surrey RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:45:05 38th 28:05
7 14:07 Central Sussex CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:35:50 39th 28:50
27 14:27 Crawley Wheelers Female Junior FJun 14:56:32 40th 29:32
9 14:09 GS Avanti Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:39:42 41st 30:42
11 14:11 Anerley BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
8 14:08 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
6 14:06 Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
46 14:46 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

32 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:48 19:48 168 26:32 06:44
2nd
1
2nd
3rd
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:34 20:35 521 26:36 06:01
3rd
1
3rd
2nd
Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:01 20:45 657 26:51 06:06
4th
4th
East Grinstead CC Male Senior MSen 21:58 21:27 1195
5th
3
5th
6th
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:59 22:00 1671 26:46 04:46
6th
6th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 22:44 22:11 1842
7th
7th
11th
Pearson Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:58 22:12 1858 26:10 03:58
8th
2
8th
9th
Balcombe Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:15 22:18 1955 26:41 04:23
9th
4
9th
5th
Southdown Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:25 22:22 2020 27:30 05:08
10th
1
10th
13th
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:05 22:31 2170 26:27 03:56
11th
11th
8th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:55 2587 27:24 04:29
12th
2
12th
11th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:34 23:14 2939 27:12 03:58
13th
2
13th
7th
Horsham Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:46 23:22 3093 28:06 04:44
14th
1
14th
14th
trainSharp Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:29 23:31 3270 26:51 03:20
15th
3
15th
15th
GS Stella Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:26 23:33 3309 26:46 03:13
16th
2
16th
18th
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:21 23:52 3701 26:27 02:35
17th
17th
4th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:12 23:56 3784 29:08 05:12
17th
4
1st
Brighton Mitre CC Female Senior FSen 24:51 23:56 3784
19th
18th
10th
CC Moncontour Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:31 23:59 3845 28:13 04:14
20th
5
19th
Icknield RC Male Senior MSen 26:30 24:08 4034
21st
5
20th
Horsham Cycling Male Senior MSen 24:05 24:10 4077
22nd
2
21st
17th
Clapham Chasers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:40 24:22 4349 27:12 02:50
23rd
22nd
Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 25:37 5986
24th
1
23rd
19th
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:56 25:42 6062 27:07 01:25
25th
1
24th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 26:04 26:02 6317
26th
3
25th
20th
Oxted Cycle Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27:34 26:16 6467 27:37 01:21
27th
2nd
16th
Crawley Wheelers Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:44 26:23 6537 29:23 03:00
28th
3
3rd
Oxted Cycle Club Female Senior FSen 26:21 26:38 6690
29th
1
26th
22nd
Morden CRC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:33 28:16 7395 29:19 01:03
30th
27th
21st
East Surrey RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 28:05 28:49 7492 30:07 01:18
31st
4th
Crawley Wheelers Female Junior FJun 29:32 29:43 7505
32nd
28th
23rd
Anerley BC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 30:21 7565 27:44 -02:37

Awards

Male
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:48
2nd Addiscombe CC 20:35
3rd Epsom CC 20:45
Female
1st Brighton Mitre CC 23:56
2nd Crawley Wheelers 26:23
3rd Oxted Cycle Club 26:38
Junior Female
1st Crawley Wheelers 29:43
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Pearson Cycling Club 22:12
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:48
2nd Addiscombe CC 20:35
3rd Crawley Wheelers 22:00
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Epsom CC 20:45
2nd 34 Nomads CC 23:14
3rd trainSharp 23:31
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Crawley Wheelers 26:23
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Southdown Velo 22:22
2nd Twickenham CC 22:55
3rd Oxted Cycle Club 26:16
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Horsham Cycling 23:22
2nd CC Moncontour 23:59
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hounslow & District Whs 23:56
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Morden CRC 28:16
2nd East Surrey RC 28:49
Veteran (Standard)
1st Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 06:44
2nd Epsom CC 06:06
3rd Addiscombe CC 06:01
B Category
1st East Grinstead CC 21:27
2nd Crawley Wheelers 22:00
3rd Oxted Cycle Club 22:11
C Category
1st Horsham Cycling 23:22
2nd Charlotteville Cycling Club 23:52
3rd Brighton Mitre CC 23:56
3rd Hounslow & District Whs 23:56
D Category
1st Icknield RC 24:08
2nd Addiscombe CC 25:42
3rd Dulwich Paragon CC 26:02
E Category
1st East Surrey RC 28:49
2nd Crawley Wheelers 29:43
Handicap
1st Icknield RC 2:22
2nd Oxted Cycle Club 1:18
3rd Addiscombe CC 0:59
3rd Crawley Wheelers 0:59
Team (Aggregate)
1st Crawley Wheelers 22:00 1:14:00
25:37
26:23
2nd Oxted Cycle Club 22:11 1:15:05
26:16
26:38
Team (Bidlake)
1st Crawley Wheelers 22:00 26:23
25:37
26:23
2nd Oxted Cycle Club 22:11 26:38
26:16
26:38