Bramley Wheelers CC

10th April 2021

10 miles

Course V314

Startsheet

80 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
36 09:36 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 1st -
8 09:08 Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen 2nd -
77 10:17 Vive Le Velo Male Junior MJun 3rd -
78 10:18 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 4th -
54 09:54 VC York Male Senior MSen 5th -
7 09:07 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen 6th -
28 09:28 CYCLING SHEFFIELD Male Espoir MEsp 7th -
37 09:37 Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 8th -
49 09:49 Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 9th -
6 09:06 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 10th -
51 09:51 Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11th -
59 09:59 Albarosa CC Male Senior MSen 12th -
72 10:12 Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 13th -
46 09:46 Team Sportslab Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14th -
64 10:04 Peak Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15th -
44 09:44 Harrogate Nova CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16th -
4 09:04 MTS Cycle Sport Male Veteran MV 17th -
11 09:11 Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 18th -
68 10:08 Peak Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19th -
45 09:45 Teesdale CRC Male Veteran MV 20th -
41 09:41 PH-MAS Cycling Female Junior FJun 21st -
27 09:27 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22nd -
43 09:43 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 23rd -
39 09:39 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun 24th -
1 09:01 Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 25th -
31 09:31 Team ASL-Bolton Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26th -
34 09:34 Rockingham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27th -
3 09:03 MTS Cycle Sport Male Juvenile MJuv 28th -
50 09:50 AIMS Cycling Male Senior MSen 29th -
63 10:03 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 30th -
2 09:02 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 31st -
75 10:15 Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 32nd -
74 10:14 Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 33rd -
47 09:47 Albarosa CC Female Senior FSen 34th -
61 10:01 Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 35th -
71 10:11 Otley CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 36th -
22 09:22 Drighlington BC Male Veteran MV 37th -
48 09:48 The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior FSen 38th -
15 09:15 Rugged & Refined CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 39th -
5 09:05 Bramley Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 40th -
30 09:30 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 41st -
58 09:58 Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 42nd -
67 10:07 RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) Female Junior FJun 43rd -
73 10:13 Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 44th -
80 10:20 Albarosa CC Female Senior FSen 45th -
35 09:35 Rockingham CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 46th -
10 09:10 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 47th -
66 10:06 Holmfirth C C Male Espoir MEsp - -
9 09:09 Drighlington BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
79 10:19 Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior MSen - -
55 09:55 Calder Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
70 10:10 Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
23 09:23 Seacroft Whs Male Senior MSen - -
12 09:12 Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
42 09:42 Sheffrec CC Male Veteran MV - -
16 09:16 Otley CC Male Junior MJun - -
60 10:00 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Male Veteran MV - -
32 09:32 Cyclesense CC Male Senior MSen - -
56 09:56 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
33 09:33 Bramley Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen - -
62 10:02 West Suffolk Wheelers Male Espoir MEsp - -
65 10:05 City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
76 10:16 TORQ Performance Female Veteran FV - -
25 09:25 University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - -
26 09:26 Clifton CC York Male Veteran MV - -
14 09:14 Innovation Racing Male Junior MJun - -
13 09:13 Ilkley CC Male Veteran MV - -
40 09:40 Jackpot Racing Male Veteran MV - -
21 09:21 Ilkley CC Male Senior MSen - -
52 09:52 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran MV - -
53 09:53 Bramley Wheelers CC Male Espoir MEsp - -
20 09:20 Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Male Senior MSen - -
29 09:29 Seacroft Whs Male Junior MJun - -
38 09:38 Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
69 10:09 Rose Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
19 09:19 Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Male Veteran MV - -
24 09:24 Ilkley CC Male Senior MSen - -
18 09:18 Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
57 09:57 Para-T Male Senior MSen - -
17 09:17 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Female Junior FJun - -

Results

69 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen - 20:53 80
2nd
2nd
Team PB Performance Male Senior MSen - 21:11 108
3rd
3rd
Vive Le Velo Male Junior MJun - 21:22 144
4th
2
4th
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Senior MSen - 21:41 235
5th
5th
Rose Race Team Male Senior MSen - 21:48 276
6th
1
6th
1st
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:49 282 26:32 04:43
7th
7th
Holmfirth C C Male Espoir MEsp - 21:56 327
8th
1
8th
VC York Male Senior MSen - 22:07 403
9th
9th
CYCLING SHEFFIELD Male Espoir MEsp - 22:12 440
10th
2
10th
Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen - 22:19 494
11th
1
11th
Squadra RT Male Senior MSen - 22:44 711
12th
1
12th
Squadra RT Male Senior MSen - 22:46 730
13th
1
13th
Albarosa CC Male Senior MSen - 22:56 828
14th
1
14th
2nd
Tactic Sport UK Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:15 1032 26:41 03:26
15th
1
15th
3rd
Team Sportslab Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:20 1090 26:32 03:12
16th
1
16th
Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen - 23:37 1295
17th
2
17th
Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun - 23:55 1530
18th
18th
Innovation Racing Male Junior MJun - 24:01 1613
19th
4
19th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Junior MJun - 24:13 1789
20th
2
20th
5th
Peak Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:17 1850 27:12 02:55
21st
21st
Harrogate Nova CC Male Senior MSen - 24:19 1881
22nd
2
22nd
4th
Harrogate Nova CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 24:34 2121 27:37 03:03
23rd
1
23rd
6th
Peak Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 24:37 2170 27:18 02:41
24th
24th
Seacroft Whs Male Senior MSen - 24:51 2404
25th
1
25th
7th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 24:57 2505 27:30 02:33
25th
25th
Para-T Male Senior MSen - 24:57 2505
27th
9
27th
11th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 25:18 2890 26:51 01:33
28th
28th
Otley CC Male Junior MJun - 25:43 3400
29th
29th
8th
Team ASL-Bolton Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 25:44 3421 27:58 02:14
30th
30th
Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 25:48 3504
31st
2
31st
Cleveland Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen - 25:49 3525
32nd
32nd
Ilkley CC Male Senior MSen - 26:03 3816
33rd
33rd
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran MV - 26:04 3837
34th
34th
Ilkley CC Male Senior MSen - 26:12 3999
35th
35th
Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:13 4019
36th
36th
AIMS Cycling Male Senior MSen - 26:16 4078
37th
37th
9th
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 26:17 4098 28:13 01:56
38th
38th
Bramley Wheelers CC Male Espoir MEsp - 26:23 4213
39th
39th
Ilkley CC Male Veteran MV - 26:39 4500
40th
1st
Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Female Junior FJun - 26:52 4702
40th
3
40th
13th
Rockingham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 26:52 4702 27:18 00:26
42nd
6
41st
16th
Rugged & Refined CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 27:02 4846 26:41 -00:21
43rd
3
2nd
10th
Otley CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 27:06 4903 28:42 01:36
44th
42nd
17th
Drighlington BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 27:07 4918 26:36 -00:31
45th
3rd
Albarosa CC Female Senior FSen - 27:31 5254
46th
43rd
Clifton CC York Male Veteran MV - 27:38 5347
47th
2
4th
The Racing Chance Foundation Female Senior FSen - 27:40 5373
48th
44th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 27:44 5424
49th
4
45th
15th
Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 27:47 5462 27:51 00:04
50th
4
46th
18th
Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 27:57 5585 27:12 -00:45
51st
5th
TORQ Performance Female Veteran FV - 28:46 6136
52nd
47th
Cyclesense CC Male Senior MSen - 28:50 6177
53rd
48th
West Suffolk Wheelers Male Espoir MEsp - 28:51 6187
54th
1
49th
Bramley Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV - 28:55 6228
54th
49th
University of Nottingham C C Male Espoir MEsp - 28:55 6228
56th
8
51st
20th
Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 29:11 6386 26:23 -02:48
57th
2
6th
RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) Female Junior FJun - 30:16 6950
58th
52nd
Seacroft Whs Male Junior MJun - 30:17 6957
59th
1
53rd
12th
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 30:31 7064 31:05 00:34
60th
54th
19th
City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 30:57 7247 28:22 -02:35
61st
55th
Bramley Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen - 31:06 7306
62nd
56th
23rd
Calder Clarion Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 31:08 7319 26:51 -04:17
63rd
1
7th
14th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 - 31:22 7406 31:36 00:14
64th
57th
22nd
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 31:26 7430 27:44 -03:42
65th
58th
Leeds & Bradford Tri Club Male Veteran MV - 32:01 7621
66th
1
8th
Albarosa CC Female Senior FSen - 32:43 7807
67th
2
59th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - 33:57 8023
68th
2
60th
21st
Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 34:16 8056 30:35 -03:41
69th
1
9th
24th
Rockingham CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 - 36:55 8156 29:07 -07:48

Awards

Male
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 20:53
2nd Team PB Performance 21:11
3rd Vive Le Velo 21:22
Female
1st Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 26:52
2nd Otley CC 27:06
3rd Albarosa CC 27:31
Espoir Male
1st Holmfirth C C 21:56
2nd CYCLING SHEFFIELD 22:12
3rd Bramley Wheelers CC 26:23
Junior Male
1st Vive Le Velo 21:22
2nd Team Bottrill 23:55
3rd Innovation Racing 24:01
Junior Female
1st Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 26:52
2nd RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 30:16
Juvenile Male
1st Otley CC 25:48
2nd Otley CC 26:13
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Loughborough Students Cycling Club 29:11
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Otley CC 27:06
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 21:49
2nd Tactic Sport UK Race Team 23:15
3rd Team Sportslab 23:20
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Rockingham CC 36:55
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Peak Road Club 24:17
2nd Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:18
3rd Huddersfield RC 27:57
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Harrogate Nova CC 24:34
2nd Peak Road Club 24:37
3rd VTTA (Yorkshire) 24:57
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team ASL-Bolton 25:44
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 26:17
3rd Hull Thursday RC 27:47
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Valley Striders Cycling Club 31:22
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Yorkshire Road Club 30:31
2nd Huddersfield RC 34:16
Veteran (Standard)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 04:43
2nd Tactic Sport UK Race Team 03:26
3rd Team Sportslab 03:12
B Category
1st Albarosa CC 22:56
2nd Tactic Sport UK Race Team 23:15
3rd Team Sportslab 23:20
C Category
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 24:13
2nd Team ASL-Bolton 25:44
3rd Cleveland Wheelers CC 25:49
D Category
1st Valley Striders Cycling Club 25:18
2nd Rugged & Refined CC 27:02
3rd Otley CC 27:06
E Category
1st RFDA (Racescene Female Development Accademy) 30:16
2nd Valley Striders Cycling Club 31:22
3rd Albarosa CC 32:43
Team (Aggregate)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 20:53 1:04:23
21:41
21:49
2nd Otley CC 25:43 1:17:44
25:48
26:13
3rd Ilkley CC 26:03 1:18:54
26:12
26:39
Team (Bidlake)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 20:53 21:49
21:41
21:49
2nd Otley CC 25:43 26:13
25:48
26:13
3rd Ilkley CC 26:03 26:39
26:12
26:39