Yorkshire Cycling Federation (YCF Points Series)

31st July 2021

10 miles

Course V212

Startsheet

54 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 14:50 Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 15:11:22 1st 21:22
54 14:54 Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:15:24 2nd 21:24
40 14:40 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:01:49 3rd 21:49
45 14:45 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:07:02 4th 22:02
41 14:41 Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 15:03:14 5th 22:14
46 14:46 Cliff Pratt Racing Male Senior MSen 15:08:27 6th 22:27
20 14:20 Team Sheffield Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:42:30 7th 22:30
35 14:35 MTS Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:57:37 8th 22:37
42 14:42 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:04:54 9th 22:54
51 14:51 Para-T Male C3 MC3 15:14:09 10th 23:09
30 14:30 VC York Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:53:11 11th 23:11
21 14:21 Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:44:18 12th 23:18
31 14:31 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:54:22 13th 23:22
37 14:37 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:00:28 14th 23:28
36 14:36 Rockingham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:59:45 15th 23:45
26 14:26 Clifton CC York Male Senior MSen 14:50:00 16th 24:00
32 14:32 Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv 14:56:01 17th 24:01
25 14:25 Drighlington BC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:49:05 18th 24:05
47 14:47 Bury Clarion CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:11:19 19th 24:19
11 14:11 Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:35:22 20th 24:22
48 14:48 Sowerby Sunday Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:12:38 21st 24:38
22 14:22 Swift Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:46:49 22nd 24:49
49 14:49 Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 15:13:50 23rd 24:50
16 14:16 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:40:59 24th 24:59
10 14:10 Swift Racing Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:35:07 25th 25:07
53 14:53 Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:18:11 26th 25:11
52 14:52 Bury Clarion CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:17:13 27th 25:13
5 14:05 Holme Valley Whs Male Espoir MEsp 14:30:13 27th 25:13
15 14:15 Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:40:36 29th 25:36
7 14:07 Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:32:40 30th 25:40
17 14:17 Team Sportslab Male Junior MJun 14:42:52 31st 25:52
18 14:18 Rugged & Refined CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:43:55 32nd 25:55
28 14:28 Calderdale Tri Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:54:03 33rd 26:03
6 14:06 Bramley Wheelers CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:32:17 34th 26:17
43 14:43 Otley CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:09:31 35th 26:31
39 14:39 Army Cycling Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:05:33 36th 26:33
38 14:38 Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:04:36 37th 26:36
34 14:34 Clifton CC York Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:00:38 38th 26:38
12 14:12 Adept Cycling Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:39:05 39th 27:05
23 14:23 Calderdale Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:50:16 40th 27:16
33 14:33 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:00:23 41st 27:23
44 14:44 City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:11:31 42nd 27:31
29 14:29 Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 14:56:51 43rd 27:51
8 14:08 Otley CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:35:56 44th 27:56
27 14:27 Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:54:58 45th 27:58
9 14:09 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:37:05 46th 28:05
3 14:03 Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:31:49 47th 28:49
4 14:04 Rossendale RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:34:12 48th 30:12
14 14:14 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:45:45 49th 31:45
2 14:02 Calderdale Tri Club Male Senior MSen 14:35:48 50th 33:48
13 14:13 Albarosa CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
19 14:19 Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
24 14:24 Team Sheffield Female Senior FSen - -
1 14:01 Ilkley CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

44 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 21:22 21:22 940
2nd
2nd
1st
Sheffrec CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:24 21:23 953 28:06 06:43
3rd
1
3rd
2nd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:02 21:30 1059 26:46 05:16
4th
1
4th
3rd
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:49 21:45 1235 26:41 04:56
5th
5th
Cliff Pratt Racing Male Senior MSen 22:27 21:50 1333
6th
3
6th
6th
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:22 22:18 1881 26:56 04:38
7th
6
7th
Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv 24:01 22:20 1920
8th
8th
8th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:18 22:27 2057 26:51 04:24
9th
14
9th
Holme Valley Whs Male Espoir MEsp 25:13 22:32 2156
10th
4
10th
12th
MTS Cycle Sport Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:37 22:40 2313 26:36 03:56
11th
1
11th
Clifton CC York Male Senior MSen 24:00 23:02 2749
12th
2
12th
9th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:28 23:12 2944 27:30 04:18
13th
6
13th
17th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:54 23:19 3079 26:36 03:17
14th
3
14th
14th
Rockingham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:45 23:42 3522 27:18 03:36
15th
2
15th
11th
Sowerby Sunday Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:38 23:43 3542 27:44 04:01
16th
16th
4th
Ravensthorpe CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:22 23:50 3681 28:39 04:49
17th
1
17th
18th
Swift Racing Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:49 23:55 3784 26:51 02:56
18th
4
18th
13th
Drighlington BC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:05 24:03 3956 27:58 03:55
19th
4
19th
4th
Bury Clarion CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:19 24:09 4089 28:58 04:49
20th
1
20th
Hull Thursday RC Male Senior MSen 24:50 24:33 4622
21st
1
21st
25th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:59 24:38 4727 26:27 01:49
22nd
4
22nd
Team Sportslab Male Junior MJun 25:52 24:40 4768
23rd
2
23rd
28th
Wakefield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 25:11 24:41 4790 26:19 01:38
24th
1
24th
10th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:40 24:51 5010 29:08 04:17
25th
25th
19th
Ilkley CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:01 5228 27:37 02:36
25th
3
25th
27th
Rugged & Refined CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:55 25:01 5228 26:41 01:40
27th
4
27th
15th
Bury Clarion CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:13 25:07 5347 28:39 03:32
28th
1
28th
32nd
Calderdale Tri Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 26:03 25:08 5366 26:10 01:02
29th
4
29th
23rd
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:36 25:26 5705 27:44 02:18
30th
1st
16th
Otley CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:31 26:02 6329 29:29 03:27
31st
1
30th
21st
Clifton CC York Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26:38 26:16 6534 28:49 02:33
32nd
1
31st
35th
Calderdale Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 27:16 26:24 6636 26:41 00:17
33rd
1
32nd
25th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:23 26:41 6821 28:30 01:49
34th
4
33rd
30th
Otley CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:56 26:59 6989 28:06 01:07
35th
4
34th
36th
Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:36 27:00 6998 26:32 -00:28
36th
1
35th
29th
City RC (Hull) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:31 27:01 7007 28:22 01:21
37th
2nd
7th
Valley Striders Cycling Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 27:51 27:11 7099 31:47 04:36
38th
36th
22nd
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 27:36 7314 30:07 02:31
39th
37th
37th
Albarosa CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 27:47 7397 26:10 -01:37
40th
1
38th
33rd
Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:58 27:48 7404 28:49 01:01
41st
1
39th
24th
Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 28:49 28:25 7625 30:35 02:10
42nd
4
40th
20th
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 28:05 28:31 7653 31:05 02:34
43rd
41st
31st
Rossendale RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 30:12 29:29 7813 30:35 01:06
44th
42nd
34th
Yorkshire Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 31:45 29:53 7821 30:20 00:27

Awards

Male
1st Squadra RT 21:22
2nd Sheffrec CC 21:23
3rd Team Bottrill 21:30
Female
1st Otley CC 26:02
2nd Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:11
Espoir Male
1st Holme Valley Whs 22:32
Junior Male
1st Team Sportslab 24:40
Juvenile Male
1st Otley CC 22:20
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Wakefield Triathlon Club 24:41
2nd Calderdale Tri Club 25:08
3rd Albarosa CC 27:47
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 21:30
2nd Mapperley CC 21:45
3rd MTS Cycle Sport 22:40
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 22:18
2nd Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:27
3rd Swift Racing 23:55
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Otley CC 26:02
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VTTA (Yorkshire) 23:12
2nd Rockingham CC 23:42
3rd Sowerby Sunday Club 23:43
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Sheffrec CC 21:23
2nd Drighlington BC 24:03
3rd Otley CC 26:59
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Ravensthorpe CC 23:50
2nd Bury Clarion CC 24:09
3rd Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:51
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Valley Striders Cycling Club 27:11
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Yorkshire Road Club 27:36
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Huddersfield RC 28:25
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 28:31
3rd Rossendale RC 29:29
Veteran (Standard)
1st Sheffrec CC 06:43
2nd Team Bottrill 05:16
3rd Mapperley CC 04:56
B Category
1st Team Bottrill 21:30
2nd Cliff Pratt Racing 21:50
3rd Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 22:18
C Category
1st Otley CC 22:20
2nd Holme Valley Whs 22:32
3rd Clifton CC York 23:02
D Category
1st Team Sportslab 24:40
2nd Valley Striders Cycling Club 24:51
3rd Rugged & Refined CC 25:01
E Category
1st Huddersfield RC 28:25
2nd Rossendale RC 29:29
3rd Yorkshire Road Club 29:53
Handicap
1st Holme Valley Whs 2:41
2nd Yorkshire Road Club 1:52
3rd Otley CC 1:41
Team (Aggregate)
1st Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:27 1:14:29
24:51
27:11
2nd Otley CC 22:20 1:15:21
26:02
26:59
3rd Yorkshire Road Club 27:36 1:26:00
28:31
29:53
Team (Bidlake)
1st Otley CC 22:20 26:59
26:02
26:59
2nd Valley Striders Cycling Club 22:27 27:11
24:51
27:11
3rd Yorkshire Road Club 27:36 29:53
28:31
29:53