High Wycombe Cycling Club

3rd July 2021

10 miles

Course H10/2

Startsheet

49 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
30 16:30 Regents Park Rouleurs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:50:19 1st 20:19
47 16:47 Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Espoir MEsp 17:07:32 2nd 20:32
40 16:40 High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun 17:00:50 3rd 20:50
20 16:20 High Wycombe CC Male Senior MSen 16:40:59 4th 20:59
5 16:05 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 16:26:18 5th 21:18
10 16:10 Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 16:31:19 6th 21:19
46 16:46 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 17:07:34 7th 21:34
49 16:49 Paceline RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:10:45 8th 21:45
45 16:45 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 17:06:54 9th 21:54
15 16:15 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:37:10 10th 22:10
41 16:41 Thames Velo Male Senior MSen 17:03:19 11th 22:19
7 16:07 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 16:29:19 11th 22:19
26 16:26 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Senior MSen 16:48:28 13th 22:28
25 16:25 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:48:04 14th 23:04
31 16:31 London Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:54:20 15th 23:20
21 16:21 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:44:36 16th 23:36
32 16:32 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:55:39 17th 23:39
6 16:06 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:29:44 18th 23:44
22 16:22 Maidenhead & District CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 16:45:49 19th 23:49
37 16:37 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17:00:57 20th 23:57
27 16:27 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 16:51:00 21st 24:00
36 16:36 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 17:00:11 22nd 24:11
17 16:17 Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:41:11 22nd 24:11
38 16:38 Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Female Senior FSen 17:02:12 24th 24:12
33 16:33 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:57:20 25th 24:20
11 16:11 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:35:25 26th 24:25
35 16:35 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:59:36 27th 24:36
34 16:34 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 16:58:53 28th 24:53
4 16:04 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16:29:25 29th 25:25
24 16:24 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:49:56 30th 25:56
14 16:14 Farnham RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 16:40:25 31st 26:25
43 16:43 Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 17:09:44 32nd 26:44
9 16:09 Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 75-79 FV75 16:40:39 33rd 31:39
13 16:13 Team Watto Female Senior FSen - -
1 16:01 RT PODA Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
42 16:42 Regents Park Rouleurs Male Senior MSen - -
28 16:28 Regents Park Rouleurs Female Senior FSen - -
12 16:12 Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
16 16:16 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
48 16:48 Team Watto Female Senior FSen - -
19 16:19 Tri Training Harder Female Senior FSen - -
44 16:44 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 - -
39 16:39 Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen - -
18 16:18 High Wycombe CC Male Juvenile MJuv - -
2 16:02 Tri Training Harder Female Senior FSen - -
3 16:03 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
29 16:29 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
8 16:08 South Bucks RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - -
23 16:23 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -

Results

28 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
High Wycombe CC Male Junior MJun 20:50 20:29 723
2nd
2nd
High Wycombe CC Male Senior MSen 20:59 20:34 779
3rd
4
3rd
Kingston Phoenix RC Male Senior MSen 22:28 21:37 1779
4th
4th
Regents Park Rouleurs Male Senior MSen - 21:39 1815
5th
2
5th
Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 22:19 21:47 1947
6th
3
6th
4th
High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:04 21:57 2110 27:37 05:40
7th
2
7th
6th
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:10 22:06 2253 27:01 04:55
8th
4
8th
Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen 21:19 22:39 2761
9th
3
9th
Thames Velo Male Senior MSen 22:19 23:02 3145
10th
5
1st
1st
High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 24:11 23:13 3439 29:54 06:41
11th
10th
12th
High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:21 3676 27:01 03:40
12th
2
11th
9th
High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:00 23:25 3798 27:51 04:26
13th
2
12th
7th
High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:44 23:30 3954 27:58 04:28
14th
1
13th
11th
Welwyn Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:11 23:32 4017 27:24 03:52
15th
3
2nd
2nd
Maidenhead & District CC Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 23:49 23:34 4079 30:01 06:27
16th
3
14th
14th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:57 24:04 4963 26:32 02:28
17th
1
15th
13th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 24:20 24:05 4992 26:36 02:31
18th
1
16th
7th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:25 24:11 5165 28:39 04:28
19th
3rd
Regents Park Rouleurs Female Senior FSen - 25:16 6123
20th
4th
5th
South Bucks RC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 25:36 6365 30:39 05:03
21st
1
17th
16th
High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:25 25:50 6527 27:24 01:34
22nd
18th
Twickenham CC Male Senior MSen - 26:04 6682
23rd
3
5th
Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Female Senior FSen 24:12 26:07 6715
24th
19th
10th
High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 26:11 6759 30:35 04:24
25th
20th
High Wycombe CC Male Juvenile MJuv - 26:38 7034
26th
6th
3rd
Willesden CC Female Veteran 70-74 FV70 26:44 26:41 7065 32:36 05:55
27th
7th
15th
High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 26:48 7135 28:33 01:45
28th
8th
17th
RT PODA Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 - 30:44 7506 30:31 -00:13

Awards

Male
1st High Wycombe CC 20:29
2nd High Wycombe CC 20:34
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 21:37
Female
1st High Wycombe CC 23:13
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 23:34
3rd Regents Park Rouleurs 25:16
Junior Male
1st High Wycombe CC 20:29
Juvenile Male
1st High Wycombe CC 26:38
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st High Wycombe CC 26:48
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:04
2nd Dulwich Paragon CC 24:05
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:06
2nd High Wycombe CC 23:21
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st High Wycombe CC 21:57
2nd Welwyn Whs 23:32
3rd High Wycombe CC 25:50
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st High Wycombe CC 23:13
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 23:34
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st High Wycombe CC 23:25
2nd High Wycombe CC 23:30
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st South Bucks RC 25:36
2nd RT PODA 30:44
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Didcot Phoenix CC 24:11
Veteran Female (70 - 74)
1st Willesden CC 26:41
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st High Wycombe CC 26:11
Veteran (Standard)
1st High Wycombe CC 06:41
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 06:27
3rd Willesden CC 05:55
B Category
1st Kingston Phoenix RC 21:37
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 21:47
3rd High Wycombe CC 21:57
C Category
1st High Wycombe CC 23:13
2nd High Wycombe CC 23:25
3rd High Wycombe CC 23:30
D Category
1st Didcot Phoenix CC 24:11
2nd High Wycombe CC 25:50
3rd Willesden CC 26:41
Handicap
1st High Wycombe CC 1:07
2nd High Wycombe CC 0:58
3rd Kingston Phoenix RC 0:51
Team (Aggregate)
1st High Wycombe CC 20:29 1:03:00
20:34
21:57
2nd High Wycombe CC 23:13 1:09:59
23:21
23:25
3rd High Wycombe CC 23:30 1:15:31
25:50
26:11
Team (Bidlake)
1st High Wycombe CC 20:29 21:57
20:34
21:57
2nd High Wycombe CC 23:13 23:25
23:21
23:25
3rd High Wycombe CC 23:30 26:11
25:50
26:11