Newbury Velo

25th April 2021

10 miles

Course H10/17R

Startsheet

111 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
114 15:54 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 16:13:11 1st 19:11
115 15:55 AeroCoach Senior Male 16:14:27 2nd 19:27
105 15:45 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 16:04:34 3rd 19:34
107 15:47 Cambridge CC Senior Male 16:07:00 4th 20:00
87 15:27 Primera-Teamjobs Senior Male 15:47:11 5th 20:11
100 15:40 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 16:00:15 6th 20:15
110 15:50 Festival Road Club Veteran Male 16:10:26 7th 20:26
103 15:43 ZeroBC Race Team Veteran Male 16:03:27 8th 20:27
113 15:53 ...a3crg Veteran Male 16:13:29 9th 20:29
106 15:46 High Wycombe CC Espoir Male 16:06:39 10th 20:39
109 15:49 ...a3crg Veteran Male 16:09:42 11th 20:42
98 15:38 East Grinstead CC Veteran Male 15:58:45 12th 20:45
112 15:52 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 16:12:53 13th 20:53
57 14:57 Ful-on Tri Veteran Male 15:18:16 14th 21:16
102 15:42 Newbury Velo Veteran Male 16:03:19 15th 21:19
90 15:30 Oxonian CC Veteran Male 15:51:21 16th 21:21
99 15:39 Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 16:00:26 17th 21:26
28 14:28 Chiswick Cycling Club Senior Male 14:49:33 18th 21:33
62 15:02 Team Surrey Cycling Senior Male 15:23:35 19th 21:35
104 15:44 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 16:05:39 20th 21:39
108 15:48 Elite Cycling Veteran Male 16:09:50 21st 21:50
85 15:25 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Veteran Male 15:46:57 22nd 21:57
64 15:04 Team Surrey Cycling Senior Male 15:25:57 22nd 21:57
89 15:29 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Veteran Male 15:51:01 24th 22:01
91 15:31 Army Cycling Veteran Male 15:53:07 25th 22:07
101 15:41 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Junior Male 16:03:12 26th 22:12
51 14:51 Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Senior Male 15:13:12 26th 22:12
83 15:23 Portsmouth North End CC Veteran Male 15:45:15 28th 22:15
55 14:55 Team Surrey Cycling Senior Male 15:17:17 29th 22:17
76 15:16 TORQ Performance Veteran Female 15:38:17 29th 22:17
69 15:09 NFTO CC Veteran Male 15:31:18 31st 22:18
82 15:22 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Veteran Male 15:44:18 31st 22:18
97 15:37 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male 15:59:19 33rd 22:19
60 15:00 Team LDN Senior Female 15:22:19 33rd 22:19
59 14:59 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 15:21:28 35th 22:28
92 15:32 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male 15:54:30 36th 22:30
86 15:26 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male 15:48:33 37th 22:33
54 14:54 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 15:16:35 38th 22:35
70 15:10 Ambion Racing Team Veteran Male 15:32:35 38th 22:35
77 15:17 Giant CC Halo Films Veteran Male 15:39:38 40th 22:38
37 14:37 Islington Cycling Club Senior Male 14:59:38 40th 22:38
73 15:13 Thames Velo Senior Male 15:35:47 42nd 22:47
34 14:34 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Senior Male 14:56:48 43rd 22:48
50 14:50 1st Chard Wheelers Senior Male 15:12:49 44th 22:49
30 14:30 Swindon Road Club Senior Male 14:52:55 45th 22:55
81 15:21 Verulam CC Veteran Male 15:44:08 46th 23:08
61 15:01 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Female 15:24:10 47th 23:10
75 15:15 London Phoenix CC Veteran Male 15:38:11 48th 23:11
63 15:03 North Hampshire RC Veteran Male 15:26:22 49th 23:22
71 15:11 ...a3crg Veteran Female 15:34:23 50th 23:23
24 14:24 Les Filles Racing Team Veteran Female 14:47:39 51st 23:39
72 15:12 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male 15:35:39 51st 23:39
42 14:42 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 15:05:52 53rd 23:52
41 14:41 Serpentine Running Club Veteran Male 15:05:02 54th 24:02
43 14:43 Twickenham CC Senior Male 15:07:03 55th 24:03
29 14:29 Reading CC Veteran Female 14:53:04 56th 24:04
14 14:14 Vector Cycling Race Team Veteran Male 14:38:08 57th 24:08
47 14:47 Newbury RC Veteran Male 15:11:12 58th 24:12
27 14:27 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 14:51:26 59th 24:26
31 14:31 VTTA West Group Veteran Male 14:55:26 59th 24:26
48 14:48 Welwyn Whs Veteran Male 15:12:34 61st 24:34
45 14:45 ...a3crg Veteran Male 15:09:47 62nd 24:47
46 14:46 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Female 15:10:49 63rd 24:49
21 14:21 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 14:45:56 64th 24:56
35 14:35 High Wycombe CC Veteran Female 15:00:18 65th 25:18
9 14:09 Vector Cycling Race Team Senior Male 14:34:18 65th 25:18
40 14:40 Oxford City RC Veteran Male 15:05:40 67th 25:40
23 14:23 Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Female 14:49:05 68th 26:05
22 14:22 Willesden CC Veteran Female 14:49:08 69th 27:08
16 14:16 New Forest CC Veteran Male 14:44:05 70th 28:05
17 14:17 Innovation Racing Veteran Male 14:46:01 71st 29:01
11 14:11 Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male 14:40:02 72nd 29:02
15 14:15 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Veteran Female 14:44:04 73rd 29:04
10 14:10 Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 14:40:57 74th 30:57
7 14:07 Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 14:38:27 75th 31:27
12 14:12 VTTA West Group Veteran Male 14:43:54 76th 31:54
8 14:08 Team Echelon Veteran Male - -
58 14:58 Vector Cycling Race Team Senior Male - -
26 14:26 Reading CC Senior Male - -
96 15:36 Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - -
20 14:20 Tri Training Harder Senior Male - -
65 15:05 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male - -
33 14:33 Oxonian CC Veteran Male - -
67 15:07 Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Espoir Male - -
66 15:06 Maidenhead & District CC Veteran Male - -
93 15:33 Hub Velo Senior Male - -
39 14:39 Reading CC Veteran Female - -
52 14:52 Bikestrong-KTM Senior Male - -
80 15:20 Team Solo Vinci Veteran Male - -
78 15:18 High Wycombe CC Veteran Male - -
84 15:24 Oxonian CC Senior Male - -
6 14:06 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Veteran Female - -
38 14:38 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - -
32 14:32 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - -
18 14:18 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male - -
79 15:19 Cowley Road Condors CC Senior Male - -
13 14:13 Team Surrey Cycling Senior Female - -
111 15:51 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Senior Male - -
74 15:14 Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - -
19 14:19 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - -
5 14:05 Newbury Velo Veteran Male - -
94 15:34 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
95 15:35 AS Test Team Espoir Male - -
56 14:56 Newbury Velo Senior Male - -
36 14:36 London Dynamo Veteran Male - -
49 14:49 Newbury Velo Veteran Male - -
25 14:25 High Wycombe CC Veteran Male - -
53 14:53 Newbury Velo Senior Male - -
44 14:44 Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - -
68 15:08 London Dynamo Senior Male - -
88 15:28 Andover Wheelers Veteran Male - -

Results

93 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 19:11 19:51 82
2nd
2nd
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Senior Male 19:34 20:13 127
3rd
3rd
Primera-Teamjobs Senior Male 20:11 20:42 280
4th
4th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male 20:15 20:46 307
5th
2
5th
2nd
...a3crg Veteran Male 20:29 21:20 626 27:18 05:58
6th
6th
Hub Velo Senior Male - 21:23 652
6th
6th
Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) Espoir Male - 21:23 652
8th
8th
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Senior Male - 21:27 703
9th
9th
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Espoir Male - 21:29 729
10th
2
10th
1st
...a3crg Veteran Male 20:42 21:31 756 27:31 06:00
10th
10th
London Dynamo Senior Male - 21:31 756
12th
12th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - 21:34 796
13th
13th
AS Test Team Espoir Male - 21:37 837
14th
1
14th
ZeroBC Race Team Veteran Male 20:27 21:44 936
15th
1
15th
13th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 20:53 21:57 1133 26:19 04:22
16th
7
16th
3rd
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Veteran Male 21:39 21:58 1148 27:51 05:53
17th
7
17th
Team Surrey Cycling Senior Male 21:57 22:02 1213
18th
18th
11th
Pontypool Road Cycling Club Veteran Male - 22:03 1229 26:46 04:43
19th
7
19th
12th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Veteran Male 21:57 22:05 1262 26:46 04:41
20th
7
20th
9th
Festival Road Club Veteran Male 20:26 22:07 1295 27:07 05:00
21st
3
21st
Ful-on Tri Veteran Male 21:16 22:09 1329
22nd
22nd
Chiswick Cycling Club Senior Male 21:33 22:15 1432
23rd
23rd
Team Surrey Cycling Senior Male 21:35 22:17 1467
24th
8
24th
NFTO CC Veteran Male 22:18 22:22 1556
25th
25th
Vector Cycling Race Team Senior Male - 22:23 1574
26th
5
26th
Oxonian CC Veteran Male 21:21 22:26 1630
27th
7
27th
14th
Newbury Velo Veteran Male 21:19 22:27 1649 26:36 04:09
28th
6
28th
Lee Valley Youth CC Junior Male 21:26 22:28 1668
29th
29th
Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) Senior Male 22:12 22:29 1687
30th
10
30th
Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Senior Male 22:48 22:40 1910
31st
3
31st
Loughborough Students Cycling Club Junior Male 22:12 22:42 1951
32nd
32nd
Newbury Velo Senior Male - 22:48 2078
32nd
2
32nd
Portsmouth North End CC Veteran Male 22:15 22:48 2078
34th
1
1st
Team LDN Senior Female 22:19 22:55 2226
35th
5
34th
Islington Cycling Club Senior Male 22:38 22:59 2313
36th
7
35th
1st Chard Wheelers Senior Male 22:49 23:01 2358
36th
35th
16th
Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - 23:01 2358 27:01 04:00
38th
6
37th
Swindon Road Club Senior Male 22:55 23:03 2404
39th
38th
Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - 23:04 2428
40th
5
39th
Team Surrey Cycling Senior Male 22:17 23:06 2476
41st
3
40th
19th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 22:28 23:09 2548 27:01 03:52
42nd
41st
24th
High Wycombe CC Veteran Male - 23:11 2597 26:19 03:08
43rd
42nd
Newbury Velo Veteran Male - 23:23 2892
44th
1
43rd
7th
Giant CC Halo Films Veteran Male 22:38 23:25 2940 28:39 05:14
45th
9
2nd
6th
TORQ Performance Veteran Female 22:17 23:30 3055 28:57 05:27
46th
44th
Cowley Road Condors CC Senior Male - 23:35 3169
47th
45th
Reading CC Senior Male - 23:43 3359
48th
4
46th
10th
London Phoenix CC Veteran Male 23:11 23:45 3407 28:30 04:45
49th
47th
27th
Andover Wheelers Veteran Male - 23:53 3603 26:27 02:34
50th
48th
15th
Oxonian CC Veteran Male - 23:54 3627 27:58 04:04
51st
3
3rd
4th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Female 23:10 23:56 3676 29:48 05:52
51st
49th
17th
Maidenhead & District CC Veteran Male - 23:56 3676 27:51 03:55
53rd
50th
Newbury Velo Senior Male - 23:57 3700
54th
6
51st
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 22:35 24:00 3773
55th
2
52nd
23rd
North Hampshire RC Veteran Male 23:22 24:08 3964 27:18 03:10
56th
5
53rd
30th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 23:52 24:09 3987 26:32 02:23
57th
11
54th
26th
Welwyn Whs Veteran Male 24:34 24:20 4232 27:18 02:58
58th
4
55th
22nd
Verulam CC Veteran Male 23:08 24:25 4335 27:44 03:19
59th
4th
5th
Les Filles Racing Team Veteran Female 23:39 24:26 4355 29:54 05:28
60th
4
5th
Reading CC Veteran Female 24:04 24:35 4528
61st
56th
25th
High Wycombe CC Veteran Male - 24:45 4714 27:51 03:06
61st
3
6th
20th
...a3crg Veteran Female 23:23 24:45 4714 28:33 03:48
63rd
57th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male - 24:49 4787
64th
5
58th
33rd
VTTA West Group Veteran Male 24:26 25:00 4982 26:46 01:46
64th
58th
Newbury Velo Veteran Male - 25:00 4982
66th
2
60th
Vector Cycling Race Team Veteran Male 24:08 25:01 4999
67th
2
61st
32nd
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 24:26 25:07 5102 27:24 02:17
68th
7th
21st
Reading CC Veteran Female - 25:21 5335 29:02 03:41
69th
5
8th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Female 24:49 25:23 5368
70th
62nd
Bikestrong-KTM Senior Male - 25:28 5448
71st
63rd
Tri Training Harder Senior Male - 25:30 5480
72nd
64th
Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male - 25:36 5574
73rd
5
65th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 24:56 25:50 5787
74th
4
66th
Twickenham CC Senior Male 24:03 25:54 5846
75th
1
67th
29th
...a3crg Veteran Male 24:47 26:03 5977 28:30 02:27
76th
5
68th
28th
Oxford City RC Veteran Male 25:40 26:16 6157 28:49 02:33
77th
10
69th
31st
Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male 23:39 26:17 6171 28:39 02:22
78th
9
70th
34th
Serpentine Running Club Veteran Male 24:02 26:30 6342 26:14 -00:16
79th
1
71st
Vector Cycling Race Team Senior Male 25:18 26:39 6455
80th
1
9th
17th
High Wycombe CC Veteran Female 25:18 27:11 6825 31:06 03:55
81st
2
10th
8th
Willesden CC Veteran Female 27:08 27:35 7069 32:36 05:01
82nd
11th
Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Female 26:05 27:53 7233
83rd
2
72nd
36th
Innovation Racing Veteran Male 29:01 27:55 7251 26:46 -01:09
84th
73rd
Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male - 27:59 7285
85th
74th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male - 28:54 7712
86th
75th
Team Echelon Veteran Male - 29:58 8098
87th
76th
37th
New Forest CC Veteran Male 28:05 30:13 8172 28:58 -01:15
88th
1
77th
Bicester Millennium CC Veteran Male 29:02 30:40 8287
89th
1
12th
35th
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Veteran Female 29:04 30:45 8306 30:23 -00:22
90th
13th
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Veteran Female - 32:41 8339
91st
2
14th
39th
Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 31:27 35:33 8389 31:58 -03:35
92nd
15th
38th
Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 30:57 35:54 8395 33:52 -02:02
93rd
35
78th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Veteran Male 22:33 43:08 8520

Awards

Male
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 19:51
2nd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 20:13
3rd Primera-Teamjobs 20:42
Female
1st Team LDN 22:55
2nd TORQ Performance 23:30
3rd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:56
Espoir Male
1st Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 21:23
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:29
3rd AS Test Team 21:37
Junior Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 21:34
2nd Lee Valley Youth CC 22:28
3rd Loughborough Students Cycling Club 22:42
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st DRAG2ZERO 21:57
2nd Pontypool Road Cycling Club 22:03
3rd Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:05
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st TORQ Performance 23:30
2nd ...a3crg 24:45
3rd Reading CC 25:21
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st ...a3crg 21:20
2nd ...a3crg 21:31
3rd Festival Road Club 22:07
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:56
2nd Les Filles Racing Team 24:26
3rd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 30:45
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:58
2nd Giant CC Halo Films 23:25
3rd London Phoenix CC 23:45
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st High Wycombe CC 27:11
2nd Serpentine Running Club 35:33
Veteran Female (70 - 79)
1st Willesden CC 27:35
2nd Serpentine Running Club 35:54
Veteran (Standard)
1st ...a3crg 06:00
2nd ...a3crg 05:58
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 05:53
B Category
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:58
2nd Team Surrey Cycling 22:02
3rd Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:05
C Category
1st Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 22:40
2nd 1st Chard Wheelers 23:01
3rd Swindon Road Club 23:03
D Category
1st Welwyn Whs 24:20
2nd VTTA West Group 25:00
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:07
E Category
1st Willesden CC 27:35
2nd Innovation Racing 27:55
3rd New Forest CC 30:13
Handicap
1st Innovation Racing 1:06
2nd Welwyn Whs 0:14
3rd Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 0:08
Team (Aggregate)
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 19:51 1:04:00
20:13
23:56
2nd Team Surrey Cycling 22:02 1:07:25
22:17
23:06
3rd ...a3crg 21:20 1:07:36
21:31
24:45
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Surrey Cycling 22:02 23:06
22:17
23:06
2nd Newbury Velo 22:27 23:23
22:48
23:23
3rd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 19:51 23:56
20:13
23:56