Newbury Velo

3rd May 2021

10 miles

Course H10/3R

Startsheet

85 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
85 09:55 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 10:15:04 1st 20:04
86 09:56 Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 10:16:08 2nd 20:08
81 09:51 Cambridge CC Senior Male 10:11:12 3rd 20:12
82 09:52 Primera-Teamjobs Senior Male 10:12:16 4th 20:16
87 09:57 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 10:17:17 5th 20:17
84 09:54 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:14:20 6th 20:20
63 09:33 Farnborough & Camberley CC Junior Male 09:53:36 7th 20:36
80 09:50 Cotswold Veldrijden Veteran Male 10:10:51 8th 20:51
53 09:23 GS Mossa Senior Male 09:44:00 9th 21:00
78 09:48 George Fox Cycling Solutions Senior Male 10:09:01 10th 21:01
59 09:29 London Dynamo Senior Male 09:50:10 11th 21:10
35 09:05 trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 09:26:14 12th 21:14
48 09:18 Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:39:19 13th 21:19
76 09:46 VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 10:07:21 14th 21:21
74 09:44 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 10:05:22 15th 21:22
69 09:39 Onyx RT Senior Male 10:00:25 16th 21:25
79 09:49 Newbury Velo Veteran Male 10:10:48 17th 21:48
28 08:58 Chiswick Cycling Club Senior Male 09:19:56 18th 21:56
77 09:47 Fareham Wheelers CC Senior Male 10:08:59 19th 21:59
64 09:34 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 09:56:02 20th 22:02
54 09:24 Casp Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:46:04 21st 22:04
34 09:04 Pure Motion Cycling Club Senior Male 09:26:09 22nd 22:09
83 09:53 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Veteran Male 10:15:11 23rd 22:11
52 09:22 Newbury Velo Veteran Male 09:44:15 24th 22:15
50 09:20 NFTO CC Veteran Male 09:42:18 25th 22:18
43 09:13 Avid Sport Espoir Female 09:35:25 26th 22:25
73 09:43 Amersham Road Cycling Club Veteran Male 10:05:27 27th 22:27
68 09:38 Team Echelon Veteran Male 10:00:29 28th 22:29
46 09:16 Team LDN Senior Female 09:38:33 29th 22:33
60 09:30 Willesden Triathlon Club Senior Male 09:52:36 30th 22:36
67 09:37 Twickenham CC Veteran Male 09:59:39 31st 22:39
40 09:10 Vector Cycling Race Team Veteran Male 09:32:41 32nd 22:41
66 09:36 Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:58:42 33rd 22:42
49 09:19 Oakley Pedalers Senior Male 09:41:47 34th 22:47
41 09:11 V C Meudon Junior Male 09:33:47 34th 22:47
61 09:31 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male 09:53:48 36th 22:48
37 09:07 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Senior Male 09:29:51 37th 22:51
62 09:32 High Wycombe CC Veteran Male 09:54:53 38th 22:53
71 09:41 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 10:03:55 39th 22:55
75 09:45 Farnborough & Camberley CC Veteran Male 10:07:56 40th 22:56
24 08:54 Reading CC Senior Male 09:17:31 41st 23:31
44 09:14 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Senior Female 09:37:33 42nd 23:33
29 08:59 V C Meudon Junior Male 09:22:34 43rd 23:34
55 09:25 North Hampshire RC Veteran Male 09:48:38 44th 23:38
70 09:40 Andover Wheelers Veteran Male 10:03:44 45th 23:44
57 09:27 Maidenhead & District CC Veteran Male 09:50:48 46th 23:48
20 08:50 Devizes Town Cycling Club Espoir Male 09:13:57 47th 23:57
31 09:01 Newbury Velo Veteran Male 09:24:57 47th 23:57
39 09:09 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 09:33:25 49th 24:25
23 08:53 High Wycombe CC Veteran Male 09:17:53 50th 24:53
3 08:33 Newbury Velo Senior Male 08:58:01 51st 25:01
38 09:08 Twickenham CC Senior Male 09:33:28 52nd 25:28
22 08:52 Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 09:17:32 53rd 25:32
25 08:55 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male 09:20:52 54th 25:52
32 09:02 Team Lusso Veteran Male 09:27:56 55th 25:56
9 08:39 Oakley Pedalers Senior Female 09:05:34 56th 26:34
36 09:06 Oxford City RC Veteran Male 09:33:08 57th 27:08
11 08:41 Palmer Park Velo Junior Female 09:08:17 58th 27:17
26 08:56 Frome and District Wheelers Veteran Male 09:23:23 59th 27:23
12 08:42 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:09:29 60th 27:29
14 08:44 Crabwood Cycling Club Veteran Male 09:11:34 61st 27:34
18 08:48 Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male 09:17:26 62nd 29:26
13 08:43 Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Female 09:12:35 63rd 29:35
6 08:36 Team Echelon Veteran Male 09:09:02 64th 33:02
5 08:35 Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 09:09:07 65th 34:07
42 09:12 Bath Road Club Veteran Male - -
27 08:57 Chichester City Riders Senior Male - -
51 09:21 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Espoir Male - -
19 08:49 Oakley Pedalers Senior Male - -
65 09:35 Oxonian CC Senior Male - -
17 08:47 Devizes Town Cycling Club Veteran Male - -
7 08:37 Oakley Pedalers Senior Female - -
72 09:42 University of Birmingham Cycling Club Junior Male - -
21 08:51 Farnham RC Veteran Male - -
33 09:03 Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male - -
4 08:34 Tri Training Harder Senior Female - -
30 09:00 Willesden Triathlon Club Senior Male - -
15 08:45 Reading CC Veteran Male - -
56 09:26 Cardiff Ajax CC Senior Male - -
8 08:38 Maidenhead & District CC Senior Female - -
47 09:17 Newbury Velo Veteran Male - -
58 09:28 Spirit Tifosi RT Espoir Male - -
16 08:46 Maidenhead & District CC Senior Male - -
10 08:40 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male - -
45 09:15 Cardiff Ajax CC Senior Male - -

Results

62 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1st
Team Ohten Aveas Veteran Male 20:08 19:55 93 26:32 06:37
2nd
3
2nd
2nd
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Veteran Male 20:20 20:19 170 26:51 06:32
3rd
2
3rd
4th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 20:04 20:29 222 26:27 05:58
4th
1
4th
Primera-Teamjobs Senior Male 20:16 20:35 258
5th
4
5th
George Fox Cycling Solutions Senior Male 21:01 20:59 451
6th
5
6th
trainSharp Development Team Junior Male 21:14 21:05 499
6th
11
6th
Fareham Wheelers CC Senior Male 21:59 21:05 499
8th
5
8th
3rd
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 21:22 21:11 553 27:18 06:07
8th
4
8th
5th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 20:17 21:11 553 26:51 05:40
10th
10th
London Dynamo Senior Male 21:10 21:16 602
10th
3
10th
6th
Cotswold Veldrijden Veteran Male 20:51 21:16 602 26:27 05:11
10th
10th
Cardiff Ajax CC Senior Male - 21:16 602
13th
3
13th
Onyx RT Senior Male 21:25 21:24 684
14th
1
14th
7th
VTTA (East Anglia Group) Veteran Male 21:21 21:31 763 26:32 05:01
15th
8
15th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Junior Male 20:36 21:32 775
16th
7
16th
GS Mossa Senior Male 21:00 21:43 912
17th
17th
Oxonian CC Senior Male - 21:49 993
18th
4
18th
11th
Islington Cycling Club Veteran Male 21:19 21:57 1108 26:10 04:13
19th
1
19th
10th
Newbury Velo Veteran Male 21:48 22:07 1264 26:36 04:29
20th
2
20th
Pure Motion Cycling Club Senior Male 22:09 22:10 1314
21st
4
21st
Amersham Road Cycling Club Veteran Male 22:27 22:23 1561
22nd
22nd
Newbury Velo Veteran Male - 22:27 1641
23rd
6
23rd
Oakley Pedalers Senior Male 22:47 22:30 1702
24th
1
24th
NFTO CC Veteran Male 22:18 22:37 1841
24th
24th
12th
Newbury Velo Veteran Male 22:15 22:37 1841 26:10 03:33
26th
4
26th
Casp Cycling Club Veteran Male 22:04 22:43 1959
27th
27th
9th
Team Echelon Veteran Male 22:29 22:50 2105 27:31 04:41
28th
28th
Willesden Triathlon Club Senior Male - 22:55 2213
29th
29th
Cardiff Ajax CC Senior Male - 23:00 2323
29th
2
29th
V C Meudon Junior Male 22:47 23:00 2323
31st
4
31st
8th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 22:55 23:09 2527 27:58 04:49
32nd
6
32nd
V C Meudon Junior Male 23:34 23:16 2687
33rd
10
33rd
14th
Twickenham CC Veteran Male 22:02 23:27 2939 26:36 03:09
34th
34th
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Senior Male 22:51 23:29 2984
35th
5
35th
Willesden Triathlon Club Senior Male 22:36 23:31 3029
36th
4
36th
Devizes Town Cycling Club Espoir Male 23:57 23:34 3099
37th
8
37th
Twickenham CC Senior Male 25:28 23:39 3218
37th
2
37th
16th
North Hampshire RC Veteran Male 23:38 23:39 3218 26:32 02:53
39th
3
39th
Reading CC Senior Male 23:31 23:49 3462
40th
40th
Reading CC Veteran Male - 23:52 3537
41st
7
41st
Team Lusso Veteran Male 25:56 23:55 3611
42nd
4
1st
Brother Uk - Team OnForm Senior Female 23:33 24:13 4039
43rd
9
42nd
17th
Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Male 22:42 24:18 4151 26:46 02:28
44th
43rd
Didcot Phoenix CC Veteran Male - 24:22 4240
45th
1
44th
13th
High Wycombe CC Veteran Male 24:53 24:28 4374 27:51 03:23
46th
1
45th
Newbury Velo Senior Male 25:01 24:30 4418
47th
4
46th
20th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Veteran Male 24:25 24:35 4528 26:32 01:57
48th
47th
Maidenhead & District CC Senior Male - 24:42 4681
49th
48th
Oakley Pedalers Senior Male - 24:53 4916
50th
2
49th
18th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Veteran Male 25:32 24:59 5040 27:24 02:25
51st
50th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Senior Male - 25:02 5102
52nd
2nd
Maidenhead & District CC Senior Female - 25:08 5222
53rd
1
51st
Team Swindon Cycles Veteran Male 25:52 25:15 5359
54th
3rd
Oakley Pedalers Senior Female 26:34 25:35 5720
55th
52nd
15th
Farnham RC Veteran Male - 25:52 5999 28:49 02:57
56th
53rd
University of Birmingham Cycling Club Junior Male - 25:57 6078
57th
4th
Palmer Park Velo Junior Female 27:17 26:33 6613
58th
54th
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Veteran Male 27:29 26:38 6683
59th
5th
19th
Westerley Cycling Club Veteran Female 29:35 28:33 7955 30:31 01:58
60th
55th
Team Echelon Veteran Male 33:02 29:38 8107
61st
6th
Oakley Pedalers Senior Female - 30:17 8150
62nd
7th
21st
Serpentine Running Club Veteran Female 34:07 35:21 8193 31:58 -03:23

Awards

Male
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:55
2nd Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:19
3rd Twickenham CC 20:29
Female
1st Brother Uk - Team OnForm 24:13
2nd Maidenhead & District CC 25:08
3rd Oakley Pedalers 25:35
Espoir Male
1st Devizes Town Cycling Club 23:34
Junior Male
1st trainSharp Development Team 21:05
2nd Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:32
3rd V C Meudon 23:00
Junior Female
1st Palmer Park Velo 26:33
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:55
2nd Twickenham CC 20:29
3rd Cotswold Veldrijden 21:16
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:19
2nd DRAG2ZERO 21:11
2nd Twickenham CC 21:11
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:09
2nd High Wycombe CC 24:28
3rd Farnham RC 25:52
Veteran Female (60 - 69)
1st Westerley Cycling Club 28:33
2nd Serpentine Running Club 35:21
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 06:37
2nd Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 06:32
3rd Twickenham CC 06:07
B Category
1st Fareham Wheelers CC 21:05
2nd Newbury Velo 22:07
3rd Pure Motion Cycling Club 22:10
C Category
1st V C Meudon 23:16
2nd Devizes Town Cycling Club 23:34
3rd North Hampshire RC 23:39
D Category
1st Twickenham CC 23:39
2nd Team Lusso 23:55
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:59
E Category
1st Westerley Cycling Club 28:33
2nd Team Echelon 29:38
3rd Serpentine Running Club 35:21
Handicap
1st Team Echelon 3:24
2nd Team Lusso 2:01
3rd Twickenham CC 1:49
Team (Aggregate)
1st Twickenham CC 20:29 1:05:07
21:11
23:27
2nd Newbury Velo 22:07 1:07:11
22:27
22:37
3rd Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:19 1:10:26
23:29
26:38
Team (Bidlake)
1st Newbury Velo 22:07 22:37
22:27
22:37
2nd Twickenham CC 20:29 23:27
21:11
23:27
3rd Oakley Pedalers 22:30 25:35
24:53
25:35