Hounslow & District Wheelers

1st August 2021

100 miles

Course H100/88

Startsheet

46 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
52 07:52 Redmon CC Male Senior MSen 1st -
60 08:00 Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2nd -
56 07:56 London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 3rd -
51 07:51 Oxonian CC Male Senior MSen 4th -
42 07:42 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 5th -
58 07:58 Maidenhead & District CC Male Senior MSen 6th -
41 07:41 Oxford City RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 7th -
55 07:55 North Road CC Male Senior MSen 8th -
46 07:46 Bike Jockey CC Male Senior MSen 9th -
50 07:50 DRAG2ZERO Female Senior FSen 10th -
43 07:43 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11th -
28 07:28 BJ cycling Male Senior MSen 12th -
44 07:44 Primera-Teamjobs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 13th -
35 07:35 Walden Tri Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14th -
45 07:45 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15th -
25 07:25 Walden Tri Male Junior MJun 16th -
54 07:54 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 17th -
19 07:19 Crystal Palace Triathletes Male Senior MSen 18th -
48 07:48 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19th -
59 07:59 New Forest CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20th -
30 07:30 BJ cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21st -
27 07:27 Walden Tri Male Espoir MEsp 22nd -
53 07:53 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23rd -
22 07:22 Alton CC/Owens Cycles Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24th -
20 07:20 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 25th -
24 07:24 Newark Castle C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26th -
15 07:15 Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 27th -
49 07:49 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 28th -
36 07:36 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 29th -
40 07:40 Fareham Wheelers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 30th -
31 07:31 Hillingdon Triathletes Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 31st -
21 07:21 Kingston Phoenix RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 32nd -
23 07:23 Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 33rd -
32 07:32 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 34th -
34 07:34 Verulam CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 35th -
38 07:38 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior FSen 36th -
17 07:17 Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 37th -
18 07:18 Phoenix Triathlon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 38th -
16 07:16 Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 39th -
29 07:29 Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 40th -
33 07:33 Sotonia CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
26 07:26 Hart Veloce Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
39 07:39 Phoenix Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
47 07:47 1485 Tri Club Male Senior MSen - -
37 07:37 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen - -
57 07:57 Sotonia CC Male Senior MSen - -

Results

35 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Crawley Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 3:37:12 283 4:46:02 1:08:50
2nd
2nd
Redmon CC Male Senior MSen - 3:42:42 499
3rd
1
3rd
Oxonian CC Male Senior MSen - 3:42:53 510
4th
4
4th
Bike Jockey CC Male Senior MSen - 3:45:06 638
5th
2
5th
6th
London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 3:46:47 746 4:41:29 54:42
6th
1
6th
7th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 3:50:11 973 4:39:47 49:36
7th
7th
North Road CC Male Senior MSen - 3:51:52 1090
8th
2
8th
8th
Oxford City RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 3:54:06 1252 4:43:15 49:09
9th
9th
Sotonia CC Male Senior MSen - 3:54:23 1273
10th
10th
BJ cycling Male Senior MSen - 3:56:31 1430
11th
4
11th
3rd
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 3:57:51 1530 4:56:05 58:14
12th
12th
2nd
South Western Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 3:59:23 1650 5:00:14 1:00:51
13th
4
13th
11th
New Forest CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 3:59:38 1671 4:42:22 42:44
14th
2
14th
9th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 4:01:01 1788 4:47:01 46:00
15th
4
15th
4th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 4:06:34 2303 5:03:17 56:43
16th
4
16th
16th
Alton CC/Owens Cycles Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 4:07:58 2430 4:39:47 31:49
17th
4
17th
15th
Walden Tri Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 4:09:00 2525 4:45:05 36:05
18th
7
18th
10th
Primera-Teamjobs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 4:10:27 2667 4:56:05 45:38
19th
19th
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen - 4:10:39 2686
20th
20th
12th
Hart Veloce Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:10:48 2701 4:51:15 40:27
21st
3
1st
5th
Fareham Wheelers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 4:11:05 2728 5:06:04 54:59
22nd
2
21st
14th
BJ cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:12:55 2889 4:50:08 37:13
23rd
3
22nd
17th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 4:16:39 3158 4:41:29 24:50
24th
3
23rd
13th
Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 4:20:57 3435 5:00:14 39:17
25th
3
24th
19th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:27:12 3832 4:51:15 24:03
26th
3
25th
22nd
Newark Castle C C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 4:32:28 4216 4:44:10 11:42
27th
2
26th
21st
Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 4:32:45 4239 4:45:05 12:20
28th
1
27th
20th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:37:03 4591 4:50:08 13:05
29th
13
28th
Walden Tri Male Junior MJun - 4:37:20 4615
30th
29th
24th
Phoenix Triathlon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 4:38:19 4697 4:46:02 07:43
31st
2nd
Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Female Senior FSen - 4:40:00 4838
32nd
1
30th
26th
Phoenix Triathlon Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 4:53:34 5996 4:49:04 -04:30
33rd
1
31st
18th
Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 4:54:21 6063 5:18:39 24:18
34th
32nd
25th
Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 5:04:08 6915 5:04:55 00:47
35th
33rd
23rd
Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 5:12:34 7663 5:23:29 10:55

Awards

Male
1st Crawley Wheelers 3:37:12
2nd Redmon CC 3:42:42
3rd Oxonian CC 3:42:53
Female
1st Fareham Wheelers CC 4:11:05
2nd Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 4:40:00
Junior Male
1st Walden Tri 4:37:20
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st London Dynamo 3:46:47
2nd Velo Club St Raphael 3:50:11
3rd Oxford City RC 3:54:06
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Fareham Wheelers CC 4:11:05
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Crawley Wheelers 3:37:12
2nd Twickenham CC 4:01:01
3rd Walden Tri 4:09:00
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Hart Veloce 4:10:48
2nd BJ cycling 4:12:55
3rd Team Bottrill 4:27:12
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 3:57:51
2nd South Western Road Club 3:59:23
3rd Primera-Teamjobs 4:10:27
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:06:34
2nd Westerley Cycling Club 5:04:08
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hampshire Road Club 4:54:21
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Redmon CC 5:12:34
Veteran (Standard)
1st Crawley Wheelers 1:08:50
2nd South Western Road Club 1:00:51
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 58:14
B Category
1st Bike Jockey CC 3:45:06
2nd BJ cycling 3:56:31
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 3:57:51
C Category
1st Alton CC/Owens Cycles 4:07:58
2nd Fareham Wheelers CC 4:11:05
3rd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 4:16:39
D Category
1st Phoenix Triathlon 4:53:34
2nd Hampshire Road Club 4:54:21
3rd Westerley Cycling Club 5:04:08