Oxonian CC

6th June 2021

50 miles

Course H50/17

Startsheet

67 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 07:30 Socks4Watts Race Team Male Senior MSen 09:17:00 1st 1:47:00
48 07:18 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 09:05:07 2nd 1:47:07
52 07:22 Tri Training Harder Male Senior MSen 09:10:43 3rd 1:48:43
40 07:10 Podium Addict Male Senior MSen 08:59:13 4th 1:49:13
41 07:11 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:00:58 5th 1:49:58
61 07:31 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran MV 09:20:59 6th 1:49:59
51 07:21 Podium Addict Male Senior MSen 09:12:17 7th 1:51:17
55 07:25 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:17:09 8th 1:52:09
62 07:32 Team Sheffield Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:24:12 9th 1:52:12
45 07:15 Army Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:07:22 10th 1:52:22
56 07:26 Oxonian CC Male Senior MSen 09:19:06 11th 1:53:06
36 07:06 Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:59:13 12th 1:53:13
38 07:08 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:01:37 13th 1:53:37
35 07:05 Bike Jockey CC Male Senior MSen 08:59:13 14th 1:54:13
59 07:29 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:23:40 15th 1:54:40
58 07:28 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:23:17 16th 1:55:17
66 07:36 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:31:35 17th 1:55:35
4 06:34 Vector Cycling Race Team Male Senior MSen 08:29:57 18th 1:55:57
47 07:17 AS Test Team Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:14:30 19th 1:57:30
46 07:16 Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 09:15:45 20th 1:59:45
16 06:46 Oxonian CC Male Senior MSen 08:46:07 21st 2:00:07
67 07:37 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen 09:37:10 22nd 2:00:10
30 07:00 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:00:34 23rd 2:00:34
12 06:42 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:42:36 24th 2:00:36
64 07:34 Team Skipper Male Senior MSen 09:35:54 25th 2:01:54
53 07:23 BJ cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:25:23 26th 2:02:23
13 06:43 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 08:46:12 27th 2:03:12
43 07:13 Vector Cycling Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:17:51 28th 2:04:51
37 07:07 Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior MSen 09:11:58 29th 2:04:58
49 07:19 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:24:13 30th 2:05:13
44 07:14 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:19:19 31st 2:05:19
20 06:50 G.S. Henley Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:58:09 32nd 2:08:09
23 06:53 Clapham Chasers Male Senior MSen 09:01:31 33rd 2:08:31
5 06:35 Socks4Watts Race Team Male Senior MSen 08:45:00 34th 2:10:00
1 06:31 Oxonian CC Male Senior MSen 08:41:02 35th 2:10:02
57 07:27 VC 10 Male Veteran MV 09:37:54 36th 2:10:54
32 07:02 Newbury Velo Male Senior MSen 09:12:57 37th 2:10:57
31 07:01 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Female Veteran FV 09:13:08 38th 2:12:08
25 06:55 Podium Addict Female Senior FSen 09:07:23 39th 2:12:23
50 07:20 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:32:40 40th 2:12:40
15 06:45 Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 08:57:41 41st 2:12:41
39 07:09 Socks4Watts Race Team Male Senior MSen 09:21:52 42nd 2:12:52
22 06:52 Bicester Millennium CC Female Senior FSen 09:05:46 43rd 2:13:46
63 07:33 Saint Piran Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:47:10 44th 2:14:10
29 06:59 Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Female Senior FSen 09:13:25 45th 2:14:25
54 07:24 Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran MV 09:39:01 46th 2:15:01
9 06:39 Oxonian CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:54:12 47th 2:15:12
26 06:56 Socks4Watts Race Team Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:15:15 48th 2:19:15
6 06:36 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:57:52 49th 2:21:52
14 06:44 Stomp the Pedal Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:21:25 50th 2:37:25
28 06:58 Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:44:22 51st 2:46:22
18 06:48 Oxonian CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
10 06:40 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - -
11 06:41 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
33 07:03 GB Fire Service Cycling Male Veteran MV - -
7 06:37 Team Sheffield Male Senior MSen - -
65 07:35 Vector Cycling Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
42 07:12 Oxonian CC Male Veteran MV - -
34 07:04 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
8 06:38 G.S. Henley Male Veteran MV - -
2 06:32 Performance Cycles CC Male Senior MSen - -
24 06:54 Cowley Road Condors CC Male Veteran MV - -
3 06:33 G.S. Henley Male Veteran MV - -
19 06:49 Lea Valley CC Female Senior FSen - -
17 06:47 Bicester Millennium CC Male Senior MSen - -
21 06:51 Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
27 06:57 G.S. Henley Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - -

Results

54 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Socks4Watts Race Team Male Senior MSen 1:47:00 1:45:38 278
2nd
12
2nd
3rd
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:55:17 1:48:45 582 2:15:19 26:34
3rd
1
3rd
Tri Training Harder Male Senior MSen 1:48:43 1:49:28 671
4th
5
4th
Oxonian CC Male Senior MSen 1:53:06 1:49:46 723
5th
3
5th
5th
Army Cycling Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:52:22 1:50:34 822 2:16:06 25:32
6th
4
6th
7th
Warwickshire Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:53:13 1:50:52 857 2:15:19 24:27
7th
2
7th
Podium Addict Male Senior MSen 1:51:17 1:51:17 905
8th
4
8th
4th
ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:49:58 1:51:40 950 2:17:46 26:06
9th
6
9th
Podium Addict Male Senior MSen 1:49:13 1:52:58 1108
10th
4
10th
8th
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:52:09 1:53:02 1116 2:16:55 23:53
11th
1
11th
Bike Jockey CC Male Senior MSen 1:54:13 1:54:14 1266
12th
3
12th
1st
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:55:35 1:54:32 1305 2:24:54 30:22
13th
6
13th
6th
Team Sheffield Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:52:12 1:54:36 1314 2:19:38 25:02
14th
14th
10th
Vector Cycling Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:55:30 1433 2:17:46 22:16
15th
3
15th
13th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:53:37 1:55:57 1495 2:16:55 20:58
16th
16th
Performance Cycles CC Male Senior MSen - 1:56:46 1611
17th
3
1st
Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 1:59:45 1:56:47 1614
18th
7
17th
11th
BJ cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:02:23 1:56:59 1643 2:19:09 22:10
19th
12
18th
12th
G.S. Henley Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:08:09 1:58:21 1849 2:19:38 21:17
20th
8
19th
17th
Banbury Star Cyclists' Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:05:13 1:58:41 1900 2:16:55 18:14
21st
1
20th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior MSen 2:00:10 1:58:42 1903
22nd
1
21st
Oxonian CC Male Senior MSen 2:00:07 2:00:03 2120
23rd
4
2nd
2nd
AS Test Team Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:57:30 2:00:09 2137 2:28:56 28:47
24th
9
22nd
14th
TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:54:40 2:01:38 2387 2:21:45 20:07
25th
23rd
Bicester Millennium CC Male Senior MSen - 2:01:56 2437
26th
1
24th
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 2:03:12 2:02:08 2470
27th
8
25th
Vector Cycling Race Team Male Senior MSen 1:55:57 2:02:17 2493
28th
26th
GB Fire Service Cycling Male Veteran MV - 2:02:39 2572
29th
4
27th
15th
VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:00:34 2:03:30 2761 2:22:56 19:26
30th
28th
19th
Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 2:04:04 2894 2:16:30 12:26
31st
1
29th
18th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:05:19 2:04:09 2914 2:21:45 17:36
32nd
5
30th
20th
Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:00:36 2:05:46 3332 2:16:30 10:44
33rd
9
31st
22nd
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:15:12 2:06:08 3429 2:14:56 08:48
34th
7
3rd
Mercedes AMG Petronas CC Female Senior FSen 2:14:25 2:07:01 3659
35th
5
32nd
9th
Saint Piran Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 2:14:10 2:07:11 3701 2:29:37 22:26
36th
33rd
G.S. Henley Male Veteran MV - 2:07:12 3706
37th
1
34th
Newbury Velo Male Senior MSen 2:10:57 2:07:24 3755
38th
4th
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Female Senior FSen - 2:09:40 4332
39th
1
5th
Podium Addict Female Senior FSen 2:12:23 2:09:45 4353
40th
5
35th
Cowley Road Condors CC Male Senior MSen 2:04:58 2:10:35 4565
41st
36th
Cowley Road Condors CC Male Veteran MV - 2:10:42 4594
42nd
1
6th
Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 2:12:41 2:12:23 5000
43rd
37th
23rd
Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 2:12:25 5008 2:19:38 07:13
44th
3
38th
25th
Oxonian CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:12:40 2:12:29 5023 2:14:56 02:27
45th
7th
16th
G.S. Henley Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 - 2:12:44 5079 2:31:50 19:06
46th
2
8th
Bicester Millennium CC Female Senior FSen 2:13:46 2:13:44 5290
47th
9th
Lea Valley CC Female Senior FSen - 2:14:42 5478
48th
39th
G.S. Henley Male Veteran MV - 2:17:16 5942
49th
1
10th
21st
Socks4Watts Race Team Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:19:15 2:19:41 6330 2:28:56 09:15
50th
11th
24th
Oxonian CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 2:21:35 6604 2:28:30 06:55
51st
13
40th
27th
Vector Cycling Race Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:04:51 2:22:52 6775 2:16:30 -06:22
52nd
41st
26th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:21:52 2:32:21 7694 2:27:06 -05:15
53rd
12th
29th
Stomp the Pedal Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:37:25 2:43:16 8135 2:28:56 -14:20
54th
42nd
28th
Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 2:46:22 2:58:16 8153 2:44:13 -14:03

Awards

Male
1st Socks4Watts Race Team 1:45:38
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:48:45
3rd Tri Training Harder 1:49:28
Female
1st Socks4Watts Race Team 1:56:47
2nd AS Test Team 2:00:09
3rd Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 2:07:01
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:48:45
2nd Army Cycling 1:50:34
3rd Warwickshire Road Club 1:50:52
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st AS Test Team 2:00:09
2nd Socks4Watts Race Team 2:19:41
3rd Oxonian CC 2:21:35
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st ZeroBC Race Team 1:51:40
2nd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:53:02
3rd Vector Cycling Race Team 1:55:30
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Sheffield 1:54:36
2nd BJ cycling 1:56:59
3rd G.S. Henley 1:58:21
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st G.S. Henley 2:12:44
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st TMG Horizon Cycling Team 2:01:38
2nd VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 2:03:30
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:04:09
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st North Hampshire RC 1:54:32
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 2:32:21
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Saint Piran 2:07:11
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Corinium Cycle Club 2:58:16
Veteran (Standard)
1st North Hampshire RC 30:22
2nd AS Test Team 28:47
3rd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:34
B Category
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:48:45
2nd Oxonian CC 1:49:46
3rd Warwickshire Road Club 1:50:52
C Category
1st G.S. Henley 1:58:21
2nd Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:58:41
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:04:09
D Category
1st Oxonian CC 2:06:08
2nd Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 2:07:01
3rd Saint Piran 2:07:11
E Category
1st Stomp the Pedal 2:43:16
2nd Corinium Cycle Club 2:58:16
Handicap
1st G.S. Henley 9:48
2nd Oxonian CC 9:04
3rd Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 7:24
Team (Aggregate)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:48:45 5:43:23
1:55:57
1:58:41
2nd Podium Addict 1:51:17 5:54:00
1:52:58
2:09:45
3rd Socks4Watts Race Team 1:45:38 5:54:48
1:56:47
2:12:23
Team (Bidlake)
1st Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 1:48:45 1:58:41
1:55:57
1:58:41
2nd Oxonian CC 1:49:46 2:06:08
2:00:03
2:06:08
3rd Podium Addict 1:51:17 2:09:45
1:52:58
2:09:45