Farnham Road Club (Men)(130 rider max across 5 events)

13th June 2021

25 miles

Course H25/8

Startsheet

35 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
65 10:05 SEG Racing Academy Male Junior MJun 10:54:49 1st 49:49
55 09:55 Tetbury Velos Male Senior MSen 10:45:21 2nd 50:21
51 09:51 Onyx RT Male Senior MSen 10:42:30 3rd 51:30
66 10:06 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran MV 10:57:37 4th 51:37
62 10:02 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 10:54:01 5th 52:01
50 09:50 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:42:03 6th 52:03
Res 00:00 Redmon CC Male Senior MSen 00:52:27 7th 52:27
61 10:01 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:53:33 8th 52:33
58 09:58 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 10:50:42 9th 52:42
56 09:56 ZeroBC Race Team Male Veteran MV 10:48:43 10th 52:43
Res 00:00 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 00:52:52 11th 52:52
70 10:10 Hoops Velo Male Senior MSen 11:02:53 12th 52:53
49 09:49 VC de Londres Male Senior MSen 10:42:13 13th 53:13
Res 00:00 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 00:53:15 14th 53:15
53 09:53 Utag RT Male Veteran MV 10:46:55 15th 53:55
60 10:00 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 10:54:20 16th 54:20
57 09:57 Epsom CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:51:21 17th 54:21
Res 00:00 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 00:54:36 18th 54:36
Res 00:00 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 00:54:36 18th 54:36
Res 00:00 Sotonia CC Male Veteran MV 00:55:20 20th 55:20
68 10:08 Paceline RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:03:35 21st 55:35
59 09:59 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:54:36 22nd 55:36
69 10:09 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:04:48 23rd 55:48
52 09:52 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:48:21 24th 56:21
Res 00:00 Weybridge Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 00:56:22 25th 56:22
Res 00:00 Icknield RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 00:56:26 26th 56:26
54 09:54 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:50:48 27th 56:48
67 10:07 Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:03:53 28th 56:53
64 10:04 Hounslow & District Whs Male Senior MSen 11:01:17 29th 57:17
Res 00:00 Tetbury Velos Male Veteran MV 00:57:26 30th 57:26
63 10:03 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:00:30 31st 57:30
Res 00:00 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran MV 00:58:30 32nd 58:30
Res 00:00 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran MV 01:00:13 33rd 1:00:13
Res 00:00 Teddington and Turing Velo Male Senior MSen - -
Res 00:00 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran MV - -

Results

22 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Tetbury Velos Male Senior MSen 50:21 48:04 108
2nd
1
2nd
SEG Racing Academy Male Junior MJun 49:49 48:32 150
3rd
1
3rd
2nd
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 52:03 49:20 218 1:07:43 18:23
4th
1
4th
1st
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 52:33 50:27 451 1:10:14 19:47
5th
2
5th
Hoops Velo Male Senior MSen 52:53 50:48 532
6th
3
6th
Onyx RT Male Senior MSen 51:30 50:55 560
7th
2
7th
Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 54:20 51:02 589
8th
2
8th
Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 52:42 51:23 678
9th
7
9th
7th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:48 51:57 840 1:06:55 14:58
10th
10th
8th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 54:21 52:20 960 1:07:07 14:47
11th
11th
3rd
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 54:36 52:50 1119 1:10:32 17:42
12th
1
12th
5th
Paceline RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:35 52:54 1140 1:08:10 15:16
13th
5
13th
6th
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 53:15 53:09 1212 1:08:23 15:14
14th
1
14th
4th
TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 55:48 53:44 1384 1:09:07 15:23
15th
1
15th
10th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 55:36 54:00 1465 1:07:43 13:43
16th
1
16th
13th
Teddington and Turing Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:53 54:15 1542 1:07:07 12:52
17th
5
17th
11th
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 54:36 54:16 1548 1:07:56 13:40
18th
18th
12th
VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:21 54:37 1682 1:07:43 13:06
19th
3
19th
9th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 57:30 54:55 1814 1:09:23 14:28
19th
2
19th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Senior MSen 57:17 54:55 1814
21st
2
21st
14th
Weybridge Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:22 55:50 2298 1:07:31 11:41
22nd
2
22nd
15th
Icknield RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:26 56:20 2590 1:06:55 10:35

Awards

Male
1st Tetbury Velos 48:04
2nd SEG Racing Academy 48:32
3rd Twickenham CC 49:20
Junior Male
1st SEG Racing Academy 48:32
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Twickenham CC 49:20
2nd 34 Nomads CC 51:57
3rd Epsom CC 52:20
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Paceline RT 52:54
2nd VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 53:09
3rd Colour Tech RT 54:16
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 50:27
2nd TWB - On Time Race Team 53:44
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 54:55
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 52:50
Veteran (Standard)
1st VeloRefined Rule 5 19:47
2nd Twickenham CC 18:23
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 17:42
B Category
1st Paceline RT 51:02
2nd 34 Nomads CC 51:57
3rd Epsom CC 52:20
Handicap
1st 34 Nomads CC 4:51
2nd Paceline RT 3:18
3rd Twickenham CC 2:43
Team (Aggregate)
1st Paceline RT 51:02 2:35:19
51:23
52:54
Team (Bidlake)
1st Paceline RT 51:02 52:54
51:23
52:54