Reading Cycling Club

4th July 2021

25 miles

Course H25/1A

Startsheet

72 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
45 08:45 Oxford University CC Male Espoir MEsp 09:35:13 1st 50:13
65 09:05 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:55:23 2nd 50:23
40 08:40 London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:31:13 3rd 51:13
55 08:55 AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:46:14 4th 51:14
46 08:46 London Dynamo Male Senior MSen 09:37:53 5th 51:53
60 09:00 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 09:52:17 6th 52:17
35 08:35 Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:28:06 7th 53:06
10 08:10 London Dynamo Male Senior MSen 09:03:21 8th 53:21
25 08:25 Utag RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:18:25 9th 53:25
50 08:50 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:44:23 10th 54:23
6 08:06 University Of Reading Cycling Male Espoir MEsp 09:00:34 11th 54:34
70 09:10 DRAG2ZERO Female Senior FSen 10:04:39 12th 54:39
66 09:06 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:00:44 13th 54:44
56 08:56 Reading CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:51:10 14th 55:10
5 08:05 Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:00:19 15th 55:19
20 08:20 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:15:59 16th 55:59
15 08:15 Hounslow & District Whs Male Senior MSen 09:11:09 17th 56:09
72 09:12 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:08:13 18th 56:13
17 08:17 Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen 09:13:49 19th 56:49
41 08:41 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:38:02 20th 57:02
22 08:22 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:19:39 21st 57:39
31 08:31 Chichester City Riders Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:28:41 22nd 57:41
52 08:52 Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:49:43 23rd 57:43
51 08:51 Reading CC Male Senior MSen 09:49:36 24th 58:36
16 08:16 Alton CC/Owens Cycles Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:14:41 25th 58:41
23 08:23 Reading CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:21:56 26th 58:56
7 08:07 Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Senior FSen 09:06:09 27th 59:09
33 08:33 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:32:21 28th 59:21
67 09:07 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:06:31 29th 59:31
26 08:26 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:25:49 30th 59:49
32 08:32 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 09:31:53 31st 59:53
13 08:13 CC Moncontour Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:13:17 32nd 1:00:17
68 09:08 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:08:39 33rd 1:00:39
47 08:47 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:48:08 34th 1:01:08
34 08:34 Dorking Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:35:15 35th 1:01:15
42 08:42 Podium Addict Female Senior FSen 09:43:23 36th 1:01:23
54 08:54 Bicester Millennium CC Female Senior FSen 09:56:00 37th 1:02:00
43 08:43 Bedfordshire Road CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 09:45:09 38th 1:02:09
62 09:02 Redmon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:04:31 39th 1:02:31
12 08:12 Epsom CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:14:34 40th 1:02:34
11 08:11 Reading CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 09:13:36 41st 1:02:36
53 08:53 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:55:37 42nd 1:02:37
49 08:49 Woking Cycle Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:51:40 43rd 1:02:40
2 08:02 Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:04:42 44th 1:02:42
38 08:38 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:41:25 45th 1:03:25
28 08:28 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:32:38 46th 1:04:38
27 08:27 High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 09:32:15 47th 1:05:15
63 09:03 North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:08:19 48th 1:05:19
58 08:58 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:03:19 48th 1:05:19
24 08:24 Bristol CX Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:29:29 50th 1:05:29
14 08:14 Windrush Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:19:41 51st 1:05:41
3 08:03 Reading CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:08:42 52nd 1:05:42
4 08:04 Palmer Park Velo Female Junior FJun 09:10:26 53rd 1:06:26
44 08:44 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:50:29 54th 1:06:29
64 09:04 Reading CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:10:58 55th 1:06:58
18 08:18 Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:25:25 56th 1:07:25
48 08:48 Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:56:44 57th 1:08:44
8 08:08 Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:16:53 58th 1:08:53
9 08:09 Reading CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 09:18:31 59th 1:09:31
59 08:59 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 10:11:27 60th 1:12:27
29 08:29 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 09:46:15 61st 1:17:15
21 08:21 Hart Evolution Race Team Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
39 08:39 Reading CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
36 08:36 JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior MSen - -
1 08:01 Reading CC Male Senior MSen - -
19 08:19 Newbury Velo Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
37 08:37 Andover Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
57 08:57 Maidenhead & District CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
61 09:01 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
69 09:09 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
71 09:11 Reading CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
30 08:30 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

42 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Oxford University CC Male Espoir MEsp 50:13 50:45 277
2nd
1
2nd
3rd
London Dynamo Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 51:13 51:28 413 1:06:22 14:54
3rd
1
3rd
2nd
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 50:23 51:47 464 1:06:55 15:08
4th
4th
5th
AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 51:14 51:49 472 1:06:22 14:33
5th
5th
4th
Petersfield Triathlon Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 53:06 54:31 1222 1:09:23 14:52
6th
1
6th
1st
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 54:44 54:48 1336 1:10:51 16:03
7th
1
7th
6th
Utag RT Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 53:25 55:02 1432 1:09:07 14:05
8th
3
8th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen 56:49 55:06 1460
9th
1
9th
10th
Reading CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 55:10 55:16 1530 1:06:44 11:28
10th
10th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Senior MSen 56:09 56:05 1901
11th
2
11th
13th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 55:59 56:37 2169 1:06:22 09:45
12th
12th
JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC Male Senior MSen - 57:20 2545
13th
13th
15th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 57:02 57:23 2571 1:06:32 09:09
14th
14th
Mickey Cranks Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 57:43 57:25 2589
15th
4
15th
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Senior MSen 59:53 58:07 2956
16th
16th
16th
VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:21 59:46 3860 1:08:52 09:06
17th
2
1st
Brother Uk - Team OnForm Female Senior FSen 59:09 59:55 3943
18th
1
17th
19th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:31 1:00:04 4024 1:07:56 07:52
19th
18th
Reading CC Male Senior MSen - 1:00:19 4157
20th
12
19th
12th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:05:19 1:00:47 4394 1:11:11 10:24
21st
12
20th
23rd
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:05:19 1:01:06 4543 1:07:07 06:01
22nd
6
2nd
8th
Reading CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:02:36 1:01:17 4624 1:13:27 12:10
23rd
2
21st
18th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:08 1:01:40 4779 1:09:39 07:59
24th
1
3rd
9th
Bedfordshire Road CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:02:09 1:01:50 4841 1:13:54 12:04
25th
6
22nd
20th
North Hampshire RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 59:49 1:01:51 4847 1:09:23 07:32
26th
23rd
25th
Reading CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:02:05 4932 1:07:31 05:26
27th
3
24th
11th
Bicester Millennium CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:02:42 1:02:43 5163 1:13:28 10:45
28th
4
4th
Podium Addict Female Senior FSen 1:01:23 1:02:54 5235
29th
3
25th
22nd
VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:04:38 1:03:20 5405 1:10:14 06:54
30th
7
26th
Dorking Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:01:15 1:03:38 5521
31st
4
27th
21st
Redmon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:02:31 1:03:44 5560 1:10:51 07:07
32nd
7
5th
Bicester Millennium CC Female Senior FSen 1:02:00 1:03:59 5656
33rd
28th
29th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 1:04:57 6028 1:06:32 01:35
34th
2
6th
7th
High Wycombe CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:05:15 1:05:40 6292 1:18:48 13:08
35th
6
29th
14th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:02:34 1:05:43 6310 1:15:23 09:40
36th
1
7th
Palmer Park Velo Female Junior FJun 1:06:26 1:07:04 6759
37th
1
8th
27th
Windrush Triathlon Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:05:41 1:07:42 6940 1:12:12 04:30
38th
1
30th
17th
Swindon Road Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:08:44 1:08:12 7066 1:17:04 08:52
39th
2
9th
26th
Reading CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 1:09:31 1:08:15 7079 1:13:27 05:12
40th
2
31st
28th
Westerley Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:07:25 1:08:19 7096 1:11:11 02:52
41st
1
10th
24th
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:12:27 1:11:26 7602 1:16:57 05:31
42nd
2
32nd
30th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:08:53 1:14:24 7691 1:14:52 00:28

Awards

Male
1st Oxford University CC 50:45
2nd London Dynamo 51:28
3rd Twickenham CC 51:47
Female
1st Brother Uk - Team OnForm 59:55
2nd Reading CC 1:01:17
3rd Bedfordshire Road CC 1:01:50
Espoir Male
1st Oxford University CC 50:45
Junior Female
1st Palmer Park Velo 1:07:04
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st London Dynamo 51:28
2nd AeroCoach 51:49
3rd Reading CC 55:16
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Windrush Triathlon Club 1:07:42
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Twickenham CC 51:47
2nd North Hampshire RC 1:01:06
3rd Reading CC 1:02:05
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Reading CC 1:01:17
2nd Bedfordshire Road CC 1:01:50
3rd Reading CC 1:08:15
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VTTA (London & Home Counties) 59:46
2nd Team Swindon Cycles 1:00:04
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Petersfield Triathlon Club 54:31
2nd Utag RT 55:02
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:01:40
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:11:26
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st North Hampshire RC 54:48
2nd Swindon Road Club 1:00:47
3rd Redmon CC 1:03:44
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st High Wycombe CC 1:05:40
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Bicester Millennium CC 1:02:43
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Epsom CC 1:05:43
2nd Redmon CC 1:14:24
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Swindon Road Club 1:08:12
Veteran (Standard)
1st North Hampshire RC 16:03
2nd Twickenham CC 15:08
3rd London Dynamo 14:54
B Category
1st North Hampshire RC 54:48
2nd Team Swindon Cycles 55:06
3rd Reading CC 55:16
C Category
1st Kingston Wheelers CC 58:07
2nd VTTA (London & Home Counties) 59:46
3rd Brother Uk - Team OnForm 59:55
D Category
1st Swindon Road Club 1:00:47
2nd North Hampshire RC 1:01:06
3rd Reading CC 1:01:17
E Category
1st Swindon Road Club 1:08:12
2nd Reading CC 1:08:15
3rd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:11:26
Handicap
1st Swindon Road Club 4:32
2nd North Hampshire RC 4:13
3rd Kingston Wheelers CC 1:46
Team (Aggregate)
1st Reading CC 55:16 2:56:52
1:00:19
1:01:17
2nd North Hampshire RC 54:48 2:57:45
1:01:06
1:01:51
Team (Bidlake)
1st Reading CC 55:16 1:01:17
1:00:19
1:01:17
2nd North Hampshire RC 54:48 1:01:51
1:01:06
1:01:51