Darlington CC (incl Road Bike Category)

2nd May 2021

25 miles

Course T254/1

Startsheet

100 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 11:10 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Senior Male 1st -
90 11:00 AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male 2nd -
70 10:40 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Senior Male 3rd -
20 09:50 Darlington Cycling Club Senior Male 4th -
60 10:30 GS Metro Senior Male 5th -
80 10:50 DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male 6th -
99 11:09 Team Bottrill Senior Male 7th -
50 10:20 Swift Racing Veteran Male 8th -
85 10:55 Cleveland Wheelers CC Junior Male 9th -
65 10:35 GS Metro Veteran Male 10th -
82 10:52 Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Male 11th -
81 10:51 Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male 12th -
47 10:17 Cycleways Veteran Male 13th -
40 10:10 Army Cycling Veteran Male 14th -
95 11:05 TS Racing - OTR Senior Male 15th -
31 10:01 Team Bottrill Junior Male 16th -
30 10:00 Velo Culture Veteran Male 17th -
49 10:19 PM Racing UK Espoir Male 18th -
75 10:45 Teesdale CRC Veteran Male 19th -
25 09:55 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Senior Male 20th -
56 10:26 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male 21st -
55 10:25 Velo Culture Veteran Male 22nd -
96 11:06 Team Bottrill Veteran Male 23rd -
86 10:56 Yorkshire Road Club Senior Male 24th -
34 10:04 Protech Velo Veteran Male 25th -
45 10:15 VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male 26th -
27 09:57 Spalding CC Espoir Female 27th -
41 10:11 TS Racing - OTR Espoir Male 28th -
5 09:35 Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male 29th -
35 10:05 Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male 30th -
32 10:02 Adept Cycling Senior Male 31st -
29 09:59 Stockton Wheelers CC Junior Male 32nd -
15 09:45 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male 33rd -
72 10:42 Manilla Cycling Senior Male 34th -
61 10:31 Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male 35th -
7 09:37 Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male 36th -
71 10:41 Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male 37th -
67 10:37 Drighlington BC Veteran Male 38th -
76 10:46 Houghton CC Veteran Male 39th -
91 11:01 London Baroudeurs Cycling Club Veteran Male 40th -
66 10:36 AIMS Cycling Senior Male 41st -
79 10:49 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male 42nd -
21 09:51 Harrogate Nova CC Veteran Male 43rd -
8 09:38 Darlington Cycling Club Veteran Male 44th -
77 10:47 Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male 45th -
69 10:39 Manilla Cycling Juvenile Male 46th -
16 09:46 Border City Whs CC Veteran Male 47th -
48 10:18 AIMS Cycling Veteran Male 48th -
3 09:33 Sowerby Sunday Club Veteran Male 49th -
26 09:56 Coalville Whs Veteran Male 50th -
12 09:42 Sowerby Sunday Club Senior Female 51st -
58 10:28 Ferryhill Whs Junior Male 52nd -
10 09:40 Team Sportslab Veteran Female 53rd -
74 10:44 AIMS Cycling Veteran Male 54th -
87 10:57 Stockton Wheelers CC Veteran Male 55th -
92 11:02 Vector Racing Junior Male 56th -
64 10:34 Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Male 57th -
97 11:07 CJ Performance Veteran Male 58th -
78 10:48 Bishop Auckland CC Senior Male 59th -
57 10:27 Hartlepool CC Veteran Male 60th -
63 10:33 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female 61st -
2 09:32 Adept Cycling Veteran Male 62nd -
94 11:04 South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Female 63rd -
24 09:54 Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Female 64th -
73 10:43 Darlington Tri Club Veteran Male 65th -
28 09:58 The Bike Rack CC Veteran Female 66th -
83 10:53 Stockton Wheelers CC Veteran Male 67th -
17 09:47 Ferryhill Whs Veteran Male 68th -
14 09:44 Sowerby Sunday Club Veteran Female 69th -
98 11:08 Adept Cycling Veteran Male 70th -
84 10:54 Stockton Wheelers CC Veteran Male 71st -
53 10:23 Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female 72nd -
18 09:48 VTTA (North) Veteran Male 73rd -
43 10:13 Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male 74th -
33 10:03 Hambleton RC Veteran Male 75th -
44 10:14 Huddersfield RC Veteran Male 76th -
13 09:43 Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Male 77th -
9 09:39 Cestria C.C. Veteran Female 78th -
23 09:53 Ferryhill Whs Veteran Female 79th -
36 10:06 TS Racing - OTR Veteran Male - -
59 10:29 Durham University Cycling Club Espoir Female - -
11 09:41 Richmond CC Veteran Female - -
22 09:52 Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile Male - -
88 10:58 Hambleton RC Veteran Male - -
6 09:36 Stockton Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
19 09:49 Moonglu CC Veteran Male - -
37 10:07 AIMS Cycling Veteran Male - -
4 09:34 Vector Racing Senior Male - -
42 10:12 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Veteran Male - -
52 10:22 Stockton Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
51 10:21 Spokes Race Team Junior Male - -
1 09:31 Darlington Cycling Club Juvenile Male - -
89 10:59 Cyclesense CC Veteran Male - -
54 10:24 Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
46 10:16 Hartlepool CC Veteran Male - -
62 10:32 Sun City Tri Veteran Male - -
68 10:38 Hambleton RC Veteran Male - -
93 11:03 Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Male - -
38 10:08 Whitby Whs Veteran Male - -
39 10:09 Richmond CC Veteran Male - -

Results

89 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
AeroLab Ward WheelZ Senior Male - 48:12 62
2nd
1
2nd
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Senior Male - 49:07 91
3rd
3rd
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Senior Male - 51:01 291
4th
4th
Darlington Cycling Club Senior Male - 51:07 309
5th
2
5th
Team Bottrill Senior Male - 51:16 341
6th
2
6th
6th
Swift Racing Veteran Male - 52:48 622 1:06:33 13:45
7th
2
7th
GS Metro Senior Male - 52:58 663
8th
2
8th
4th
DRAG2ZERO Veteran Male - 53:01 676 1:07:07 14:06
9th
2
9th
1st
GS Metro Veteran Male - 53:52 904 1:08:52 15:00
10th
10th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male - 54:15 1018
11th
2
11th
8th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 54:24 1065 1:07:07 12:43
12th
12th
10th
Cycleways Veteran Male - 54:54 1228 1:06:44 11:50
13th
13th
TS Racing - OTR Senior Male - 55:04 1285
14th
1
14th
Team Bottrill Junior Male - 55:45 1531
15th
1
15th
11th
Army Cycling Veteran Male - 56:13 1709 1:07:56 11:43
16th
16th
14th
Hartlepool CC Veteran Male - 56:28 1807 1:06:44 10:16
17th
3
17th
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Senior Male - 56:49 1948
18th
4
18th
3rd
Team Bottrill Veteran Male - 56:54 1982 1:11:11 14:17
19th
8
19th
TS Racing - OTR Espoir Male - 57:00 2023
20th
1
20th
2nd
Teesdale CRC Veteran Male - 57:03 2044 1:11:31 14:28
21st
21st
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Veteran Male - 57:10 2094
22nd
4
22nd
5th
Velo Culture Veteran Male - 57:23 2192 1:11:11 13:48
23rd
3
23rd
17th
Velo Culture Veteran Male - 57:49 2398 1:07:43 09:54
24th
7
24th
Adept Cycling Senior Male - 57:54 2438
25th
9
25th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Senior Male - 58:02 2503
26th
26th
Cyclesense CC Veteran Male - 58:06 2536
27th
3
27th
9th
Tyneside Vagabonds CC Veteran Male - 58:15 2608 1:10:32 12:17
28th
9
28th
24th
Harworth and District Cycling Club Veteran Male - 58:16 2616 1:06:00 07:44
29th
2
29th
16th
Halifax Imperial Wheelers Veteran Male - 58:18 2632 1:08:23 10:05
30th
5
30th
Protech Velo Veteran Male - 58:31 2734
31st
31st
18th
TS Racing - OTR Veteran Male - 58:38 2789 1:07:31 08:53
32nd
5
32nd
12th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Veteran Male - 58:45 2845 1:09:39 10:54
33rd
9
33rd
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - 59:04 3005
34th
5
34th
Manilla Cycling Senior Male - 59:33 3262
35th
7
35th
26th
Houghton CC Veteran Male - 59:47 3389 1:07:07 07:20
36th
1
36th
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Senior Male - 1:00:06 3563
37th
22
37th
20th
CJ Performance Veteran Male - 1:00:27 3752 1:09:07 08:40
38th
2
38th
15th
Drighlington BC Veteran Male - 1:00:38 3849 1:10:51 10:13
39th
2
39th
29th
Yorkshire Road Club Veteran Male - 1:00:44 3901 1:07:19 06:35
40th
24
40th
Adept Cycling Veteran Male - 1:01:03 4059
41st
2
41st
AIMS Cycling Senior Male - 1:01:07 4091
42nd
5
42nd
23rd
Darlington Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:01:15 4155 1:09:23 08:08
43rd
13
43rd
30th
Whitby Whs Veteran Male - 1:01:36 4324 1:08:10 06:34
44th
5
44th
7th
Border City Whs CC Veteran Male - 1:01:40 4357 1:14:52 13:12
45th
45th
13th
Ravensthorpe CC Veteran Male - 1:01:43 4381 1:12:15 10:32
46th
17
1st
Spalding CC Espoir Female - 1:02:07 4575
47th
14
46th
28th
Hartlepool CC Veteran Male - 1:02:21 4687 1:09:07 06:46
48th
14
47th
Stockton Wheelers CC Junior Male - 1:02:25 4718
48th
7
47th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Male - 1:02:25 4718
50th
4
49th
21st
Harrogate Nova CC Veteran Male - 1:02:46 4882 1:11:11 08:25
50th
49th
25th
Sowerby Sunday Club Veteran Male - 1:02:46 4882 1:10:14 07:28
52nd
51st
Sun City Tri Veteran Male - 1:02:49 4905
53rd
52nd
34th
Hambleton RC Veteran Male - 1:02:54 4942 1:07:07 04:13
54th
5
53rd
19th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:03:07 5039 1:11:53 08:46
55th
5
54th
Manilla Cycling Juvenile Male - 1:03:11 5067
56th
14
55th
38th
Stockton Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:04:10 5484 1:06:33 02:23
57th
4
2nd
Sowerby Sunday Club Senior Female - 1:04:22 5566
58th
2
56th
Vector Racing Junior Male - 1:04:27 5600
58th
12
56th
33rd
London Baroudeurs Cycling Club Veteran Male - 1:04:27 5600 1:08:52 04:25
60th
2
58th
Bishop Auckland CC Senior Male - 1:04:33 5640
61st
5
59th
37th
AIMS Cycling Veteran Male - 1:04:54 5778 1:07:56 03:02
62nd
3
60th
Coalville Whs Veteran Male - 1:05:13 5899
63rd
40
61st
PM Racing UK Espoir Male - 1:05:37 6046
64th
62nd
40th
AIMS Cycling Veteran Male - 1:05:47 6105 1:07:19 01:32
65th
10
63rd
Ferryhill Whs Junior Male - 1:06:07 6218
66th
8
64th
41st
Stockton Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:06:38 6380 1:07:56 01:18
67th
2
3rd
JRC Shutt Ridley RT Junior Female - 1:06:46 6419
68th
6
65th
35th
Adept Cycling Veteran Male - 1:06:50 6439 1:10:32 03:42
69th
66th
Richmond CC Veteran Male - 1:07:00 6487
70th
13
4th
22nd
Team Sportslab Veteran Female - 1:07:09 6529 1:15:25 08:16
71st
5
67th
32nd
Stockton Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:07:27 6611 1:11:53 04:26
72nd
7
68th
Hambleton RC Veteran Male - 1:07:40 6669
73rd
4
69th
Vector Racing Senior Male - 1:07:44 6687
74th
1
70th
43rd
Ferryhill Whs Veteran Male - 1:08:00 6755 1:07:31 -00:29
75th
4
5th
27th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Female - 1:08:19 6833 1:15:09 06:50
76th
7
6th
South Shields Velo Cycling Club Senior Female - 1:08:59 6992
77th
3
7th
36th
Sowerby Sunday Club Veteran Female - 1:09:00 6997 1:12:12 03:12
78th
8th
Durham University Cycling Club Espoir Female - 1:10:47 7373
79th
2
71st
42nd
VTTA (North) Veteran Male - 1:10:49 7381 1:10:32 -00:17
80th
1
9th
Ferryhill Whs Juvenile Female - 1:11:21 7489
81st
10
72nd
Darlington Tri Club Veteran Male - 1:11:31 7504
82nd
73rd
31st
Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:14:38 7977 1:20:32 05:54
83rd
74th
39th
Huddersfield RC Veteran Male - 1:15:23 8064 1:17:42 02:19
83rd
74th
Darlington Cycling Club Juvenile Male - 1:15:23 8064
85th
76th
44th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:16:29 8173 1:12:15 -04:14
86th
2
10th
46th
Ferryhill Whs Veteran Female - 1:20:06 8372 1:12:49 -07:17
87th
11th
Richmond CC Veteran Female - 1:20:08 8373
88th
1
77th
47th
Cleveland Wheelers CC Veteran Male - 1:25:55 8450 1:17:42 -08:13
89th
1
12th
45th
Cestria C.C. Veteran Female - 1:27:05 8454 1:22:44 -04:21

Awards

Male
1st AeroLab Ward WheelZ 48:12
2nd Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 49:07
3rd Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 51:01
Female
1st Spalding CC 1:02:07
2nd Sowerby Sunday Club 1:04:22
3rd JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:06:46
Espoir Male
1st TS Racing - OTR 57:00
2nd PM Racing UK 1:05:37
Espoir Female
1st Spalding CC 1:02:07
2nd Durham University Cycling Club 1:10:47
Junior Male
1st Team Bottrill 55:45
2nd Stockton Wheelers CC 1:02:25
3rd Vector Racing 1:04:27
Junior Female
1st JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:06:46
Juvenile Male
1st Manilla Cycling 1:03:11
2nd Darlington Cycling Club 1:15:23
Juvenile Female
1st Ferryhill Whs 1:11:21
Veteran Male (40 - 49)
1st Swift Racing 52:48
2nd DRAG2ZERO 53:01
3rd Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:24
Veteran Female (40 - 49)
1st Sowerby Sunday Club 1:09:00
2nd Ferryhill Whs 1:20:06
Veteran Male (50 - 59)
1st GS Metro 53:52
2nd Army Cycling 56:13
3rd Halifax Imperial Wheelers 58:18
Veteran Female (50 - 59)
1st Team Sportslab 1:07:09
2nd Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:08:19
Veteran Male (60 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 56:54
2nd Teesdale CRC 57:03
3rd Velo Culture 57:23
Veteran Male (70 - 79)
1st Border City Whs CC 1:01:40
2nd Huddersfield RC 1:15:23
3rd Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:25:55
Veteran Female (70 - 79)
1st Cestria C.C. 1:27:05
Veteran Male (80 - 89)
1st Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:14:38
Veteran (Standard)
1st GS Metro 15:00
2nd Teesdale CRC 14:28
3rd Team Bottrill 14:17
B Category
1st GS Metro 53:52
2nd Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:15
3rd Cycleways 54:54
C Category
1st Adept Cycling 57:54
2nd Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:02
3rd Harworth and District Cycling Club 58:16
D Category
1st CJ Performance 1:00:27
2nd Adept Cycling 1:01:03
3rd Whitby Whs 1:01:36
E Category
1st Hambleton RC 1:07:40
2nd Vector Racing 1:07:44
3rd VTTA (North) 1:10:49
Team (Aggregate)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 49:07 2:36:57
51:01
56:49
2nd Team Bottrill 51:16 2:43:55
55:45
56:54
3rd Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:15 2:46:41
54:24
58:02
Team (Bidlake)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 49:07 56:49
51:01
56:49
2nd Team Bottrill 51:16 56:54
55:45
56:54
3rd Cleveland Wheelers CC 54:15 58:02
54:24
58:02