www.realteam.co.uk (Celtic Series No 4)

16th June 2021

10 miles

Course R10/17

Startsheet

56 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
59 19:59 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:18:24 1st 19:24
60 20:00 Flanders Color Galloo Team Male Junior MJun 20:19:40 2nd 19:40
53 19:53 SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 20:12:59 3rd 19:59
55 19:55 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:15:00 4th 20:00
57 19:57 Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Senior MSen 20:17:11 5th 20:11
50 19:50 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 20:10:24 6th 20:24
44 19:44 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Senior MSen 20:04:28 7th 20:28
56 19:56 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Espoir MEsp 20:16:43 8th 20:43
54 19:54 WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv 20:14:51 9th 20:51
47 19:47 VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:07:52 10th 20:52
52 19:52 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:13:07 11th 21:07
39 19:39 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior MSen 20:00:08 12th 21:08
48 19:48 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:09:10 13th 21:10
46 19:46 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 20:07:16 14th 21:16
40 19:40 Portishead Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:01:19 15th 21:19
51 19:51 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:12:24 16th 21:24
29 19:29 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:50:28 17th 21:28
33 19:33 NFTO CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:54:55 18th 21:55
43 19:43 Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:04:56 19th 21:56
20 19:20 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:42:17 20th 22:17
42 19:42 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Senior MSen 20:04:20 21st 22:20
26 19:26 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:48:22 22nd 22:22
41 19:41 Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 20:03:49 23rd 22:49
30 19:30 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 19:52:53 24th 22:53
37 19:37 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 20:00:03 25th 23:03
16 19:16 Team Zero-Allez Male Senior MSen 19:39:08 26th 23:08
38 19:38 Team Echelon Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 20:01:20 27th 23:20
8 19:08 Team Zero-Allez Male Senior MSen 19:31:27 28th 23:27
31 19:31 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:54:40 29th 23:40
19 19:19 Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:43:30 30th 24:30
11 19:11 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:36:02 31st 25:02
22 19:22 Warwickshire Road Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 19:47:22 32nd 25:22
15 19:15 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran MV 19:40:53 33rd 25:53
13 19:13 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:38:58 34th 25:58
17 19:17 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 19:43:58 35th 26:58
18 19:18 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 19:46:46 36th 28:46
3 19:03 Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 19:32:13 37th 29:13
5 19:05 Chester RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 19:35:04 38th 30:04
1 19:01 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 19:31:30 39th 30:30
21 19:21 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
23 19:23 VeloSistas TT Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50
25 19:25 Cardiff Triathletes Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
32 19:32 American Flyers Male Veteran MV - -
6 19:06 Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
28 19:28 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -
7 19:07 Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
58 19:58 Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir MEsp - -
9 19:09 Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
35 19:35 Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
49 19:49 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran MV - -
45 19:45 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
34 19:34 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
12 19:12 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
4 19:04 Cardiff Triathletes Female Senior FSen - -
14 19:14 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
36 19:36 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

49 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
Flanders Color Galloo Team Male Junior MJun 19:40 19:10 99
2nd
1
2nd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 19:24 19:21 130
3rd
1
3rd
Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir MEsp - 19:23 139
4th
2
4th
WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone Male Juvenile MJuv 20:51 19:45 247
5th
1
5th
2nd
VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:00 19:51 288 26:36 06:45
6th
1
6th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 20:24 20:01 365
7th
2
7th
Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Male Senior MSen 20:11 20:09 435
8th
8th
VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Senior MSen 20:28 20:24 587
9th
9th
3rd
VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:52 20:26 610 26:56 06:30
10th
1
10th
5th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 20:37 741 26:32 05:55
11th
1
11th
4th
Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:07 20:42 805 26:51 06:09
12th
3
12th
11th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:28 21:05 1136 26:23 05:18
13th
1
13th
9th
Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:10 21:08 1184 26:46 05:38
14th
1
14th
Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 21:16 21:13 1266
15th
1
15th
15th
Portishead Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:19 21:24 1456 26:14 04:50
15th
1
15th
14th
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:24 21:24 1456 26:19 04:55
17th
17th
13th
Cardiff Triathletes Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:27 1511 26:23 04:56
18th
18th
10th
Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:56 21:37 1702 26:56 05:19
19th
1
19th
20th
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:17 21:43 1825 26:06 04:23
20th
1
20th
16th
NFTO CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:55 22:10 2446 26:56 04:46
21st
1
21st
17th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:22 22:19 2663 27:01 04:42
22nd
22nd
19th
Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:22 2734 26:46 04:24
22nd
1
22nd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:53 22:22 2734
24th
2
24th
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Senior MSen 22:20 22:24 2781
25th
3
25th
Team Zero-Allez Male Senior MSen 23:08 22:35 3059
26th
1
26th
6th
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:03 22:37 3113 28:30 05:53
27th
2
27th
Gower Riders Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 22:39 3167
28th
3
28th
Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 22:49 22:55 3607
28th
28th
25th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:55 3607 26:51 03:56
30th
3
30th
29th
Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:04 3843 26:27 03:23
30th
2
30th
Team Zero-Allez Male Senior MSen 23:27 23:04 3843
32nd
3
32nd
27th
Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:21 4284 27:12 03:51
33rd
33rd
12th
Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:40 23:37 4705 28:49 05:12
34th
1st
8th
VeloSistas TT Team Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 23:55 29:41 05:46
35th
2
34th
26th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:02 23:56 5168 27:51 03:55
36th
5
35th
18th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:20 23:57 5190 28:22 04:25
37th
1
36th
23rd
Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:30 24:04 5344 28:13 04:09
38th
2nd
1st
Warwickshire Road Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 25:22 24:16 5603 31:06 06:50
39th
37th
7th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 24:33 5955 30:20 05:47
40th
5
38th
30th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 25:34 7014 28:49 03:15
41st
39th
21st
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 25:36 7042 29:54 04:18
42nd
1
40th
31st
Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:58 25:42 7121 28:49 03:07
43rd
41st
34th
Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 25:48 7197 26:56 01:08
44th
2
42nd
28th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 26:58 26:32 7648 30:20 03:48
45th
2
43rd
33rd
Chester RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 30:04 27:44 8039 29:54 02:10
46th
2
44th
24th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 28:46 27:50 8052 31:58 04:08
47th
2
3rd
32nd
Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 29:13 28:19 8074 30:56 02:37
48th
45th
35th
Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 28:32 8104 26:51 -01:41
49th
46th
22nd
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 30:30 29:32 8188 33:48 04:16

Awards

Male
1st Flanders Color Galloo Team 19:10
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 19:21
3rd Bikestrong-KTM 19:23
Female
1st VeloSistas TT Team 23:55
2nd Warwickshire Road Club 24:16
3rd Frome and District Wheelers 28:19
Espoir Male
1st Bikestrong-KTM 19:23
Junior Male
1st Flanders Color Galloo Team 19:10
2nd Towy Riders Cycle Club 22:55
Juvenile Male
1st WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 19:45
2nd Gower Riders Cycling Club 22:39
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:05
2nd Portishead Cycling Club 21:24
2nd Severn Road Club 21:24
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:51
2nd Cardiff Ajax CC 20:37
3rd Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:08
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VC Sevale (Malvern) 20:26
2nd Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:42
3rd Clevedon & District Road Club 21:37
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st VeloSistas TT Team 23:55
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 23:56
2nd Team Echelon 23:57
3rd Dursley Road Club 24:04
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Warwickshire Road Club 24:16
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 28:19
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:37
2nd Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:37
3rd Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:34
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 25:36
2nd Chester RC 27:44
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 24:33
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 26:32
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 27:50
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Bath Cycling Club 29:32
Veteran (Standard)
1st Warwickshire Road Club 06:50
2nd VMCC powered by Y Beic 06:45
3rd VC Sevale (Malvern) 06:30
B Category
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:05
2nd Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:08
3rd Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 21:13
C Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 22:22
2nd Team Zero-Allez 22:35
3rd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:37
D Category
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 23:56
2nd Dursley Road Club 24:04
3rd Warwickshire Road Club 24:16
E Category
1st Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:34
2nd Towy Riders Cycle Club 25:48
3rd Chester RC 27:44
Handicap
1st Chester RC 2:20
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 1:06
2nd Warwickshire Road Club 1:06
2nd WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 1:06
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 19:21 1:04:38
22:22
22:55
2nd Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:42 1:04:54
21:08
23:04
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 22:19 1:10:48
23:56
24:33
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 19:21 22:55
22:22
22:55
2nd Pontypool Road Cycling Club 20:42 23:04
21:08
23:04
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 22:19 24:33
23:56
24:33