Bynea CC

20th June 2021

25 miles

Course R25/4

Startsheet

41 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 09:00 DRAG2ZERO Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:53:00 1st 53:00
40 08:40 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:33:06 2nd 53:06
50 08:50 Team Solo Vinci Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:43:20 3rd 53:20
55 08:55 Newbury Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:51:15 4th 56:15
45 08:45 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:41:31 5th 56:31
48 08:48 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:47:10 6th 59:10
24 08:24 Bedfordshire Road CC Male Senior MSen 09:23:21 7th 59:21
41 08:41 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:41:04 8th 1:00:04
49 08:49 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:49:08 9th 1:00:08
29 08:29 Pembrokeshire Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:30:06 10th 1:01:06
59 08:59 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:00:59 11th 1:01:59
58 08:58 Fareham Wheelers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:00:05 12th 1:02:05
57 08:57 Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen 09:59:20 13th 1:02:20
54 08:54 Cheltenham & County Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:56:32 14th 1:02:32
37 08:37 Celtic Tri Male Senior MSen 09:39:56 15th 1:02:56
32 08:32 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:35:13 16th 1:03:13
47 08:47 Newport Phoenix CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:50:18 17th 1:03:18
42 08:42 Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:45:32 18th 1:03:32
22 08:22 Tenby Aces CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:26:08 19th 1:04:08
56 08:56 Saint Piran Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:00:08 19th 1:04:08
39 08:39 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:44:01 21st 1:05:01
53 08:53 Sarn Helen Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:58:24 22nd 1:05:24
34 08:34 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:39:25 23rd 1:05:25
35 08:35 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:40:38 24th 1:05:38
43 08:43 Newbury RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:48:45 25th 1:05:45
28 08:28 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:33:52 26th 1:05:52
36 08:36 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:43:28 27th 1:07:28
44 08:44 Sarn Helen Club Male Juvenile MJuv 09:54:31 28th 1:10:31
31 08:31 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:41:43 29th 1:10:43
33 08:33 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:44:46 30th 1:11:46
23 08:23 Bynea Cycling Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 09:48:17 31st 1:25:17
20 08:20 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 09:46:55 32nd 1:26:55
51 08:51 Bynea Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - -
21 08:21 Cycle Specific Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
52 08:52 Cycle Specific Male Junior MJun - -
26 08:26 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
46 08:46 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
27 08:27 VELOFLOW CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
38 08:38 Wales Racing Academy Male Espoir MEsp - -
30 08:30 Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - -
25 08:25 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

29 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
1st
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 53:06 53:20 344 1:06:11 12:51
2nd
2nd
Cycle Specific Male Senior MSen - 54:21 518
3rd
3rd
Wales Racing Academy Male Espoir MEsp - 57:27 1403
4th
4th
2nd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:31 58:27 1801 1:07:19 08:52
5th
5th
3rd
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 58:39 1884 1:06:55 08:16
6th
6th
6th
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 59:10 59:04 2061 1:06:00 06:56
7th
3
7th
7th
Newport Phoenix CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:18 1:01:36 3310 1:08:23 06:47
8th
1
8th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:00:08 1:02:02 3535
9th
9th
Cycle Specific Male Junior MJun - 1:03:56 4450
10th
5
10th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:05:52 1:04:02 4492
11th
2
1st
4th
Fareham Wheelers CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 1:02:05 1:04:19 4605 1:12:12 07:53
12th
2
11th
Celtic Tri Male Senior MSen 1:02:56 1:04:44 4760
13th
12th
5th
Saint Piran Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:04:08 1:05:14 4947 1:13:03 07:49
14th
2
13th
15th
Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:03:32 1:05:49 5179 1:07:43 01:54
15th
1
14th
16th
Tenby Aces CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:04:08 1:06:14 5344 1:06:00 -00:14
16th
5
15th
14th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:07:28 1:07:09 5705 1:09:23 02:14
17th
2
16th
8th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:05:25 1:07:10 5711 1:13:28 06:18
18th
1
17th
12th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:05:38 1:07:12 5723 1:10:32 03:20
19th
3
18th
13th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:05:01 1:07:28 5823 1:10:14 02:46
20th
19th
11th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 1:07:45 5932 1:11:11 03:26
21st
2
20th
17th
Sarn Helen Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:05:24 1:08:00 6028 1:07:43 -00:17
22nd
1
21st
9th
Newbury RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:05:45 1:08:22 6160 1:14:23 06:01
23rd
22nd
19th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:10:06 6655 1:07:31 -02:35
24th
1
23rd
18th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:10:43 1:10:49 6813 1:09:07 -01:42
25th
1
24th
10th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:11:46 1:13:05 7187 1:17:04 03:59
26th
2
25th
Sarn Helen Club Male Juvenile MJuv 1:10:31 1:16:09 7555
27th
2nd
21st
Bynea Cycling Club Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 - 1:18:33 7826 1:12:24 -06:09
28th
3rd
20th
Bynea Cycling Club Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 1:25:17 1:24:38 8337 1:21:05 -03:33
29th
26th
22nd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 1:26:55 1:49:34 8341 1:26:13 -23:21

Awards

Male
1st Bynea Cycling Club 53:20
2nd Cycle Specific 54:21
3rd Wales Racing Academy 57:27
Female
1st Fareham Wheelers CC 1:04:19
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:18:33
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 1:24:38
Espoir Male
1st Wales Racing Academy 57:27
Junior Male
1st Cycle Specific 1:03:56
Juvenile Male
1st Sarn Helen Club 1:16:09
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 53:20
2nd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:04
3rd Tenby Aces CC 1:06:14
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Fareham Wheelers CC 1:04:19
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:18:33
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 58:27
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 58:39
3rd Rhondda Triathlon Club 1:05:49
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Newport Phoenix CC 1:01:36
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:09
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:28
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 1:10:49
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:12
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:45
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Saint Piran 1:05:14
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:07:10
Veteran Female (65 - 69)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:24:38
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Newbury RC 1:08:22
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:13:05
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:49:34
Veteran (Standard)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 12:51
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 08:52
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 08:16
B Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 58:27
2nd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 59:04
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 1:02:02
C Category
1st Newport Phoenix CC 1:01:36
2nd Fareham Wheelers CC 1:04:19
3rd Celtic Tri 1:04:44
D Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:02
2nd Saint Piran 1:05:14
3rd Tenby Aces CC 1:06:14
E Category
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 1:13:05
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:24:38
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 1:49:34
Handicap
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:50
2nd Newport Phoenix CC 1:42
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 0:39
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 53:20 2:53:49
58:27
1:02:02
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 58:39 3:13:19
1:07:12
1:07:28
3rd Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:02 3:18:21
1:07:09
1:07:10
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bynea Cycling Club 53:20 1:02:02
58:27
1:02:02
2nd Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:02 1:07:10
1:07:09
1:07:10
3rd Port Talbot Whs CC 58:39 1:07:28
1:07:12
1:07:28