Ross-on-Wye & Dist CC (180 riders in 3 events)

10th July 2021

10 miles

Course R10/17

Startsheet

69 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
100 15:40 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:59:23 1st 19:23
75 15:15 Velo Sport Jersey Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:34:46 2nd 19:46
85 15:25 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:44:49 3rd 19:49
60 15:00 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 15:19:56 4th 19:56
80 15:20 AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:40:07 5th 20:07
90 15:30 AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:50:13 6th 20:13
70 15:10 AeroCoach Male Senior MSen 15:30:28 7th 20:28
35 14:35 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 14:55:33 8th 20:33
91 15:31 VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:51:43 9th 20:43
86 15:26 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:46:47 10th 20:47
50 14:50 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:10:59 11th 20:59
45 14:45 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:06:08 12th 21:08
55 14:55 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior MSen 15:16:10 13th 21:10
96 15:36 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:57:13 14th 21:13
81 15:21 Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Senior FSen 15:42:14 15th 21:14
41 14:41 TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:02:19 16th 21:19
82 15:22 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 15:43:22 17th 21:22
62 15:02 Portishead Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:23:27 18th 21:27
71 15:11 Velo Club Bristol Male Senior MSen 15:32:33 19th 21:33
61 15:01 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 15:22:34 20th 21:34
40 14:40 Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:01:52 21st 21:52
95 15:35 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior MSen 15:56:53 22nd 21:53
36 14:36 Merthyr CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:57:53 22nd 21:53
97 15:37 Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:58:54 24th 21:54
42 14:42 AeroCoach Female Senior FSen 15:03:58 25th 21:58
32 14:32 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:53:59 26th 21:59
52 14:52 Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:13:59 26th 21:59
51 14:51 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:13:00 28th 22:00
66 15:06 Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen 15:28:02 29th 22:02
76 15:16 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:38:13 30th 22:13
72 15:12 Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:34:16 31st 22:16
67 15:07 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:29:18 32nd 22:18
46 14:46 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Espoir MEsp 15:08:22 33rd 22:22
65 15:05 Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:27:25 34th 22:25
47 14:47 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen 15:09:37 35th 22:37
56 14:56 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:18:37 35th 22:37
92 15:32 OVB Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:54:47 37th 22:47
73 15:13 Performance Cycles CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:36:18 38th 23:18
77 15:17 Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Male Senior MSen 15:40:26 39th 23:26
87 15:27 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:50:28 40th 23:28
43 14:43 Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Male Senior MSen 15:06:54 41st 23:54
37 14:37 Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:00:57 42nd 23:57
53 14:53 Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:17:02 43rd 24:02
93 15:33 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:57:09 44th 24:09
88 15:28 Cycle Specific Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 15:52:21 45th 24:21
83 15:23 VC de Londres Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 15:47:27 46th 24:27
58 14:58 Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:22:32 47th 24:32
68 15:08 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:32:33 48th 24:33
44 14:44 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:08:35 49th 24:35
63 15:03 Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:27:51 50th 24:51
33 14:33 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 14:58:03 51st 25:03
98 15:38 Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 16:03:08 52nd 25:08
94 15:34 Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:59:25 53rd 25:25
54 14:54 Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:19:33 54th 25:33
48 14:48 Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15:13:47 55th 25:47
78 15:18 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:43:59 56th 25:59
34 14:34 Tenby Aces CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:00:08 57th 26:08
74 15:14 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:40:08 57th 26:08
38 14:38 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:04:17 59th 26:17
64 15:04 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:31:07 60th 27:07
79 15:19 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:46:53 61st 27:53
89 15:29 Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15:59:29 62nd 30:29
69 15:09 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 15:40:03 63rd 31:03
49 14:49 Royston Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
84 15:24 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
39 14:39 Ross on Wye & Dist CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 - -
99 15:39 Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
57 14:57 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
59 14:59 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -

Results

60 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 19:23 18:56 106
2nd
2
2nd
Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 19:56 19:25 243
3rd
5
3rd
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 20:33 19:31 284
4th
1
4th
1st
VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:49 19:45 391 26:41 06:56
5th
3
5th
6th
Velo Sport Jersey Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:46 19:49 435 26:06 06:17
6th
1
6th
7th
AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:07 19:58 531 26:14 06:16
7th
1
7th
8th
AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:13 20:01 564 26:14 06:13
8th
1
8th
AeroCoach Male Senior MSen 20:28 20:03 587
9th
5
9th
4th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:13 20:10 671 26:36 06:26
9th
9th
9th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:10 671 26:14 06:04
11th
1
11th
5th
Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:59 20:15 734 26:36 06:21
12th
2
12th
2nd
VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 20:43 20:16 747 26:56 06:40
13th
2
13th
10th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:47 20:31 953 26:32 06:01
14th
13
14th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen 22:02 20:38 1057
15th
1
15th
Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior MSen 21:10 20:44 1150
16th
2
16th
20th
Portishead Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:27 20:50 1247 26:14 05:24
17th
4
17th
15th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:52 20:52 1280 26:36 05:44
18th
6
1st
AeroCoach Female Senior FSen 21:58 20:54 1314
19th
3
2nd
Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Senior FSen 21:14 21:00 1418
20th
1
18th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 21:34 21:03 1472
20th
3
18th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 21:22 21:03 1472
22nd
9
20th
2nd
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:08 21:04 1490 27:44 06:40
23rd
3
21st
17th
Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:54 21:22 1833 26:56 05:34
24th
5
22nd
22nd
Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:16 21:23 1853 26:36 05:13
25th
6
23rd
12th
Twickenham CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:25 21:38 2163 27:24 05:46
25th
1
23rd
12th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:59 21:38 2163 27:24 05:46
27th
1
25th
18th
Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:13 21:41 2228 27:12 05:31
28th
5
26th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Senior MSen 22:37 21:45 2316
29th
1
27th
25th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:18 21:46 2338 26:46 05:00
30th
8
28th
Worcester St. Johns CC Male Senior MSen 21:53 21:58 2610
30th
5
28th
12th
Clevedon & District Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:59 21:58 2610 27:44 05:46
32nd
9
30th
26th
Merthyr CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:53 22:05 2775 26:56 04:51
33rd
1
31st
32nd
OVB Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:47 22:38 3679 26:41 04:03
34th
6
32nd
37th
Cycle Specific Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:21 22:56 4220 26:06 03:10
35th
1
33rd
Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Male Senior MSen 23:54 23:03 4430
36th
1
34th
19th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:57 23:24 5025 28:49 05:25
37th
2
35th
34th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:09 23:38 5373 27:24 03:46
38th
36th
36th
Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:02 23:48 5586 27:12 03:24
39th
4
37th
33rd
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:33 23:57 5763 27:51 03:54
40th
2
38th
31st
Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:32 24:05 5916 28:13 04:08
41st
39th
39th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 24:07 5953 27:07 03:00
42nd
3
40th
30th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:35 24:08 5972 28:22 04:14
43rd
7
41st
Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Male Senior MSen 23:26 24:21 6205
43rd
1
3rd
16th
VC de Londres Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 24:27 24:21 6205 30:01 05:40
45th
12
42nd
40th
Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:37 24:23 6239 27:01 02:38
46th
43rd
Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 24:30 6356
47th
44th
38th
Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:51 24:32 6388 27:37 03:05
47th
9
44th
28th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:07 24:32 6388 28:49 04:17
49th
46th
42nd
Virtual Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:08 24:43 6558 26:56 02:13
50th
2
4th
11th
Bristol South Cycling Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 25:47 24:49 6645 30:39 05:50
51st
3
47th
23rd
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:03 24:51 6674 29:54 05:03
52nd
2
5th
35th
Tenby Aces CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 26:08 24:54 6716 28:38 03:44
53rd
2
48th
21st
Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 25:33 24:59 6785 30:20 05:21
54th
1
49th
24th
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 25:59 25:18 7028 30:20 05:02
55th
5
50th
45th
Worcester St. Johns CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 25:25 25:28 7147 26:51 01:23
56th
1
51st
28th
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:17 25:37 7250 29:54 04:17
57th
52nd
44th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:53 27:03 8036 28:39 01:36
58th
53rd
43rd
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 27:33 8230 29:42 02:09
59th
6th
41st
Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 30:29 28:20 8249 30:56 02:36
60th
54th
27th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 85-89 MV85 31:03 29:32 8276 34:14 04:42

Awards

Male
1st Bynea Cycling Club 18:56
2nd Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:25
3rd Cardiff Ajax CC 19:31
Female
1st AeroCoach 20:54
2nd Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 21:00
3rd VC de Londres 24:21
Juvenile Male
1st Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 24:30
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Velo Sport Jersey 19:49
2nd AeroCoach 19:58
3rd AeroCoach 20:01
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Tenby Aces CC 24:54
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:45
2nd PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:10
3rd Worcester St. Johns CC 20:15
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st VC Sevale (Malvern) 20:16
2nd Clevedon & District Road Club 21:22
3rd Worcester St. Johns CC 21:41
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bath Cycling Club 21:04
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 21:38
2nd Twickenham CC 21:38
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st VC de Londres 24:21
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Port Talbot Whs CC 23:57
2nd Dursley Road Club 24:05
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:08
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 24:49
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 28:20
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Team Echelon 23:24
2nd Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:32
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:03
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st North Shropshire Wheelers 24:51
2nd North Shropshire Wheelers 25:37
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:33
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 24:59
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 25:18
Veteran Male (85 - 89)
1st Bath Cycling Club 29:32
Veteran (Standard)
1st VMCC powered by Y Beic 06:56
2nd Bath Cycling Club 06:40
2nd VC Sevale (Malvern) 06:40
B Category
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:10
2nd Team Swindon Cycles 20:38
3rd Worcester St. Johns CC 20:44
C Category
1st Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 23:03
2nd Team Echelon 23:24
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 23:38
D Category
1st Cycle Specific 22:56
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 23:57
3rd Dursley Road Club 24:05
E Category
1st Ogmore Valley Wheelers 24:32
2nd PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:03
3rd Frome and District Wheelers 28:20
Handicap
1st Ogmore Valley Wheelers 2:35
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 2:09
3rd Bath Cycling Club 1:31
Team (Aggregate)
1st AeroCoach 19:58 1:00:02
20:01
20:03
2nd Cardiff Ajax CC 19:31 1:01:05
20:31
21:03
3rd PDQ Cycle Coaching 20:10 1:02:05
20:10
21:45
Team (Bidlake)
1st AeroCoach 19:58 20:03
20:01
20:03
2nd Cardiff Ajax CC 19:31 21:03
20:31
21:03
3rd Worcester St. Johns CC 20:15 21:41
20:44
21:41