www.realteam.co.uk (Celtic Series No 8)

4th August 2021

10 miles

Course R10/17

Startsheet

41 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 19:50 Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir MEsp 20:09:23 1st 19:23
47 19:47 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:06:45 2nd 19:45
45 19:45 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 20:05:23 3rd 20:23
46 19:46 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:06:23 3rd 20:23
49 19:49 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Espoir MEsp 20:09:41 5th 20:41
43 19:43 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:03:48 6th 20:48
44 19:44 Portishead Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:05:22 7th 21:22
42 19:42 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:03:23 8th 21:23
48 19:48 Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:09:26 9th 21:26
38 19:38 Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 19:59:53 10th 21:53
39 19:39 Rapha Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 20:01:33 11th 22:33
40 19:40 Giant CC Halo Films Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 20:02:33 11th 22:33
33 19:33 Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:55:41 13th 22:41
32 19:32 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 19:54:45 14th 22:45
37 19:37 Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Junior MJun 19:59:53 15th 22:53
34 19:34 Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:56:58 16th 22:58
15 19:15 Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:38:34 17th 23:34
36 19:36 Team Echelon Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:59:36 18th 23:36
23 19:23 Bristol Road Club Male Senior MSen 19:46:37 19th 23:37
28 19:28 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 19:51:45 20th 23:45
31 19:31 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:54:50 21st 23:50
30 19:30 Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 19:53:58 22nd 23:58
29 19:29 Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:53:00 23rd 24:00
24 19:24 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:48:11 24th 24:11
22 19:22 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 19:46:13 25th 24:13
17 19:17 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:41:34 26th 24:34
16 19:16 Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 19:40:36 27th 24:36
25 19:25 Warwickshire Road Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 19:49:41 28th 24:41
18 19:18 Bush Healthcare CRT Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 19:42:56 29th 24:56
21 19:21 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 19:46:06 30th 25:06
20 19:20 Bush Healthcare CRT Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 19:45:25 31st 25:25
19 19:19 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 19:45:27 32nd 26:27
11 19:11 Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 19:38:00 33rd 27:00
14 19:14 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 19:42:57 34th 28:57
10 19:10 Chester RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 19:39:47 35th 29:47
9 19:09 Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 19:39:34 36th 30:34
7 19:07 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 19:39:01 37th 32:01
35 19:35 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
41 19:41 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
26 19:26 Maindy Flyers Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - -
12 19:12 Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -

Results

34 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Bikestrong-KTM Male Espoir MEsp 19:23 19:33 342
2nd
1
2nd
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 20:23 19:49 490
3rd
1
3rd
2nd
VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 19:45 19:59 621 26:41 06:42
4th
2
4th
11th
Portishead Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:22 20:51 1305 26:14 05:23
5th
2
5th
9th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:26 20:55 1385 26:36 05:41
6th
1
6th
10th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:48 20:58 1446 26:32 05:34
7th
7th
Maindy Flyers Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv - 21:08 1656
8th
3
8th
Rapha Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp 22:33 21:14 1787
9th
1
9th
1st
Giant CC Halo Films Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 22:33 21:39 2345 28:39 07:00
10th
1
10th
20th
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:53 21:49 2580 26:06 04:17
11th
1
11th
16th
Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:41 22:04 2964 26:46 04:42
12th
12th
19th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:07 3043 26:27 04:20
13th
7
13th
22nd
Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 20:23 22:22 3432 26:36 04:14
14th
14th
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:45 22:29 3605
15th
15th
7th
Legato Racing Team (LRT) Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 22:58 22:39 3832 28:30 05:51
16th
16th
15th
Ogmore Valley Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:34 22:45 3955 27:30 04:45
17th
3
17th
12th
Lyme Racing Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:00 23:01 4260 28:22 05:21
18th
1
18th
8th
Pontypool Road Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:50 23:03 4300 28:49 05:46
19th
1
19th
18th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:45 23:08 4398 27:30 04:22
20th
2
20th
14th
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:11 23:18 4587 28:06 04:48
21st
21st
13th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:58 23:53 5210 28:49 04:56
22nd
22nd
27th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 23:59 5315 26:36 02:37
23rd
5
23rd
21st
Team Echelon Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:36 24:06 5440 28:22 04:16
24th
1st
6th
73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 24:13 24:09 5493 30:01 05:52
25th
24th
25th
Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:34 24:17 5632 27:51 03:34
26th
1
2nd
3rd
Warwickshire Road Club Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 24:41 24:33 5909 31:06 06:33
27th
1
25th
24th
Dursley Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:36 24:34 5926 28:13 03:39
28th
3rd
4th
Bush Healthcare CRT Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 24:56 24:44 6101 30:47 06:03
29th
4th
4th
Bush Healthcare CRT Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 25:25 24:53 6252 30:56 06:03
30th
26th
23rd
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 26:27 25:45 7005 29:54 04:09
31st
2
5th
17th
Frome and District Wheelers Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 30:34 26:35 7540 31:06 04:31
32nd
1
27th
26th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 28:57 28:51 7771 31:58 03:07
33rd
1
28th
28th
Chester RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 29:47 30:17 7917 29:54 -00:23
34th
29th
29th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 32:01 34:04 8302 29:30 -04:34

Awards

Male
1st Bikestrong-KTM 19:33
2nd Cardiff Ajax CC 19:49
3rd VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:59
Female
1st 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:09
2nd Warwickshire Road Club 24:33
3rd Bush Healthcare CRT 24:44
Espoir Male
1st Bikestrong-KTM 19:33
2nd Rapha Cycling Club 21:14
Juvenile Male
1st Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 21:08
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Portishead Cycling Club 20:51
2nd Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:49
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VMCC powered by Y Beic 19:59
2nd Team Echelon 20:55
3rd Cardiff Ajax CC 20:58
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:45
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:08
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:09
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Lyme Racing Club 23:01
2nd Stratford Cycling Club 23:18
3rd Team Echelon 24:06
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Warwickshire Road Club 24:33
2nd Bush Healthcare CRT 24:44
3rd Bush Healthcare CRT 24:53
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Giant CC Halo Films 21:39
2nd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:39
3rd Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:03
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st North Shropshire Wheelers 25:45
2nd Chester RC 30:17
3rd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 34:04
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 28:51
Veteran (Standard)
1st Giant CC Halo Films 07:00
2nd VMCC powered by Y Beic 06:42
3rd Warwickshire Road Club 06:33
B Category
1st Portishead Cycling Club 20:51
2nd Team Echelon 20:55
3rd Rapha Cycling Club 21:14
C Category
1st Bynea Cycling Club 22:29
2nd Legato Racing Team (LRT) 22:39
3rd Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:45
D Category
1st 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:09
2nd Port Talbot Whs CC 24:17
3rd Warwickshire Road Club 24:33
E Category
1st Frome and District Wheelers 26:35
2nd Gloucester City Cycling Club 28:51
3rd Chester RC 30:17
Handicap
1st Frome and District Wheelers 3:59
2nd Rapha Cycling Club 1:19
3rd Lyme Racing Club 0:59
Team (Aggregate)
1st Cardiff Ajax CC 19:49 1:02:54
20:58
22:07
2nd Team Echelon 20:55 1:08:54
23:53
24:06
Team (Bidlake)
1st Cardiff Ajax CC 19:49 22:07
20:58
22:07
2nd Team Echelon 20:55 24:06
23:53
24:06