Welsh CA (Welsh Championship)

26th September 2021

50 miles

Course R50/1B

Startsheet

75 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
83 09:23 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Espoir MEsp 11:02:08 1st 1:39:08
112 09:52 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:32:51 2nd 1:40:51
118 09:58 Primera-Teamjobs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:40:08 3rd 1:42:08
116 09:56 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 11:41:08 4th 1:45:08
94 09:34 Primera-Teamjobs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:19:30 5th 1:45:30
110 09:50 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:35:39 6th 1:45:39
104 09:44 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 11:30:21 7th 1:46:21
114 09:54 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 11:40:52 8th 1:46:52
106 09:46 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Veteran MV 11:33:41 9th 1:47:41
88 09:28 Team Bottrill Male Veteran MV 11:15:51 10th 1:47:51
91 09:31 Team Bottrill Male Senior MSen 11:19:05 11th 1:48:05
99 09:39 North Hampshire RC Male Senior MSen 11:27:07 12th 1:48:07
102 09:42 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:30:47 13th 1:48:47
100 09:40 GS Metro Male Veteran MV 11:29:10 14th 1:49:10
108 09:48 ...a3crg Male Veteran MV 11:38:00 15th 1:50:00
120 10:00 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 11:50:25 16th 1:50:25
97 09:37 GS Metro Male Senior MSen 11:27:34 17th 1:50:34
98 09:38 Bedfordshire Road CC Male Espoir MEsp 11:28:55 18th 1:50:55
86 09:26 Mid Devon CC Male Senior MSen 11:17:32 19th 1:51:32
65 09:05 VTTA (London & Home Counties) Male Veteran MV 10:58:08 20th 1:53:08
87 09:27 Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:20:10 21st 1:53:10
82 09:22 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:15:34 22nd 1:53:34
80 09:20 Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior MSen 11:13:41 23rd 1:53:41
95 09:35 Mid Devon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:29:07 24th 1:54:07
85 09:25 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 11:19:12 25th 1:54:12
78 09:18 Westbury Wheelers Male Veteran MV 11:12:17 26th 1:54:17
77 09:17 RÁS Male Senior MSen 11:11:30 27th 1:54:30
96 09:36 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:30:30 27th 1:54:30
58 08:58 Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran MV 10:52:31 29th 1:54:31
50 08:50 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 10:45:08 30th 1:55:08
73 09:13 Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Female Senior FSen 11:08:56 31st 1:55:56
68 09:08 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:04:05 32nd 1:56:05
75 09:15 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 11:11:21 33rd 1:56:21
93 09:33 Abergavenny RC Male Veteran MV 11:29:35 34th 1:56:35
74 09:14 Port Talbot Whs CC Male Veteran MV 11:11:53 35th 1:57:53
81 09:21 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:18:56 36th 1:57:56
71 09:11 Pro Vision RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:08:57 37th 1:57:57
79 09:19 Ludlow CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:17:54 38th 1:58:54
66 09:06 Ludlow CC Male Espoir MEsp 11:05:11 39th 1:59:11
67 09:07 Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:07:05 40th 2:00:05
72 09:12 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:12:31 41st 2:00:31
51 08:51 Portsdown Hill CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:52:11 42nd 2:01:11
47 08:47 Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:49:14 43rd 2:02:14
69 09:09 Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:11:43 44th 2:02:43
76 09:16 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:20:16 45th 2:04:16
70 09:10 Newport Phoenix CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:14:45 46th 2:04:45
59 08:59 Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 11:03:51 47th 2:04:51
54 08:54 Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:58:56 48th 2:04:56
49 08:49 Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 10:53:57 49th 2:04:57
63 09:03 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:08:44 50th 2:05:44
56 08:56 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 11:01:46 51st 2:05:46
55 08:55 Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 11:01:22 52nd 2:06:22
45 08:45 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Female Senior FSen 10:51:41 53rd 2:06:41
61 09:01 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 11:07:51 54th 2:06:51
57 08:57 Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Female Senior FSen 11:04:16 55th 2:07:16
42 08:42 Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:49:33 56th 2:07:33
40 08:40 Hereford & Dist Whs CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 10:47:48 57th 2:07:48
64 09:04 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 11:12:40 58th 2:08:40
43 08:43 Bedfordshire Road CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 10:51:54 59th 2:08:54
53 08:53 Newbury RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 11:02:39 60th 2:09:39
41 08:41 VTTA West Group Female Veteran FV 10:54:11 61st 2:13:11
52 08:52 Warwickshire Road Club Female Veteran FV 11:05:54 62nd 2:13:54
48 08:48 VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:03:11 63rd 2:15:11
44 08:44 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:59:42 64th 2:15:42
46 08:46 Bush Healthcare CRT Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 11:02:50 65th 2:16:50
37 08:37 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Female Veteran FV 11:04:17 66th 2:27:17
38 08:38 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 11:17:59 67th 2:39:59
36 08:36 Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 11:29:30 68th 2:53:30
89 09:29 Tribe of one (FTV) Male Veteran MV - -
60 09:00 VeloSistas TT Team Female Veteran FV
90 09:30 Merthyr CC Male Senior MSen - -
84 09:24 Chester RC Male Veteran MV - -
39 08:39 Hereford Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - -
92 09:32 Porth & District CC Male Senior MSen - -
62 09:02 Towy Riders Cycle Club Male Veteran MV - -

Results

53 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Bynea Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:40:51 1:40:09 138
2nd
1
2nd
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Espoir MEsp 1:39:08 1:40:42 159
3rd
3rd
1st
Primera-Teamjobs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:42:08 1:41:17 184 2:16:55 35:38
4th
7
4th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 1:50:25 1:42:18 221
5th
5th
2nd
VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:45:39 1:43:07 279 2:17:46 34:39
6th
2
6th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 1:46:52 1:44:50 416
7th
3
7th
GS Metro Male Senior MSen 1:45:08 1:45:26 469
8th
1
8th
North Hampshire RC Male Senior MSen 1:48:07 1:47:33 667
9th
1
9th
5th
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:48:47 1:48:26 759 2:18:13 29:47
10th
5
10th
4th
Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:54:30 1:48:45 793 2:19:38 30:53
11th
1
11th
GS Metro Male Senior MSen 1:50:34 1:49:08 836
12th
5
12th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 1:46:21 1:49:37 892
13th
7
13th
7th
Primera-Teamjobs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:45:30 1:49:51 920 2:18:40 28:49
14th
9
14th
8th
Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:57:56 1:50:18 974 2:17:20 27:02
15th
6
15th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 1:56:21 1:51:30 1121
16th
16th
Porth & District CC Male Senior MSen - 1:51:35 1132
17th
2
17th
Pembrokeshire Velo Male Senior MSen 1:53:41 1:51:56 1176
18th
18th
Merthyr CC Male Senior MSen - 1:52:37 1266
19th
7
19th
13th
Ludlow CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:58:54 1:53:42 1411 2:16:06 22:24
20th
2
20th
11th
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:56:05 1:53:48 1425 2:17:20 23:32
21st
2
21st
3rd
Mid Devon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:54:07 1:53:50 1429 2:25:36 31:46
22nd
7
22nd
14th
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 1:53:34 1:54:32 1538 2:16:06 21:34
23rd
2
1st
Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) Female Senior FSen 1:55:56 1:55:50 1765
24th
4
23rd
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 1:55:08 1:56:32 1897
25th
7
24th
RÁS Male Senior MSen 1:54:30 1:57:14 2036
26th
2
25th
21st
Pro Vision RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:57:57 1:58:49 2374 2:16:55 18:06
27th
1
26th
19th
Monmouthshire Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:00:05 1:59:03 2427 2:18:13 19:10
28th
1
27th
10th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:00:31 2:00:03 2681 2:25:36 25:33
29th
13
28th
20th
Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:07:33 2:00:06 2695 2:19:09 19:03
30th
29th
24th
Portsdown Hill CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:01:11 2:01:01 2958 2:16:55 15:54
31st
4
30th
Ludlow CC Male Espoir MEsp 1:59:11 2:01:20 3050
32nd
31st
25th
Rhondda Triathlon Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 2:04:57 2:01:49 3190 2:15:19 13:30
33rd
3
32nd
16th
Somerset Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:04:56 2:02:02 3252 2:22:56 20:54
34th
3
33rd
23rd
Bynea Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:02:43 2:02:48 3457 2:20:08 17:20
35th
6
2nd
Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe Female Senior FSen 2:07:16 2:03:38 3676
36th
3
3rd
Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 2:06:22 2:03:59 3771
37th
4
34th
22nd
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 2:04:16 2:04:14 3839 2:21:45 17:31
38th
3
35th
17th
Abercynon Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:04:51 2:04:22 3875 2:24:54 20:32
39th
1
4th
VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Female Senior FSen 2:06:41 2:05:14 4101
40th
2
36th
27th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 2:05:46 2:05:44 4221 2:17:46 12:02
41st
4
37th
26th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:05:44 2:06:18 4350 2:19:38 13:20
42nd
5
5th
VTTA West Group Female Veteran FV 2:13:11 2:06:39 4430
43rd
1
38th
9th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:08:40 2:07:56 4715 2:34:39 26:43
44th
1
6th
12th
Bedfordshire Road CC Female Veteran 45-49 FV45 2:08:54 2:08:28 4828 2:31:19 22:51
45th
2
7th
18th
Hereford & Dist Whs CC Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 2:07:48 2:08:32 4842 2:28:56 20:24
46th
12
39th
28th
Newport Phoenix CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:04:45 2:08:52 4910 2:20:08 11:16
47th
3
8th
6th
Bush Healthcare CRT Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 2:16:50 2:11:18 5378 2:40:26 29:08
48th
2
40th
15th
Newbury RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 2:09:39 2:11:19 5381 2:32:30 21:11
49th
9th
Hereford Triathlon Club Female Senior FSen - 2:12:06 5523
50th
1
41st
31st
VC Sevale (Malvern) Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 2:15:11 2:15:29 6090 2:19:38 04:09
51st
1
42nd
29th
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 2:15:42 2:16:21 6223 2:24:13 07:52
52nd
43rd
30th
Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 2:39:59 2:40:50 8076 2:47:42 06:52
53rd
44th
32nd
Corinium Cycle Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 2:53:30 2:49:07 8081 2:45:55 -03:12

Awards

Male
1st Bynea Cycling Club 1:40:09
2nd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:40:42
3rd Primera-Teamjobs 1:41:17
Female
1st Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:55:50
2nd Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 2:03:38
3rd Socks4Watts Race Team 2:03:59
Espoir Male
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:40:42
2nd Ludlow CC 2:01:20
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Ludlow CC 1:53:42
2nd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:54:32
3rd Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:01:49
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Hereford & Dist Whs CC 2:08:32
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Primera-Teamjobs 1:41:17
2nd VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:43:07
3rd Frome and District Wheelers 1:48:26
Veteran Female (45 - 49)
1st Bedfordshire Road CC 2:08:28
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:48:45
2nd Primera-Teamjobs 1:49:51
3rd Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 2:00:06
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Somerset Road Club 2:02:02
2nd Brighton Mitre CC 2:04:14
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Mid Devon CC 1:53:50
2nd Chippenham & District Wheelers 2:00:03
3rd Abercynon Road Club 2:04:22
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Bush Healthcare CRT 2:11:18
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 2:07:56
2nd Newbury RC 2:11:19
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:40:50
2nd Corinium Cycle Club 2:49:07
Veteran (Standard)
1st Primera-Teamjobs 35:38
2nd VMCC powered by Y Beic 34:39
3rd Mid Devon CC 31:46
B Category
1st Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:48:45
2nd Team Andrew Allan Architecture 1:50:18
3rd FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:51:30
C Category
1st Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 2:00:06
2nd Rhondda Triathlon Club 2:01:49
3rd Somerset Road Club 2:02:02
D Category
1st VTTA West Group 2:06:39
2nd Bush Healthcare CRT 2:11:18
3rd VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:15:29
E Category
1st Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:40:50
2nd Corinium Cycle Club 2:49:07
Handicap
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 8:07
2nd Team Andrew Allan Architecture 7:38
3rd Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 7:27
Team (Aggregate)
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:40:42 5:07:50
1:42:18
1:44:50
2nd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:53:48 5:56:52
1:54:32
2:08:32
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:05:44 6:52:52
2:06:18
2:40:50
Team (Bidlake)
1st FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 1:40:42 1:44:50
1:42:18
1:44:50
2nd Hereford & Dist Whs CC 1:53:48 2:08:32
1:54:32
2:08:32
3rd Gloucester City Cycling Club 2:05:44 2:40:50
2:06:18
2:40:50