National Youth Championship (Yorkshire DC)(Vive le Velo )

5th June 2021

10 miles

Course V714

Startsheet

15 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
24 13:24 Bourne Wheelers Male Junior MJun 13:44:09 1st 20:09
20 13:20 Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 13:42:08 2nd 22:08
15 13:15 Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 13:38:08 3rd 23:08
13 13:13 Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport Male Juvenile MJuv 13:36:29 4th 23:29
14 13:14 MTS Cycle Sport Male Juvenile MJuv 13:37:44 5th 23:44
23 13:23 East Bradford CC Male Juvenile MJuv 13:47:01 6th 24:01
10 13:10 Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv 13:34:05 7th 24:05
17 13:17 Team Sportslab Male Junior MJun 13:42:26 8th 25:26
22 13:22 Holmfirth C C Male Juvenile MJuv 13:47:27 9th 25:27
19 13:19 VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Juvenile MJuv 13:44:53 10th 25:53
21 13:21 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 13:46:54 11th 25:54
11 13:11 East Bradford CC Female Juvenile FJuv 13:38:07 12th 27:07
16 13:16 Sportcity Velo Female Juvenile FJuv 13:45:15 13th 29:15
18 13:18 Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 13:48:57 14th 30:57
12 13:12 Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 13:44:02 15th 32:02

Results

12 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Bourne Wheelers Male Junior MJun 20:09 19:55 225
2nd
2nd
Team Bottrill Male Junior MJun 22:08 22:04 1926
3rd
3rd
Bourne Wheelers Male Juvenile MJuv 23:08 22:09 2034
4th
1
4th
Otley CC Male Juvenile MJuv 24:05 23:02 3296
5th
1
5th
East Bradford CC Male Juvenile MJuv 24:01 23:42 4347
6th
1
6th
Holmfirth C C Male Juvenile MJuv 25:27 23:49 4515
7th
1
7th
VMCC powered by Y Beic Male Juvenile MJuv 25:53 24:12 5033
8th
2
8th
Team Sportslab Male Junior MJun 25:26 24:48 5730
9th
9th
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Juvenile MJuv 25:54 24:49 5747
10th
1st
Sportcity Velo Female Juvenile FJuv 29:15 27:58 7686
11th
2nd
Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 30:57 28:17 7798
12th
3rd
Holmfirth C C Female Juvenile FJuv 32:02 30:22 8134

Awards

Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 19:55
2nd Team Bottrill 22:04
3rd Bourne Wheelers 22:09
Female
1st Sportcity Velo 27:58
2nd Holmfirth C C 28:17
3rd Holmfirth C C 30:22
Junior Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 19:55
2nd Team Bottrill 22:04
3rd Team Sportslab 24:48
Juvenile Male
1st Bourne Wheelers 22:09
2nd Otley CC 23:02
3rd East Bradford CC 23:42
Juvenile Female
1st Sportcity Velo 27:58
2nd Holmfirth C C 28:17
3rd Holmfirth C C 30:22
B Category
1st Team Bottrill 22:04
2nd Bourne Wheelers 22:09
C Category
1st Otley CC 23:02
2nd East Bradford CC 23:42
D Category
1st Holmfirth C C 23:49
2nd VMCC powered by Y Beic 24:12
3rd Team Sportslab 24:48
E Category
1st Sportcity Velo 27:58
2nd Holmfirth C C 28:17
3rd Holmfirth C C 30:22
Handicap
1st Holmfirth C C 2:40
2nd VMCC powered by Y Beic 1:41
3rd Holmfirth C C 1:40
Team (Aggregate)
1st Holmfirth C C 23:49 1:22:28
28:17
30:22
Team (Bidlake)
1st Holmfirth C C 23:49 30:22
28:17
30:22