Brighton Mitre CC (hilly)(Road Bikes only)

3rd April 2021

10 miles

Course G10/44

Startsheet

24 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
73 11:13 TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen 1st -
55 10:55 Bigfoot CC Male Espoir MEsp 2nd -
66 11:06 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 3rd -
67 11:07 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 4th -
70 11:10 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 5th -
52 10:52 Team TMC Male Senior MSen 6th -
69 11:09 Precise Performance RT Male Senior MSen 7th -
60 11:00 Team TMC Male Veteran MV 8th -
68 11:08 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 9th -
61 11:01 Preston Park Youth Cycling Club Male Juvenile MJuv 10th -
63 11:03 Finsbury Park CC Male Veteran MV 11th -
71 11:11 Coalville Whs Male Senior MSen 12th -
72 11:12 Morden CRC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 13th -
51 10:51 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14th -
59 10:59 Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15th -
65 11:05 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen - -
56 10:56 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran MV - -
53 10:53 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
57 10:57 Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
54 10:54 Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen - -
64 11:04 Saint Piran Female Senior FSen - -
58 10:58 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran MV - -
62 11:02 Oxted Cycle Club Female Veteran FV - -
74 11:14 Crawley Wheelers Female Veteran FV - -

Results

19 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
Bigfoot CC Male Espoir MEsp - 24:02 804
2nd
1
2nd
TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp Male Senior MSen - 24:34 1184
3rd
3rd
Crawley Wheelers Male Senior MSen - 24:49 1419
4th
4th
UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior MSen - 24:51 1445
5th
3
5th
Team TMC Male Senior MSen - 24:52 1458
6th
4
6th
Team TMC Male Veteran MV - 24:59 1541
7th
2
7th
1st
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 25:36 1757 26:46 01:10
8th
1
8th
Precise Performance RT Male Senior MSen - 26:04 1998
9th
2
9th
2nd
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 26:23 2162 27:07 00:44
10th
10th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran MV - 26:25 2179
11th
4
11th
3rd
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 26:34 2256 26:46 00:12
12th
12th
4th
Team TMC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 26:37 2282 26:36 -00:01
13th
1st
Saint Piran Female Senior FSen - 27:18 2635
14th
13th
5th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 27:31 2747 26:46 -00:45
15th
1
14th
7th
Morden CRC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 28:56 3479 26:27 -02:29
16th
1
15th
8th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 29:00 3571 26:27 -02:33
17th
2nd
Crawley Wheelers Female Veteran FV - 30:22 5140
18th
1
16th
6th
Farnborough & Camberley CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 31:17 6172 28:49 -02:28
19th
1
17th
9th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 32:09 7079 28:22 -03:47

Awards

Male
1st Bigfoot CC 24:02
2nd TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 24:34
3rd Crawley Wheelers 24:49
Female
1st Saint Piran 27:18
2nd Crawley Wheelers 30:22
Espoir Male
1st Bigfoot CC 24:02
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:36
2nd Team TMC 26:34
3rd Team TMC 26:37
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:23
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 32:09
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Farnborough & Camberley CC 31:17
Veteran (Standard)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 01:10
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:44
3rd Team TMC 00:12
B Category
1st Team TMC 24:52
2nd Team TMC 24:59
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:36
C Category
1st Morden CRC 28:56
D Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 32:09
E Category
1st Farnborough & Camberley CC 31:17
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team TMC 24:52 1:16:25
24:59
26:34
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:36 1:19:32
26:25
27:31
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team TMC 24:52 26:34
24:59
26:34
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 25:36 27:31
26:25
27:31