Bath Cycling Club

16th May 2021

10 miles

Course U375

Startsheet

62 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
61 11:01 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior MSen 11:21:31 1st 20:31
57 10:57 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran MV 11:17:53 2nd 20:53
62 11:02 AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:23:06 3rd 21:06
55 10:55 Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior MSen 11:16:10 4th 21:10
48 10:48 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:09:14 5th 21:14
43 10:43 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:04:21 6th 21:21
46 10:46 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 11:07:22 7th 21:22
59 10:59 Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen 11:20:24 8th 21:24
54 10:54 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 11:15:39 9th 21:39
45 10:45 Portishead Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:06:43 10th 21:43
53 10:53 FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 11:14:54 11th 21:54
56 10:56 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:18:02 12th 22:02
58 10:58 Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Senior FSen 11:20:04 13th 22:04
40 10:40 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:02:11 14th 22:11
60 11:00 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:22:13 15th 22:13
38 10:38 Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 11:00:21 16th 22:21
5 10:05 Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:27:26 17th 22:26
52 10:52 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 11:14:27 18th 22:27
39 10:39 Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11:01:42 19th 22:42
42 10:42 Epsom CC Male Senior MSen 11:04:42 19th 22:42
36 10:36 VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Senior MSen 10:58:55 21st 22:55
35 10:35 Team Echelon Male Veteran MV 10:57:59 22nd 22:59
44 10:44 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 11:07:04 23rd 23:04
31 10:31 Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 10:54:10 24th 23:10
4 10:04 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:27:29 25th 23:29
29 10:29 Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:52:36 26th 23:36
37 10:37 Gloucester City Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 11:00:40 27th 23:40
34 10:34 Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior MSen 10:57:48 28th 23:48
22 10:22 Velo Club Bristol Male Veteran MV 10:46:13 29th 24:13
32 10:32 Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:56:21 30th 24:21
28 10:28 University of Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 10:52:33 31st 24:33
26 10:26 Bristol Road Club Male Senior MSen 10:50:44 32nd 24:44
23 10:23 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:48:14 33rd 25:14
27 10:27 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:52:18 34th 25:18
41 10:41 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 11:06:24 35th 25:24
17 10:17 Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:42:40 36th 25:40
21 10:21 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior MSen 10:47:04 37th 26:04
18 10:18 Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran MV 10:44:19 38th 26:19
14 10:14 Westbury Wheelers Female Senior FSen 10:40:57 39th 26:57
16 10:16 Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 10:43:01 40th 27:01
10 10:10 PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 10:39:42 41st 29:42
1 10:01 Team Echelon Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10:32:48 42nd 31:48
13 10:13 VTTA West Group Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 10:45:19 43rd 32:19
50 10:50 Reflex Racing Male Espoir MEsp - -
11 10:11 Bath Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
30 10:30 Stroud Valley Velos Male Senior MSen - -
9 10:09 JRC Shutt Ridley RT Male Espoir MEsp - -
7 10:07 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
3 10:03 Dragon Tri Club Male Senior MSen - -
25 10:25 Dragon Tri Club Male Senior MSen - -
51 10:51 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
2 10:02 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - -
19 10:19 Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Veteran MV - -
24 10:24 Team Swindon Cycles Male Senior MSen - -
47 10:47 Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
49 10:49 Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior MSen - -
8 10:08 Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - -
6 10:06 Bath Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
20 10:20 Bath Cycling Club Female Veteran FV - -
12 10:12 Bath Cycling Club Male Espoir MEsp - -
15 10:15 Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
33 10:33 Haverfordwest Hornets Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -

Results

49 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Senior MSen 20:31 19:53 115
2nd
1
2nd
Arctic Aircon RT Male Senior MSen 21:10 20:19 239
3rd
3
3rd
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 21:22 20:29 305
4th
3
4th
Reflex Racing Male Senior MSen 21:24 20:52 533
5th
1
5th
1st
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 21:14 20:53 541 27:37 06:44
6th
4
6th
4th
AeroCoach Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 21:06 21:01 611 26:14 05:13
7th
7th
Reflex Racing Male Espoir MEsp - 21:11 698
8th
1
8th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 21:39 21:21 787
9th
3
9th
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 21:21 21:32 889
10th
3
10th
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:11 21:46 1028
11th
5
11th
Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:26 21:47 1039
12th
2
12th
2nd
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:13 21:53 1100 27:44 05:51
13th
2
13th
Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:21 21:56 1131
14th
7
14th
Cardiff Ajax CC Male Senior MSen 23:10 22:08 1262
15th
3
1st
Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female Senior FSen 22:04 22:19 1389
16th
6
15th
FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing Male Senior MSen 21:54 22:22 1424
17th
2
16th
VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry Male Senior MSen 22:55 22:30 1520
18th
17th
5th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:42 22:32 1545 27:01 04:29
19th
18th
8th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:52 1825 26:56 04:04
20th
19th
Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) Male Senior MSen - 22:58 1944
21st
20th
Bath Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - 23:01 2007
22nd
8
21st
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 22:02 23:03 2049
23rd
22nd
Stroud Valley Velos Male Senior MSen - 23:10 2204
24th
23rd
7th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:04 23:13 2273 27:18 04:05
25th
4
24th
12th
Bristol South Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:27 23:18 2391 26:19 03:01
26th
25th
Dragon Tri Club Male Senior MSen - 23:22 2488
27th
26th
Dragon Tri Club Male Senior MSen - 23:27 2612
28th
27th
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 23:39 2917
29th
2
28th
11th
Team Tor 2000 | KALAS Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:21 23:54 3307 27:01 03:07
30th
1
29th
14th
Frome and District Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:29 23:56 3359 26:41 02:45
31st
1
30th
9th
Haverfordwest Hornets Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 24:19 3987 27:51 03:32
32nd
31st
University of Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 24:33 24:26 4169
33rd
1
32nd
13th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:14 24:29 4242 27:24 02:55
34th
1
33rd
10th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:18 24:34 4356 27:51 03:17
35th
2
34th
Bristol Road Club Male Senior MSen 24:44 24:42 4528
36th
35th
Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran MV - 24:45 4593
37th
36th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran MV 25:24 24:53 4766
38th
37th
15th
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 25:10 5133 27:18 02:08
39th
38th
3rd
Bath Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 25:19 5324 30:35 05:16
40th
39th
Bath Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 25:23 5408
41st
40th
Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS Male Veteran MV - 26:20 6489
42nd
2
41st
6th
Somer Valley Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 27:01 26:24 6553 30:35 04:11
43rd
1
42nd
16th
Salt and Sham Cycle Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:40 26:32 6674 28:22 01:50
44th
1
2nd
Westbury Wheelers Female Senior FSen 26:57 26:36 6732
45th
43rd
Bath Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - 26:43 6832
46th
44th
17th
PDQ Cycle Coaching Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 29:42 27:35 7477 28:39 01:04
47th
3rd
Bath Cycling Club Female Veteran FV - 27:53 7663
48th
45th
18th
Team Echelon Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 31:48 29:23 8296 28:22 -01:01
49th
46th
19th
VTTA West Group Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 32:19 32:12 8388 31:05 -01:07

Awards

Male
1st Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 19:53
2nd Arctic Aircon RT 20:19
3rd Cardiff Ajax CC 20:29
Female
1st Å KODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 22:19
2nd Westbury Wheelers 26:36
3rd Bath Cycling Club 27:53
Espoir Male
1st Reflex Racing 21:11
Junior Male
1st Bath Cycling Club 23:01
2nd Bath Cycling Club 26:43
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st AeroCoach 21:01
2nd Bristol South Cycling Club 23:18
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Frome and District Wheelers 23:56
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Bristol South Cycling Club 22:32
2nd Bath Cycling Club 22:52
3rd Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 23:54
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Bath Cycling Club 20:53
2nd Bath Cycling Club 21:53
3rd Bath Cycling Club 23:13
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Haverfordwest Hornets 24:19
2nd Bath Cycling Club 24:34
3rd Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:32
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:35
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Bath Cycling Club 25:19
2nd Somer Valley Cycling Club 26:24
3rd VTTA West Group 32:12
Veteran (Standard)
1st Bath Cycling Club 06:44
2nd Bath Cycling Club 05:51
3rd Bath Cycling Club 05:16
B Category
1st Bath Cycling Club 21:46
2nd Somer Valley Cycling Club 21:47
3rd Bath Cycling Club 21:53
C Category
1st Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 23:54
2nd Frome and District Wheelers 23:56
3rd Haverfordwest Hornets 24:19
D Category
1st Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:29
2nd Bath Cycling Club 24:34
3rd Bath Cycling Club 24:53
E Category
1st PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:35
2nd Team Echelon 29:23
3rd VTTA West Group 32:12
Handicap
1st Team Echelon 2:25
2nd PDQ Cycle Coaching 2:07
3rd Cardiff Ajax CC 1:02
Team (Aggregate)
1st Bath Cycling Club 20:53 1:04:11
21:32
21:46
2nd Bath Cycling Club 21:53 1:07:46
22:52
23:01
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 22:32 1:08:53
23:03
23:18
Team (Bidlake)
1st Bath Cycling Club 20:53 21:46
21:32
21:46
2nd Bath Cycling Club 21:53 23:01
22:52
23:01
3rd Bristol South Cycling Club 22:32 23:18
23:03
23:18