Farnham Road Club (Middle-markers & Long-markers, slowest 120)

22nd August 2021

25 miles

Course H25/8

Startsheet

62 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
50 08:20 Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:11:04 1st 51:04
5 07:35 Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 08:27:37 2nd 52:37
40 08:10 East Grinstead CC Male Senior MSen 09:03:06 3rd 53:06
51 08:21 Ful-on Tri Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:14:20 4th 53:20
60 08:30 Wokingham Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:23:21 5th 53:21
20 07:50 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:43:22 6th 53:22
10 07:40 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:33:47 7th 53:47
55 08:25 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:18:48 8th 53:48
30 08:00 ...a3crg Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:54:33 9th 54:33
35 08:05 GS Mossa Male Espoir MEsp 08:59:44 10th 54:44
45 08:15 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:10:21 11th 55:21
61 08:31 Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 09:26:55 12th 55:55
46 08:16 Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:12:23 13th 56:23
25 07:55 Weybridge Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:51:46 14th 56:46
22 07:52 Reading CC Male Senior MSen 08:50:21 15th 58:21
12 07:42 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:40:50 16th 58:50
41 08:11 Brighton Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:09:50 16th 58:50
36 08:06 Reading CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:05:08 18th 59:08
27 07:57 Team Hoppo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:56:15 19th 59:15
11 07:41 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:40:48 20th 59:48
7 07:37 CC Moncontour Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:36:54 21st 59:54
37 08:07 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:06:57 22nd 59:57
56 08:26 Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:26:13 23rd 1:00:13
26 07:56 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:56:29 24th 1:00:29
31 08:01 Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:01:37 25th 1:00:37
47 08:17 Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 09:17:42 26th 1:00:42
33 08:03 Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 09:04:06 27th 1:01:06
23 07:53 Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:54:06 27th 1:01:06
53 08:23 Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:24:27 29th 1:01:27
42 08:12 Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:13:28 30th 1:01:28
54 08:24 Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:25:42 31st 1:01:42
21 07:51 Didcot Phoenix CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:53:06 32nd 1:02:06
16 07:46 34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:48:11 33rd 1:02:11
13 07:43 Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 08:45:34 34th 1:02:34
57 08:27 Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:29:49 35th 1:02:49
32 08:02 High Wycombe CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:05:01 36th 1:03:01
48 08:18 Redmon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:21:17 37th 1:03:17
3 07:33 Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:36:54 38th 1:03:54
1 07:31 Farnham RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:34:57 39th 1:03:57
38 08:08 1904RT Female Senior FSen 09:12:01 40th 1:04:01
43 08:13 Epsom CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:17:01 40th 1:04:01
9 07:39 Central Sussex CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:43:07 42nd 1:04:07
18 07:48 VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:52:13 43rd 1:04:13
59 08:29 Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 09:33:27 44th 1:04:27
2 07:32 Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 08:36:54 45th 1:04:54
28 07:58 Epsom CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:03:22 46th 1:05:22
17 07:47 Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 08:53:20 47th 1:06:20
14 07:44 Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 08:51:55 48th 1:07:55
44 08:14 Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:23:09 49th 1:09:09
8 07:38 Crabwood Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:47:32 50th 1:09:32
58 08:28 New Forest CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:39:52 51st 1:11:52
4 07:34 Festival Road Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 08:46:00 52nd 1:12:00
29 07:59 Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:11:37 53rd 1:12:37
39 08:09 Sotonia CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:21:46 54th 1:12:46
19 07:49 Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 75-79 FV75 09:07:56 55th 1:18:56
34 08:04 Andover Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
49 08:19 Lewes Wanderers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
24 07:54 Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
6 07:36 Cycle Club Basingstoke Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
62 08:32 Chiswick Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - -
52 08:22 Severn Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
15 07:45 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

52 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
2nd
Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 51:04 52:32 390 1:07:19 14:47
2nd
2nd
Paceline RT Male Senior MSen 52:37 53:14 507
3rd
1
3rd
4th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 53:22 54:14 725 1:06:55 12:41
4th
2
4th
Wokingham Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 53:21 54:18 737
5th
2
5th
East Grinstead CC Male Senior MSen 53:06 54:32 779
6th
1
6th
6th
Ful-on Tri Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 53:20 54:41 820 1:06:32 11:51
7th
7th
1st
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 53:47 55:23 1127 1:10:51 15:28
8th
8th
9th
Severn Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 55:30 1179 1:06:00 10:30
9th
3
9th
5th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 55:21 55:41 1260 1:07:43 12:02
10th
1
10th
3rd
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 53:48 55:50 1326 1:09:23 13:33
11th
2
11th
8th
Imperial Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:23 56:06 1444 1:07:19 11:13
12th
2
12th
14th
...a3crg Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 54:33 57:08 1904 1:06:11 09:03
13th
1
13th
13th
Weybridge Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:46 58:17 2413 1:07:31 09:14
14th
3
14th
20th
Reading CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 59:08 58:36 2554 1:06:11 07:35
15th
1
15th
17th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:50 59:11 2820 1:07:31 08:20
16th
1
16th
Reading CC Male Senior MSen 58:21 59:27 2943
17th
8
17th
11th
34 Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:00:29 1:00:04 3227 1:09:23 09:19
18th
7
18th
GS Mossa Male Espoir MEsp 54:44 1:00:31 3431
19th
1
19th
10th
CC Moncontour Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 59:54 1:01:09 3707 1:11:31 10:22
20th
1
20th
24th
Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:57 1:01:15 3749 1:07:56 06:41
21st
3
21st
21st
Team Hoppo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:15 1:01:22 3798 1:08:37 07:15
22nd
22nd
22nd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:01:42 3935 1:08:52 07:10
23rd
23rd
25th
Metropolitan Police Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:00:13 1:02:15 4155 1:08:52 06:37
24th
4
24th
27th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 59:48 1:02:33 4272 1:08:10 05:37
25th
25th
Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 1:00:42 1:02:44 4344
26th
2
26th
30th
Velo Club St Raphael Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:37 1:02:53 4401 1:07:31 04:38
27th
1
1st
Socks4Watts Race Team Female Senior FSen 1:01:06 1:03:15 4542
28th
3
27th
28th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:01:42 1:03:26 4611 1:08:52 05:26
29th
6
28th
33rd
Addiscombe CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:03:54 1:04:47 5099 1:08:37 03:50
30th
1
29th
30th
Chippenham & District Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:01:27 1:05:01 5180 1:09:39 04:38
31st
1
30th
15th
Bournemouth Arrow CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:01:28 1:05:02 5186 1:13:28 08:26
32nd
31st
35th
Andover Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:05:24 5312 1:08:23 02:59
33rd
1
32nd
32nd
Verulam CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:02:49 1:05:46 5437 1:09:56 04:10
34th
8
33rd
26th
Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:04:54 1:05:47 5443 1:11:31 05:44
35th
7
34th
36th
Worthing Excelsior CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 1:01:06 1:05:59 5511 1:08:52 02:53
36th
1
35th
29th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:03:17 1:06:05 5545 1:10:51 04:46
37th
4
2nd
12th
Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 1:02:34 1:06:09 5568 1:15:25 09:16
38th
2
36th
34th
Central Sussex CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:04:07 1:06:46 5777 1:10:14 03:28
39th
2
37th
7th
Farnham RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:03:57 1:06:48 5788 1:18:20 11:32
40th
2
38th
16th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:04:01 1:06:59 5847 1:15:23 08:24
41st
2
39th
37th
Epsom CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:05:22 1:08:15 6231 1:10:51 02:36
42nd
3
3rd
1904RT Female Senior FSen 1:04:01 1:08:46 6378
43rd
1
4th
23rd
Bournemouth Arrow CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 1:06:20 1:10:10 6745 1:17:17 07:07
44th
3
40th
Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior MSen 1:04:27 1:10:24 6802
45th
2
41st
18th
Crabwood Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:09:32 1:11:03 6956 1:19:02 07:59
46th
42nd
40th
Hounslow & District Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 1:11:43 7107 1:08:52 -02:51
47th
43rd
38th
Redmon CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:09:09 1:12:45 7325 1:14:52 02:07
48th
1
44th
19th
Festival Road Club Male Veteran 80-84 MV80 1:12:00 1:13:32 7482 1:21:20 07:48
49th
3
45th
39th
Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:07:55 1:15:18 7680 1:13:55 -01:23
50th
46th
43rd
Fareham Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:12:37 1:17:27 7939 1:09:23 -08:04
51st
47th
42nd
Sotonia CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 1:12:46 1:19:39 8131 1:13:55 -05:44
52nd
5th
41st
Serpentine Running Club Female Veteran 75-79 FV75 1:18:56 1:29:02 8261 1:26:03 -02:59

Awards

Male
1st Norwood Paragon CC 52:32
2nd Paceline RT 53:14
3rd 34 Nomads CC 54:14
Female
1st Socks4Watts Race Team 1:03:15
2nd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:09
3rd 1904RT 1:08:46
Espoir Male
1st GS Mossa 1:00:31
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Ful-on Tri 54:41
2nd Severn Road Club 55:30
3rd ...a3crg 57:08
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Norwood Paragon CC 52:32
2nd 34 Nomads CC 54:14
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:41
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Swindon Cycles 1:01:15
2nd Team Hoppo 1:01:22
3rd Team Bottrill 1:01:42
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 1:06:09
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:50
2nd 34 Nomads CC 1:00:04
3rd Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:01
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:23
2nd CC Moncontour 1:01:09
3rd Hampshire Road Club 1:05:47
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:10:10
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Bournemouth Arrow CC 1:05:02
2nd Hampshire Road Club 1:15:18
3rd Sotonia CC 1:19:39
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Epsom CC 1:06:59
2nd Redmon CC 1:12:45
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Farnham RC 1:06:48
2nd Crabwood Cycling Club 1:11:03
Veteran Female (75 - 79)
1st Serpentine Running Club 1:29:02
Veteran Male (80 - 84)
1st Festival Road Club 1:13:32
Veteran (Standard)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 15:28
2nd Norwood Paragon CC 14:47
3rd Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 13:33
B Category
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:41
2nd Imperial Racing Team 56:06
3rd ...a3crg 57:08
C Category
1st Reading CC 58:36
2nd Worthing Excelsior CC 59:11
3rd 34 Nomads CC 1:00:04
D Category
1st Addiscombe CC 1:04:47
2nd Verulam CC 1:05:46
3rd Hampshire Road Club 1:05:47
E Category
1st Crabwood Cycling Club 1:11:03
2nd Festival Road Club 1:13:32
3rd Fareham Wheelers CC 1:17:27
Handicap
1st Reading CC 0:32
2nd 34 Nomads CC 0:25
3rd Imperial Racing Team 0:17
Team (Aggregate)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:23 2:46:54
55:41
55:50
2nd Epsom CC 1:03:26 3:18:40
1:06:59
1:08:15
Team (Bidlake)
1st Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:23 55:50
55:41
55:50
2nd Epsom CC 1:03:26 1:08:15
1:06:59
1:08:15