Bossard Wheelers CC (Charity Event)

16th October 2021

10 miles

Course F15/10

Startsheet

56 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
60 15:00 VC Baracchi Male Veteran MV 15:20:44 1st 20:44
50 14:50 CC Ashwell Male Senior MSen 15:11:13 2nd 21:13
40 14:40 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:01:20 3rd 21:20
10 14:10 Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 14:31:27 4th 21:27
55 14:55 VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:16:41 5th 21:41
30 14:30 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:51:42 6th 21:42
25 14:25 Fenland Clarion CC Male Veteran MV 14:46:47 7th 21:47
11 14:11 Oxonian CC Male Senior MSen 14:32:48 8th 21:48
20 14:20 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran MV 14:41:56 9th 21:56
35 14:35 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:57:03 10th 22:03
46 14:46 Leicester Forest CC Male Senior MSen 15:08:13 11th 22:13
15 14:15 Team Swindon Cycles Male Veteran MV 14:37:28 12th 22:28
45 14:45 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male Veteran MV 15:07:31 13th 22:31
33 14:33 CC London Male Veteran MV 14:56:13 14th 23:13
16 14:16 North Bucks RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:39:16 15th 23:16
6 14:06 North Bucks RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:29:17 16th 23:17
7 14:07 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 14:30:30 17th 23:30
5 14:05 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:28:41 18th 23:41
27 14:27 Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:50:57 19th 23:57
26 14:26 Kettering CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:50:05 20th 24:05
8 14:08 Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 14:32:06 21st 24:06
36 14:36 Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:00:09 22nd 24:09
51 14:51 Verulam CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:15:22 23rd 24:22
22 14:22 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:46:31 24th 24:31
56 14:56 Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15:20:31 24th 24:31
41 14:41 Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran MV 15:05:32 26th 24:32
21 14:21 Harp RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:45:37 27th 24:37
49 14:49 St Neots CC Male Veteran MV 15:13:41 28th 24:41
47 14:47 Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 15:11:41 28th 24:41
48 14:48 Veloccino Squadra Donne Female Senior FSen 15:12:44 30th 24:44
42 14:42 Newbury RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:07:02 31st 25:02
17 14:17 Chronos RT Male Veteran MV 14:42:05 32nd 25:05
12 14:12 Chronos RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:37:07 33rd 25:07
32 14:32 Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:57:12 34th 25:12
38 14:38 Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:03:13 35th 25:13
52 14:52 Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:17:14 36th 25:14
57 14:57 Bossard Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:22:19 37th 25:19
13 14:13 St Neots CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:38:43 38th 25:43
37 14:37 ...a3crg Male Veteran MV 15:02:47 39th 25:47
18 14:18 Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior MSen 14:43:51 40th 25:51
53 14:53 Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV 15:18:52 41st 25:52
23 14:23 Bossard Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:49:08 42nd 26:08
29 14:29 High Wycombe CC Male Juvenile MJuv 14:55:15 43rd 26:15
43 14:43 Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran MV 15:10:11 44th 27:11
59 14:59 Icknield RC Male Veteran MV 15:26:11 44th 27:11
28 14:28 Icknield RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:55:55 46th 27:55
54 14:54 Bossard Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 15:22:03 47th 28:03
19 14:19 Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:48:07 48th 29:07
39 14:39 Bossard Whs Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 15:09:05 49th 30:05
9 14:09 A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:39:52 50th 30:52
34 14:34 Kings Cliffe Flyers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:05:20 51st 31:20
14 14:14 Beaconsfield Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - -
44 14:44 High Wycombe CC Male Senior MSen - -
24 14:24 Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen - -
58 14:58 North Bucks RC Male Senior MSen - -
31 14:31 Hemel Hempstead CC Male Veteran MV - -

Results

45 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
2
1st
Lee Valley Youth CC Male Junior MJun 21:27 20:52 725
2nd
2nd
1st
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:20 20:54 747 28:06 07:12
3rd
3rd
Beaconsfield Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - 21:05 868
4th
2
4th
CC Ashwell Male Senior MSen 21:13 21:08 895
5th
1
5th
3rd
George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 21:42 21:22 1026 28:06 06:44
6th
1
6th
8th
VC Baracchi Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:41 21:29 1162 26:32 05:03
7th
7th
9th
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:03 21:36 1307 26:32 04:56
8th
3
8th
17th
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:30 22:31 2517 26:14 03:43
9th
9th
North Bucks RC Male Senior MSen - 22:36 2631
10th
3
10th
10th
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:41 22:45 2839 27:37 04:52
11th
1
11th
11th
North Bucks RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:16 22:47 2885 27:37 04:50
12th
1
12th
7th
North Bucks RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 23:17 22:52 3002 27:58 05:06
13th
2
13th
14th
Kettering CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:05 23:26 3844 27:37 04:11
14th
8
14th
St Neots CC Male Veteran MV 24:41 23:29 3919
15th
6
15th
Leicester Forest CC Male Senior MSen 22:13 23:36 4091
16th
2
16th
19th
Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:57 23:40 4188 27:01 03:21
17th
1
17th
Kingston Wheelers CC Male Veteran MV 24:06 23:45 4305
18th
18th
4th
Verulam CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 24:22 23:47 4350 30:07 06:20
19th
5
1st
Veloccino Squadra Donne Female Senior FSen 24:44 23:51 4443
20th
3
2nd
2nd
Team Milton Keynes Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 24:41 23:52 4467 30:56 07:04
20th
10
19th
18th
Bossard Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 25:19 23:52 4467 27:18 03:26
22nd
3
20th
21st
Chronos RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:31 23:59 4630 27:01 03:02
23rd
6
21st
15th
Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:09 24:00 4653 27:58 03:58
24th
1
22nd
6th
Newbury RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:02 24:05 4763 29:19 05:14
25th
5
23rd
22nd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:31 24:06 4786 27:07 03:01
26th
2
24th
5th
Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 25:13 24:12 4917 29:30 05:18
27th
2
25th
12th
Hampshire Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:14 24:22 5130 29:08 04:46
27th
6
25th
Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male Veteran MV 25:52 24:22 5130
29th
8
27th
16th
Harp RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 24:37 24:28 5255 28:22 03:54
30th
4
28th
13th
Chronos RT Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 25:07 24:35 5401 28:49 04:14
31st
4
29th
20th
Stratford Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:12 24:46 5626 28:06 03:20
32nd
30th
Hitchin Nomads CC Male Senior MSen 25:51 24:58 5857
33rd
2
31st
High Wycombe CC Male Juvenile MJuv 26:15 25:04 5965
34th
3
32nd
23rd
St Neots CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:43 25:39 6505 28:22 02:43
35th
1
33rd
24th
Bossard Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:08 25:48 6625 28:06 02:18
36th
34th
High Wycombe CC Male Senior MSen - 26:18 6973
37th
2
35th
25th
Icknield RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 27:55 26:25 7044 28:06 01:41
38th
1
36th
Icknield RC Male Veteran MV 27:11 26:40 7187
39th
1
37th
Bedfordshire Road CC Male Veteran MV 27:11 27:34 7614
40th
38th
28th
Bossard Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 28:03 28:03 7796 27:18 -00:45
41st
1
39th
26th
Bossard Whs Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 30:05 29:30 8079 30:35 01:05
42nd
2
40th
29th
Kings Cliffe Flyers Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 31:20 29:36 8085 28:13 -01:23
43rd
41st
27th
A5 Rangers CC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 30:52 31:01 8158 30:49 -00:12
44th
3
42nd
30th
Team Milton Keynes Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 29:07 31:24 8177 27:18 -04:06
45th
3rd
Lincoln Wheelers CC Female Senior FSen - 33:28 8284

Awards

Male
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 20:52
2nd Team Bottrill 20:54
3rd Beaconsfield Cycling Club 21:05
Female
1st Veloccino Squadra Donne 23:51
2nd Team Milton Keynes 23:52
3rd Lincoln Wheelers CC 33:28
Junior Male
1st Lee Valley Youth CC 20:52
2nd Beaconsfield Cycling Club 21:05
Juvenile Male
1st High Wycombe CC 25:04
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Melton Olympic CC 22:31
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st VC Baracchi 21:29
2nd Stratford Cycling Club 21:36
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Chronos RT 23:40
2nd Chronos RT 23:59
3rd Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:06
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Hitchin Nomads CC 22:45
2nd North Bucks RC 22:47
3rd Kettering CC 23:26
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Team Bottrill 20:54
2nd George Fox Cycling Solutions 21:22
3rd North Bucks RC 22:52
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Team Milton Keynes 23:52
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Hampshire Road Club 24:22
2nd Chronos RT 24:35
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Verulam CC 23:47
2nd Newbury RC 24:05
3rd Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 24:12
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Bossard Whs 29:30
2nd A5 Rangers CC 31:01
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Bottrill 07:12
2nd Team Milton Keynes 07:04
3rd George Fox Cycling Solutions 06:44
B Category
1st Stratford Cycling Club 21:36
2nd Melton Olympic CC 22:31
3rd North Bucks RC 22:47
C Category
1st Hitchin Nomads CC 22:45
2nd Kettering CC 23:26
3rd St Neots CC 23:29
D Category
1st Bossard Whs 23:52
2nd Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 24:12
3rd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:22
E Category
1st Icknield RC 26:25
2nd Bossard Whs 28:03
3rd Bossard Whs 29:30
Handicap
1st Kings Cliffe Flyers 1:44
2nd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:30
2nd Icknield RC 1:30
Team (Aggregate)
1st North Bucks RC 22:36 1:08:15
22:47
22:52
2nd Chronos RT 23:40 1:12:14
23:59
24:35
3rd Bossard Whs 23:52 1:17:43
25:48
28:03
Team (Bidlake)
1st North Bucks RC 22:36 22:52
22:47
22:52
2nd Chronos RT 23:40 24:35
23:59
24:35
3rd Bossard Whs 23:52 28:03
25:48
28:03