Kennoway RC

31st July 2022

10 miles

Course WE10/02

Startsheet

45 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
49 09:49 Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 10:09:02 1st 20:02
50 09:50 Edinburgh Road Club Male Senior MSen 10:11:00 2nd 21:00
47 09:47 Aberdeen Wheelers Male Senior MSen 10:08:00 2nd 21:00
48 09:48 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:09:11 4th 21:11
44 09:44 Kinross CC Male Senior MSen 10:05:31 5th 21:31
45 09:45 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:07:03 6th 22:03
42 09:42 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior MSen 10:04:06 7th 22:06
35 09:35 Velocity 44 Male Senior MSen 09:57:30 8th 22:30
39 09:39 Falkirk B C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 10:01:34 9th 22:34
30 09:30 BPC Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:52:41 10th 22:41
37 09:37 Law Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:59:52 11th 22:52
40 09:40 Shetland Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:02:53 12th 22:53
29 09:29 EH Star Cycling Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:52:01 13th 23:01
22 09:22 Perth United CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:45:12 14th 23:12
14 09:14 Musselburgh RCC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:37:17 15th 23:17
20 09:20 VC Glasgow South Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:43:20 16th 23:20
24 09:24 Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:47:30 17th 23:30
28 09:28 Dundee Wheelers CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:52:00 18th 24:00
38 09:38 Edinburgh Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 10:02:01 19th 24:01
23 09:23 Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:47:21 20th 24:21
33 09:33 Rock and Road Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:57:25 21st 24:25
21 09:21 Carrick CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 09:45:26 22nd 24:26
25 09:25 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 09:49:37 23rd 24:37
43 09:43 Bute Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 10:07:50 24th 24:50
19 09:19 RT 23 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:43:51 25th 24:51
11 09:11 EH Star Cycling Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:36:34 26th 25:34
12 09:12 Team Kingdom Gas Male Senior MSen 09:37:58 27th 25:58
15 09:15 Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:41:00 28th 26:00
16 09:16 Airdrie cycle club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:42:15 29th 26:15
6 09:06 Kinross CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 09:32:58 30th 26:58
3 09:03 Elgin Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 09:30:12 31st 27:12
18 09:18 Glasgow Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 09:45:47 32nd 27:47
1 09:01 Kinross CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 09:28:53 33rd 27:53
9 09:09 Kinross CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:37:15 34th 28:15
8 09:08 Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 09:36:53 35th 28:53
5 09:05 Team Andrew Allan Architecture Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 09:33:57 36th 28:57
4 09:04 St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 09:33:07 37th 29:07
13 09:13 VC Glasgow South Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 09:44:06 38th 31:06
34 09:34 Kennoway Road Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - -
7 09:07 Fife Century Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
27 09:27 Velocity 44 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
32 09:32 SVTTA Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -
10 09:10 Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - -
17 09:17 SVTTA Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
2 09:02 Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -

Results

37 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Torvelo Racing Male Senior MSen 20:02 20:28 684
2nd
2nd
Aberdeen Wheelers Male Senior MSen 21:00 20:36 777
3rd
2
3rd
3rd
Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:03 21:30 1567 26:41 05:11
4th
4th
Kinross CC Male Senior MSen 21:31 21:35 1659
5th
2
5th
1st
Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21:11 21:39 1732 27:07 05:28
6th
2
6th
8th
BPC Race Team Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:41 21:43 1806 26:14 04:31
7th
3
7th
2nd
Shetland Wheelers Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:53 22:11 2316 27:30 05:19
7th
1
7th
Team Andrew Allan Architecture Male Senior MSen 22:06 22:11 2316
9th
2
9th
11th
Falkirk B C Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:34 22:20 2479 26:36 04:16
10th
1
10th
10th
Law Wheelers Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 22:52 22:21 2498 26:46 04:25
11th
4
11th
5th
Velocity 44 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:35 2754 27:18 04:43
12th
2
12th
13th
Glasgow Green Cycle Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:30 22:41 2863 26:51 04:10
13th
13th
9th
SVTTA Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:46 2955 27:12 04:26
14th
2
14th
13th
Perth United CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:12 22:57 3155 27:07 04:10
15th
8
15th
11th
RT 23 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:51 23:28 3725 27:44 04:16
16th
2
16th
19th
VC Glasgow South Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:20 23:35 3853 26:46 03:11
17th
17th
15th
Edinburgh Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:01 23:38 3908 27:30 03:52
18th
1
18th
17th
Rock and Road Cycles Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:25 23:54 4199 27:12 03:18
19th
6
19th
24th
Musselburgh RCC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:17 23:55 4217 26:14 02:19
20th
2
20th
4th
Dundee Wheelers CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:00 24:00 4303 29:08 05:08
21st
1
21st
25th
Carrick CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 24:26 24:01 4321 26:14 02:13
21st
1st
7th
Team Andrew Allan Architecture Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 24:37 24:01 4321 28:38 04:37
23rd
22nd
21st
SVTTA Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 24:09 4465 26:41 02:32
24th
1
23rd
22nd
Bute Wheelers Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 24:50 24:41 5051 27:12 02:31
25th
24th
20th
Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 24:50 5215 27:44 02:54
26th
1
25th
28th
Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 26:00 25:14 5640 26:46 01:32
27th
1
26th
23rd
Airdrie cycle club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:15 25:47 6170 28:13 02:26
28th
3
27th
18th
Glasgow Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:47 26:03 6393 29:19 03:16
29th
3
28th
6th
EH Star Cycling Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 25:34 26:24 6649 31:05 04:41
30th
1
2nd
16th
Kinross CC Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 26:58 26:45 6874 30:31 03:46
31st
4
29th
29th
St Christopher's CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 29:07 27:14 7146 28:30 01:16
32nd
2
30th
31st
Elgin Cycle Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 27:12 27:16 7163 26:27 -00:49
33rd
1
3rd
27th
Team Andrew Allan Architecture Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 28:57 27:50 7409 29:41 01:51
34th
2
31st
33rd
Kinross CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 27:53 28:27 7608 26:56 -01:31
35th
2
32nd
26th
Royal Albert Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 28:53 28:39 7665 30:35 01:56
36th
33rd
30th
Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 28:42 7680 28:13 -00:29
37th
4th
31st
VC Glasgow South Female Veteran 60-64 FV60 31:06 31:28 7996 30:39 -00:49

Awards

Male
1st Torvelo Racing 20:28
2nd Aberdeen Wheelers 20:36
3rd Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:30
Female
1st Team Andrew Allan Architecture 24:01
2nd Kinross CC 26:45
3rd Team Andrew Allan Architecture 27:50
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st BPC Race Team 21:43
2nd Musselburgh RCC 23:55
3rd Carrick CC 24:01
Veteran Female (40 - 44)
1st Team Andrew Allan Architecture 24:01
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:30
2nd Falkirk B C 22:20
3rd Law Wheelers 22:21
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:39
2nd Glasgow Green Cycle Club 22:41
3rd SVTTA 22:46
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Team Andrew Allan Architecture 27:50
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Shetland Wheelers 22:11
2nd Velocity 44 22:35
3rd RT 23 23:28
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Airdrie cycle club 25:47
2nd Carnoustie Cycling Club 1979 28:42
Veteran Female (60 - 64)
1st Kinross CC 26:45
2nd VC Glasgow South 31:28
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Dundee Wheelers CC 24:00
2nd St Christopher's CC 27:14
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Glasgow Wheelers 26:03
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st EH Star Cycling 26:24
2nd Royal Albert Cycling Club 28:39
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Andrew Allan Architecture 05:28
2nd Shetland Wheelers 05:19
3rd Team Andrew Allan Architecture 05:11
B Category
1st Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:30
2nd Kinross CC 21:35
3rd Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:39
C Category
1st Glasgow Green Cycle Club 22:41
2nd RT 23 23:28
3rd VC Glasgow South 23:35
D Category
1st Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 25:14
2nd Airdrie cycle club 25:47
3rd Glasgow Wheelers 26:03
E Category
1st St Christopher's CC 27:14
2nd Team Andrew Allan Architecture 27:50
3rd Royal Albert Cycling Club 28:39
Handicap
1st St Christopher's CC 1:53
2nd Glasgow Wheelers 1:44
3rd RT 23 1:23
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:30 1:05:20
21:39
22:11
2nd Kinross CC 21:35 1:16:47
26:45
28:27
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Andrew Allan Architecture 21:30 22:11
21:39
22:11
2nd Kinross CC 21:35 28:27
26:45
28:27