VTTA East Mids. All ages (Pref. to VTTA Members)

23rd April 2022

10 miles

Course A10/14A

Startsheet

78 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
80 00:00 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior MSen 1st -
60 00:00 George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen 2nd -
70 00:00 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 3rd -
50 15:50 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 4th -
25 15:25 Velotik Racing Team Male Senior MSen 5th -
55 15:55 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 6th -
79 00:00 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 7th -
71 00:00 Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 8th -
65 00:00 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 9th -
30 15:30 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 10th -
40 15:40 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 11th -
35 15:35 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 12th -
75 00:00 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 13th -
45 15:45 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14th -
78 00:00 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 15th -
41 15:41 Spalding CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 16th -
20 15:20 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 17th -
77 00:00 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 18th -
26 15:26 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen 19th -
15 15:15 Moda Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 20th -
51 15:51 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 21st -
12 15:12 Peak Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22nd -
76 00:00 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23rd -
61 00:00 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24th -
73 00:00 Elite Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25th -
21 15:21 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 26th -
17 15:17 Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 27th -
10 15:10 South Western Road Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 28th -
11 15:11 Barnsley Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 29th -
63 00:00 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 30th -
67 00:00 Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 31st -
31 15:31 Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 32nd -
6 15:06 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 33rd -
32 15:32 Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 34th -
36 15:36 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 35th -
72 00:00 Alford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 36th -
16 15:16 OVB Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 37th -
43 15:43 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 38th -
52 15:52 Ratae RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 39th -
42 15:42 Welland Valley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 40th -
9 15:09 Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 41st -
58 15:58 Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun 42nd -
56 15:56 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 43rd -
57 15:57 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 44th -
22 15:22 Ratae RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 45th -
27 15:27 Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 46th -
53 15:53 Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 47th -
62 00:00 Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 48th -
38 15:38 Mansfield Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 49th -
23 15:23 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 50th -
48 15:48 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 51st -
47 15:47 Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 52nd -
37 15:37 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 53rd -
68 00:00 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 54th -
66 00:00 Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 55th -
64 00:00 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Senior MSen 56th -
33 15:33 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 57th -
13 15:13 Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 58th -
74 00:00 Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 59th -
34 15:34 Witham Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 60th -
54 15:54 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 61st -
24 15:24 Team Bottrill Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 62nd -
28 15:28 Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 63rd -
5 15:05 Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 64th -
18 15:18 Sherwood CC Female Veteran 65-69 FV65 65th -
44 15:44 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 66th -
19 15:19 North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 67th -
39 15:39 Coalville Whs Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 68th -
29 15:29 VTTA (Notts & E.Mids) Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 69th -
14 15:14 Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 70th -
69 00:00 Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 71st -
7 15:07 Chester RC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 72nd -
3 15:03 Ratae RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 73rd -
49 15:49 1485 Tri Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 74th -
8 15:08 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 90+ MV90 75th -
46 15:46 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen - -
59 15:59 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - -
4 15:04 Rockingham Forest Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -

Results

47 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1
1st
1st
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 19:36 121 27:07 07:31
2nd
1
2nd
George Fox Cycling Solutions Male Senior MSen - 20:00 231
3rd
3rd
8th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:06 268 26:14 06:08
4th
3
4th
3rd
Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 20:30 436 27:12 06:42
5th
1
5th
4th
Mapperley CC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 20:34 483 27:12 06:38
6th
2
6th
Velotik Racing Team Male Senior MSen - 20:40 555
7th
3
7th
7th
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 20:42 580 26:51 06:09
8th
1
8th
14th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:46 630 26:23 05:37
9th
4
9th
17th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 20:50 682 26:14 05:24
10th
2
10th
10th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 20:59 806 27:01 06:02
11th
11th
5th
Spalding CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:01 835 27:24 06:23
12th
1
12th
Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Male Senior MSen - 21:02 850
13th
3
13th
15th
Nottingham Clarion CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:05 894 26:36 05:31
14th
2
14th
6th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:11 986 27:30 06:19
15th
15th
12th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 21:14 1032 27:12 05:58
16th
2
16th
9th
Moda Racing Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:32 1335 27:37 06:05
17th
17th
13th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 21:35 1389 27:24 05:49
18th
9
18th
23rd
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:38 1445 26:14 04:36
19th
1
19th
25th
Barnsley Road Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 21:39 1464 26:06 04:27
20th
2
20th
20th
Elite Cycling Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 21:45 1583 26:41 04:56
21st
21st
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen - 21:55 1800
22nd
2
22nd
2nd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 22:05 2029 28:49 06:44
23rd
1
23rd
22nd
Mark White Coaching RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:08 2099 27:01 04:53
24th
1
24th
15th
Sherwood CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 22:20 2372 27:51 05:31
24th
3
24th
27th
OVB Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:20 2372 26:46 04:26
26th
4
26th
19th
Lindsey Roads Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:22 2416 27:24 05:02
27th
11
27th
21st
Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:35 2717 27:30 04:55
28th
2
28th
25th
Alford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 22:40 2835 27:07 04:27
29th
29th
38th
Peterborough CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 22:46 2973 26:10 03:24
30th
30th
Beeston Cycling Club Male Junior MJun - 22:54 3151
31st
3
31st
36th
Mansfield Road Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 22:56 3193 26:41 03:45
31st
1
31st
24th
Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 22:56 3193 27:30 04:34
33rd
8
33rd
18th
Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 22:57 3214 28:13 05:16
34th
2
34th
28th
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:08 3451 27:30 04:22
35th
2
35th
37th
Velo Club Flintham Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - 23:18 3670 27:01 03:43
36th
5
36th
31st
Kiveton Park Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 - 23:29 3908 27:37 04:08
37th
2
37th
11th
Melton Olympic CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 23:43 4192 29:42 05:59
38th
5
38th
32nd
Kettering CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 - 24:08 4660 28:06 03:58
39th
39th
Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Senior MSen - 24:16 4805
40th
1
40th
34th
Witham Wheelers Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 25:11 5738 29:08 03:57
41st
1
41st
28th
Velo Club Long Eaton Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 25:32 6065 29:54 04:22
42nd
2
42nd
39th
Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 25:47 6277 28:49 03:02
43rd
1
43rd
35th
North Shropshire Wheelers Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 26:18 6620 30:07 03:49
44th
1
44th
32nd
Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 26:22 6663 30:20 03:58
45th
1
45th
30th
Team Ohten Aveas Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 - 26:39 6819 30:49 04:10
46th
1
46th
40th
Hartlepool CC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 27:04 7003 28:49 01:45
47th
47th
41st
1485 Tri Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 - 27:41 7203 28:30 00:49

Awards

Male
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:36
2nd George Fox Cycling Solutions 20:00
3rd Team Bottrill 20:06
Junior Male
1st Beeston Cycling Club 22:54
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Bottrill 20:06
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 20:46
3rd Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:50
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Nottingham Clarion CC 21:05
2nd Elite Cycling 21:45
3rd OVB 22:20
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:36
2nd Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:30
3rd Mapperley CC 20:34
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Spalding CC 21:01
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 21:11
3rd Moda Racing Team 21:32
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Sherwood CC 22:20
2nd Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:57
3rd Kettering CC 24:08
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Team Bottrill 22:05
2nd Witham Wheelers 25:11
3rd Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:47
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Melton Olympic CC 23:43
2nd Velo Club Long Eaton 25:32
3rd North Shropshire Wheelers 26:18
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Rutland Cycling Club 26:22
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 26:39
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 07:31
2nd Team Bottrill 06:44
3rd Royal Air Force Cycling Association 06:42
B Category
1st Nottingham Clarion CC 21:05
2nd Team Ohten Aveas 21:14
3rd Moda Racing Team 21:32
C Category
1st Vive Le Velo 22:35
2nd Beeston Cycling Club 22:54
3rd Bolsover and District CC 22:56
3rd Mansfield Road Club 22:56
D Category
1st Witham Wheelers 25:11
2nd Velo Club Long Eaton 25:32
3rd Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 25:47
E Category
1st Team Ohten Aveas 26:39
2nd Hartlepool CC 27:04
3rd 1485 Tri Club 27:41
Team (Aggregate)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:36 1:01:33
20:46
21:11
2nd Team Bottrill 20:06 1:02:53
20:42
22:05
3rd Melton Olympic CC 21:38 1:08:29
23:08
23:43
Team (Bidlake)
1st Team Ohten Aveas 19:36 21:11
20:46
21:11
2nd Team Bottrill 20:06 22:05
20:42
22:05
3rd Melton Olympic CC 21:38 23:43
23:08
23:43