Birdwell Wheelers

14th May 2022

10 miles

Course O10/1

Startsheet

34 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
45 14:45 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 15:05:42 1st 20:42
30 14:30 Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 14:51:11 2nd 21:11
40 14:40 Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:01:14 3rd 21:14
36 14:36 Peak Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:58:04 4th 22:04
26 14:26 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 14:48:25 5th 22:25
20 14:20 Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 14:42:32 6th 22:32
35 14:35 Out of the Saddle CC Male Senior MSen 14:57:36 7th 22:36
25 14:25 Selby CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:47:37 8th 22:37
15 14:15 trainSharp Male Espoir MEsp 14:37:55 9th 22:55
41 14:41 Jem Hadar Racing Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 15:04:12 10th 23:12
21 14:21 trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:44:22 11th 23:22
37 14:37 Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 15:00:48 12th 23:48
27 14:27 Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:50:58 13th 23:58
16 14:16 Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:40:09 14th 24:09
42 14:42 Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 15:06:17 15th 24:17
32 14:32 Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:56:24 16th 24:24
22 14:22 Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:46:35 17th 24:35
34 14:34 Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:58:46 18th 24:46
44 14:44 Trek Sheffield Female Veteran 40-44 FV40 15:09:30 19th 25:30
12 14:12 Jem Hadar Racing Male Junior MJun 14:37:40 20th 25:40
24 14:24 Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 14:49:45 21st 25:45
43 14:43 South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 15:08:54 22nd 25:54
14 14:14 Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 14:40:04 23rd 26:04
33 14:33 Sherwood CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 14:59:30 24th 26:30
23 14:23 Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 14:49:44 25th 26:44
38 14:38 Hull Thursday RC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 15:04:46 26th 26:46
13 14:13 Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 14:39:47 27th 26:47
28 14:28 Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 14:55:04 28th 27:04
18 14:18 Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 14:45:13 29th 27:13
39 14:39 VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 15:06:48 30th 27:48
29 14:29 Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv 14:56:58 31st 27:58
19 14:19 Wakefield CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - -
31 14:31 Sitwell Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
17 14:17 Mansfield Road Club Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 - -

Results

28 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior MSen 20:42 20:17 405
2nd
2nd
Squadra RT Male Senior MSen 21:11 21:00 880
3rd
3rd
3rd
Team Bottrill Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 21:14 21:06 959 26:41 05:35
4th
4th
2nd
Peak Road Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 22:04 21:31 1289 27:18 05:47
5th
1
5th
5th
Chapeau! Vive Le Velo Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 22:32 21:55 1755 27:01 05:06
6th
1
6th
Out of the Saddle CC Male Senior MSen 22:36 22:07 1998
7th
2
7th
Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior MSen 22:25 22:21 2289
8th
1
8th
8th
trainSharp Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:22 22:23 2331 26:46 04:23
9th
1
9th
4th
Selby CC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 22:37 22:34 2571 27:51 05:17
10th
10th
Matlock CC Male Juvenile MJuv 23:48 23:10 3397
11th
11th
15th
Sitwell Cycling Club Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 23:17 3561 26:19 03:02
12th
3
12th
11th
Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:24 23:45 4267 27:24 03:39
13th
3
13th
9th
Selby CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 24:35 23:46 4292 27:44 03:58
14th
1
14th
1st
Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 24:09 23:59 4604 30:20 06:21
15th
3
15th
6th
Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 23:58 24:00 4626 28:39 04:39
16th
2
16th
6th
Rutland Cycling Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 24:17 24:29 5285 29:08 04:39
17th
2
17th
14th
South Pennine RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 25:54 24:54 5772 27:58 03:04
18th
2
18th
16th
Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 26:04 24:58 5848 27:30 02:32
19th
2
19th
Jem Hadar Racing Male Junior MJun 25:40 25:22 6251
20th
1
1st
10th
Sherwood CC Female Veteran 50-54 FV50 26:30 25:34 6435 29:29 03:55
21st
3
20th
20th
Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 25:45 26:18 6905 26:36 00:18
22nd
1
21st
17th
Hull Thursday RC Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 26:47 26:41 7085 28:13 01:32
23rd
1
2nd
12th
Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 26:44 26:44 7104 30:15 03:31
24th
3
3rd
Matlock CC Female Juvenile FJuv 27:58 26:53 7165
25th
22nd
13th
Huddersfield RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 27:13 27:25 7356 30:49 03:24
26th
2
23rd
18th
Cheshire Roads Club Male Veteran 65-69 MV65 27:04 27:45 7441 28:58 01:13
27th
1
24th
19th
VTTA (Yorkshire) Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 27:48 29:35 7788 30:07 00:32
28th
25th
21st
Wakefield CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 - 32:05 7999 30:07 -01:58

Awards

Male
1st Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 20:17
2nd Squadra RT 21:00
3rd Team Bottrill 21:06
Female
1st Sherwood CC 25:34
2nd Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:44
3rd Matlock CC 26:53
Junior Male
1st Jem Hadar Racing 25:22
Juvenile Male
1st Matlock CC 23:10
Juvenile Female
1st Matlock CC 26:53
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Sitwell Cycling Club 23:17
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Team Bottrill 21:06
2nd trainSharp 22:23
3rd Goole Vermuyden Cycling Club 26:18
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 21:55
Veteran Female (50 - 54)
1st Sherwood CC 25:34
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Peak Road Club 21:31
2nd Selby CC 23:45
3rd Selby CC 23:46
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 26:44
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Selby CC 22:34
2nd South Pennine RC 24:54
3rd Hull Thursday RC 26:41
Veteran Male (65 - 69)
1st Huddersfield RC 24:00
2nd Rutland Cycling Club 24:29
3rd Cheshire Roads Club 27:45
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st VTTA (Yorkshire) 29:35
2nd Wakefield CC 32:05
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 23:59
2nd Huddersfield RC 27:25
Veteran (Standard)
1st Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 06:21
2nd Peak Road Club 05:47
3rd Team Bottrill 05:35
B Category
1st Peak Road Club 21:31
2nd Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 21:55
3rd Out of the Saddle CC 22:07
C Category
1st Matlock CC 23:10
2nd Selby CC 23:45
3rd Selby CC 23:46
D Category
1st South Pennine RC 24:54
2nd Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 24:58
3rd Jem Hadar Racing 25:22
E Category
1st Matlock CC 26:53
2nd VTTA (Yorkshire) 29:35
Handicap
1st Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:06
2nd Matlock CC 1:05
3rd South Pennine RC 1:00
Team (Aggregate)
1st Selby CC 22:34 1:10:05
23:45
23:46
Team (Bidlake)
1st Selby CC 22:34 23:46
23:45
23:46