Kent CA

3rd April 2022

10 miles

Course Q10/1

Startsheet

30 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
30 07:30 The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz Male Senior MSen 07:48:14 1st 18:14
20 07:20 Thanet RC Male Senior MSen 07:39:45 2nd 19:45
21 07:21 Team Solo Vinci Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:41:18 3rd 20:18
15 07:15 Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:35:53 4th 20:53
26 07:26 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 07:47:00 5th 21:00
31 07:31 trainSharp Male Senior MSen 07:52:05 6th 21:05
36 07:36 Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:57:13 7th 21:13
11 07:11 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:32:21 8th 21:21
35 07:35 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:56:29 9th 21:29
25 07:25 TWB - On Time Race Team Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:46:38 10th 21:38
10 07:10 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen 07:31:40 11th 21:40
32 07:32 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:54:11 12th 22:11
12 07:12 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:34:25 13th 22:25
37 07:37 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Espoir MEsp 07:59:37 14th 22:37
17 07:17 Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:40:03 15th 23:03
23 07:23 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:46:09 16th 23:09
38 07:38 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen 08:01:19 17th 23:19
16 07:16 1904RT Female Senior FSen 07:39:24 18th 23:24
22 07:22 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 07:45:26 19th 23:26
33 07:33 Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 07:56:31 20th 23:31
28 07:28 Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 07:51:33 21st 23:33
27 07:27 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 07:50:46 22nd 23:46
34 07:34 VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 07:58:35 23rd 24:35
13 07:13 AWOL O’Shea Worx Female Espoir FEsp 07:37:57 24th 24:57
9 07:09 Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 07:34:11 25th 25:11
18 07:18 TWB - On Time Race Team Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 07:43:15 26th 25:15
24 07:24 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 07:50:37 27th 26:37
29 07:29 Kassei CC TeknoFuel Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 07:56:01 28th 27:01
19 07:19 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 07:46:31 29th 27:31
14 07:14 Thanet RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -

Results

12 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
2nd
Team Solo Vinci Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:18 22:21 1501 26:10 03:49
2nd
2nd
1st
Thanet RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 20:53 22:27 1620 26:23 03:56
3rd
3rd
4th
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 22:25 22:45 1976 26:14 03:29
4th
4th
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Espoir MEsp 22:37 22:50 2103
5th
2
5th
6th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 23:26 23:41 3309 26:41 03:00
6th
2
6th
3rd
Rye & District Wheelers CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 23:31 23:45 3357 27:30 03:45
7th
2
7th
5th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 23:03 24:03 3568 27:12 03:09
8th
2
8th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Senior MSen 23:19 24:23 3797
9th
9th
7th
Hastings & St. Leonards CC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 23:33 24:30 3877 26:14 01:44
10th
1st
AWOL O’Shea Worx Female Espoir FEsp 24:57 26:01 5538
11th
10th
Southborough & Dist. Whs Male Juvenile MJuv 25:11 29:16 6516
12th
11th
8th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 26:37 32:28 7123 31:22 -01:06

Awards

Male
1st Team Solo Vinci 22:21
2nd Thanet RC 22:27
3rd Colour Tech RT 22:45
Female
1st AWOL O’Shea Worx 26:01
Espoir Male
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:50
Espoir Female
1st AWOL O’Shea Worx 26:01
Juvenile Male
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 29:16
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Team Solo Vinci 22:21
2nd Thanet RC 22:27
3rd Colour Tech RT 22:45
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:41
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Thanet RC 24:03
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:45
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Thanet RC 32:28
Veteran (Standard)
1st Thanet RC 03:56
2nd Team Solo Vinci 03:49
3rd Rye & District Wheelers CC 03:45
B Category
1st Colour Tech RT 22:45
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 22:50
3rd Thanet RC 24:03
C Category
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:41
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:45
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs 24:23
D Category
1st AWOL O’Shea Worx 26:01
2nd Southborough & Dist. Whs 29:16
3rd Thanet RC 32:28
Handicap
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team -00:13
2nd Rye & District Wheelers CC -00:14
3rd Southborough & Dist. Whs -00:15
Team (Aggregate)
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:41 1:17:20
24:23
29:16
2nd Thanet RC 22:27 1:18:58
24:03
32:28
Team (Bidlake)
1st Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:41 29:16
24:23
29:16
2nd Thanet RC 22:27 32:28
24:03
32:28