VTTA (Kent group)

12th June 2022

25 miles

Course Q25/8

Startsheet

27 entries

No. Start Time Name Club Category Cat Time of day Predicted Position Predicted Time Predicted
Pos Time
25 07:55 Army Cycling Male Senior MSen 08:47:28 1st 52:28
30 08:00 VeloRefined Rule 5 Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:52:58 2nd 52:58
22 07:52 Backpedal Male Senior MSen 08:46:50 3rd 54:50
21 07:51 Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:46:58 4th 55:58
23 07:53 Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:49:18 5th 56:18
17 07:47 VC Deal Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:44:38 6th 57:38
27 07:57 Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:55:13 7th 58:13
24 07:54 Endurance X Nature RC Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 08:52:15 8th 58:15
16 07:46 Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:44:54 9th 58:54
18 07:48 Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen 08:46:58 10th 58:58
19 07:49 7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:49:09 11th 1:00:09
29 07:59 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 09:00:09 12th 1:01:09
11 07:41 Wigmore CC Male Senior MSen 08:42:13 13th 1:01:13
4 07:34 Woolwich CC Male Espoir MEsp 08:36:19 14th 1:02:19
28 07:58 Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 09:00:27 15th 1:02:27
14 07:44 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 08:47:03 16th 1:03:03
9 07:39 Ashford Whs Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 08:44:53 17th 1:05:53
6 07:36 Thanet RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 08:44:37 18th 1:08:37
12 07:42 Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 08:50:40 19th 1:08:40
7 07:37 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:45:47 20th 1:08:47
3 07:33 Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 08:43:18 21st 1:10:18
5 07:35 Ashford Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 08:46:42 22nd 1:11:42
10 07:40 Tooting BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
26 07:56 Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - -
20 07:50 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Senior MSen - -
15 07:45 Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - -
8 07:38 Catford CC Ltd Male Senior MSen - -

Results

18 riders

Position Position Position Name Club Category Cat Predicted Time Time Time Points Pts Standard Std Result
1st
1st
Backpedal Male Senior MSen 54:50 54:43 624
2nd
2nd
3rd
Abellio - SFA Racing Team Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 55:37 818 1:07:07 11:30
3rd
1
3rd
1st
Colour Tech RT Male Veteran 50-54 MV50 55:58 56:12 974 1:08:10 11:58
4th
1
4th
4th
Partenza-Nude Espresso RT Male Veteran 40-44 MV40 - 56:39 1173 1:06:44 10:05
5th
5th
5th
Gemini BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 56:18 57:10 1401 1:06:55 09:45
6th
6th
2nd
Thanet RC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 58:13 58:29 1984 1:10:14 11:45
7th
7th
7th
Basildon CC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 58:54 59:24 2382 1:07:19 07:55
8th
8th
Ashford Whs Male Senior MSen 58:58 59:36 2468
9th
9th
9th
7Oaks Tri Club Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:00:09 1:01:12 3156 1:07:43 06:31
10th
10th
10th
Tooting BC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 - 1:02:34 3736 1:07:43 05:09
11th
1
11th
8th
Bigfoot CC Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:02:27 1:02:36 3748 1:10:14 07:38
12th
1
12th
6th
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 60-64 MV60 1:01:09 1:02:38 3761 1:11:31 08:53
13th
13th
12th
Ashford Whs Male Veteran 55-59 MV55 1:03:03 1:06:31 5129 1:10:14 03:43
14th
1
14th
16th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 45-49 MV45 1:08:37 1:14:04 6989 1:07:19 -06:45
15th
1
15th
11th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:08:47 1:15:49 7308 1:19:45 03:56
16th
1
16th
13th
Thanet RC Male Veteran 75-79 MV75 1:10:18 1:19:20 7678 1:18:20 -01:00
17th
3
17th
14th
Brighton Mitre CC Male Veteran 70-74 MV70 1:08:40 1:19:28 7800 1:16:28 -03:00
18th
1st
15th
Ashford Whs Female Veteran 55-59 FV55 1:11:42 1:19:59 7831 1:16:57 -03:02

Awards

Male
1st Backpedal 54:43
2nd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:37
3rd Colour Tech RT 56:12
Female
1st Ashford Whs 1:19:59
Veteran Male (40 - 44)
1st Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 56:39
Veteran Male (45 - 49)
1st Abellio - SFA Racing Team 55:37
2nd Gemini BC 57:10
3rd Basildon CC 59:24
Veteran Male (50 - 54)
1st Colour Tech RT 56:12
Veteran Male (55 - 59)
1st Thanet RC 58:29
2nd Bigfoot CC 1:02:36
3rd Ashford Whs 1:06:31
Veteran Female (55 - 59)
1st Ashford Whs 1:19:59
Veteran Male (60 - 64)
1st Ashford Whs 1:02:38
Veteran Male (70 - 74)
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:28
Veteran Male (75 - 79)
1st Thanet RC 1:15:49
2nd Thanet RC 1:19:20
Veteran (Standard)
1st Colour Tech RT 11:58
2nd Thanet RC 11:45
3rd Abellio - SFA Racing Team 11:30
B Category
1st Colour Tech RT 56:12
2nd Gemini BC 57:10
3rd Thanet RC 58:29
C Category
1st 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:12
2nd Bigfoot CC 1:02:36
3rd Ashford Whs 1:02:38
D Category
1st Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:28
E Category
1st Thanet RC 1:14:04
2nd Thanet RC 1:15:49
3rd Thanet RC 1:19:20
Handicap
1st Backpedal 0:07
2nd Bigfoot CC -00:09
3rd Colour Tech RT -00:14
Team (Aggregate)
1st Ashford Whs 59:36 3:08:45
1:02:38
1:06:31
2nd Thanet RC 58:29 3:28:22
1:14:04
1:15:49
Team (Bidlake)
1st Ashford Whs 59:36 1:06:31
1:02:38
1:06:31
2nd Thanet RC 58:29 1:15:49
1:14:04
1:15:49